NATIONAL DOG SHOW

May 26th, 2018 by Gail


uk-flag

(UK Results)

 

 

il_fullxfull.761992578_6s7j (1).jpg2

National Dog Show 2018 Championship Show

Thursday 10th, Friday 11th, Saturday 12th & Sunday 13th MAY, 2018

Irish Setter Judge: Mr Moray Armstrong

BEST OF BREED : 6081 WILLIS Mr W & Mrs J Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins JW
Dog CC : 6081 WILLIS Mr W & Mrs J Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins JW
Res Dog CC : 6039 MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Mr J N Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW
Bitch CC : 5931 BOTT Mrs M Bardonhill Guilty Pleasure
Res Bitch CC : 6020 JONES Mrs R Gwendariff Nutmeg Shcm
Best Puppy : 5962 DANKS-KEMISH Miss O P Teleri Summertime Blues Avec Alolfrana (ai)
Best Veteran : 6039 MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Mr J N Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW

 

RESERVE IN GROUP : 6081 WILLIS Mr W & Mrs J Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins JW
IRISH SETTER
Dog

BN18_Gun2

Mr W & Mrs J Willis Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins JW
with group judge Dr R James

 

BN18_Gunpup
Miss O P Danks-Kemish Teleri Summertime Blues Avec Alolfrana (ai)
with puppy group judge Mrs S Bunting

 

Class 1809 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6062 SKETCHLEY Mrs L Kerrimere Harrison
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1810 PD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5962 DANKS-KEMISH Miss O P Teleri Summertime Blues Avec Alolfrana (ai)
2nd: 5918 ANTHONY, Ms M & HOPEWELL Mr D Staratlantas Out A Time TAF
3rd: 5938 BUTLER-HOLLEY, Mrs P & HOLLEY Mr M R Teleri Summer Wine At Shandwick (ai)
Res: 5969 DEWAR Mrs L Gwendariff Willy Wont He
VHC: 5987 HADFIELD Mrs M A Staratlanta Get A Wiggle On To Marzanne

Class 1811 JD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5997 HILL – DE COSTER Mrs Y Vicary’s Part Time Lover
2nd: 6043 NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Miss Anlory Duncan
3rd: 5989 HALL Mr P J Harreds Trevor
Res: 6048 PIKE Mr & Mrs D G & P A Redclyst Boris
VHC: 6030 MACDONALD Mrs J Redclyst Maximus

Class 1812 YD (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6023 LORRIMER Mrs J M Kerrimere Classique
2nd: 5981 GISBY Mrs & Miss T & G Suteresett King Of Hearts JW
3rd: 5983 GRACIE Mrs H Vistador Diesel In The Dust Summergate Jn Ch (Imp)
Res: 6032 MARKHAM, Miss A & MARKHAM Mrs J Glenlaine Samuel Whiskers
VHC: 5939 BYARD, MILLIGAN-BOTT, BOTT, & LAUWERS Oakedene Phenomenal With Thendara (Imp)

Class 1813 MD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6043 NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Miss Anlory Duncan
2nd: 5962 DANKS-KEMISH Miss O P Teleri Summertime Blues Avec Alolfrana (ai)
3rd: 5918 ANTHONY, Ms M & HOPEWELL Mr D Staratlantas Out A Time TAF
Res: 5938 BUTLER-HOLLEY, Mrs P & HOLLEY Mr M R Teleri Summer Wine At Shandwick (ai)
VHC: 6048 PIKE Mr & Mrs D G & P A Redclyst Boris

Class 1814 ND (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6043 NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Miss Anlory Duncan
2nd: 6048 PIKE Mr & Mrs D G & P A Redclyst Boris
3rd: 5987 HADFIELD Mrs M A Staratlanta Get A Wiggle On To Marzanne
Res: 6060 SAVAGE Mrs L C Brabrook Masterpiece At Firefall
VHC:
Class 1815 GD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6051 ROFFEY Miss S Gwendariff Lucys Legacy
2nd: 5944 CHORLEY-NEWTON, Mrs S, CHORLEY & FLINDERS Misses Pawsword Priceless To Kerryfair JW
3rd: 6036 MCNEIL & BOYD-MCNEIL Mesdames I & J Gwendariff Gonna Go For Gold At Glennlokhen
Res: 6018 JONES Mrs R Gwendariff Pink Floyd
VHC:

Class 1816 PGD (14 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 5972 EDWARDS Mrs S E Gwendariff Ps I Love You Bonhomie JW
2nd: 5986 GREENAN Miss J Anlory Aidan JW
3rd: 6068 STOCKTON Mr & Mrs K & P Gwendariff D’ya Think I’m Fab For Kespas JW
Res: 5948 CONDRON Mr G & Mrs K Gwendariff D’ya Fancy A Fling With Covarney
VHC: 6057 RUSSELL Mrs J Strathmead Huckleberry Of Settesoli

Class 1817 MdLD (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6029 MACAULAY Mr & Mrs K & L R Caskeys Mischief Of Stylersetts JW
2nd: 6069 STOCKTON Mr & Mrs K & P Riverbrue Alchemist Amidst Kespas JW
3rd: 6074 TUPPER, Miss S & ROSIE Miss N A Staratlanta Elliott Sh.CM
Res: 6026 LUCAS Mrs P & Mr P Bardonhill Eternal Flame Among Amberlight JW
VHC: 6021 KNIVETON Mr P F & Mrs J Hot Sensation’s Orstone Cowboy (Imp) JW

Class 1818 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5951 CONDRON, Mr & Mrs D & H & NEEDS Mrs A Covarney Macaroon
2nd: 6024 LORRIMER Mrs J M Kerrimere Charismatic JW
3rd: 5926 BELL & BARKER-BELL Mr D J & Mrs G Balintyne Just For You
Res: 5922 AXON Mr G S C & Mrs J B Brinara Private Eye
VHC: 6040 MITCHELL Mr S E & Mrs M Suteresett Go The Distance To Staxyll

Class 1819 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6081 WILLIS Mr W & Mrs J Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins JW
2nd: 6035 MCLARNON Mrs C Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna J
3rd: 5959 CROCKER, Mr B A & SIDDLE Miss A C Sh Ch Copper’s War Of Roses (Swed Imp)
Res: 5925 BAYNE, Mr G C & Mrs J J & MILLER Miss K Sh Ch Caemgen’s Element Of Truth At Feorlig (Swed
VHC: 6070 STURROCK Mrs S & Misses N & J Sh Ch Forfarian I’m Sexy An I Know It JW

Class 1820 VD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6039 MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Mr J N Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW
2nd: 6011 HYSLOP Mrs G Gwendariff the Specialist
3rd: 5921 AXON Mr G S C & Mrs J B Brinara Back In The Running
Res: 6083 WOOD Mrs S C & Mr S A Reddins Falcon Sh.CM
VHC:

Class 1821 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6008 HUNTER, Ms M & BROWN Mr W Braidmount In My Life
2nd: 6045 NICOLSON Mr & Mrs R S & M I Gwendariff Just The Ticket For Lochindorb
3rd: 5995 HEATHER Mr & Mrs J E Sixoaks Leading Lady
Res:
VHC:

Class 1822 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5974 EDWARDS Mrs S E Gwendariff Its Numero Uno At Bonhomie
2nd: 5940 CATLING Mrs P A M Teleri Indian Summer (ai)
3rd: 5979 GARDNER Miss T Danwish Nessarose
Res: 5995 HEATHER Mr & Mrs J E Sixoaks Leading Lady
VHC: 5965 DANKS-KEMISH Mrs R D Alolfrana Red Hot Rumours

Class 1823 JB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5923 BAYNE Mr G C & Mrs J J Corranroo One More Kiss
2nd: 5998 HILL – DE COSTER Mrs Y Vicary’s Pearl’s A Singer
3rd: 5992 HALL Mrs K A Glennara Cilleigne Dervla (Imp) JW
Res: 5977 FRAMPTON Mrs J Strathmead Noella
VHC: 6016 JONES Mrs L Gwendariff Chilli Powder

Class 1824 YB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6004 HOWATSON Mrs J C Heathclare Fancy Time At Vanders
2nd: 5934 BRIDGWATER Mrs D & Mr W Blazing Bronze Eye Candy (Imp)
3rd: 6037 MCNEIL & BOYD-MCNEIL Mesdames I & J Glennlokhen Deveron
Res: 6000 HINSLEA Mr & Mrs B F & E Gwendariff Guess Who’s Comin To Northamber JW
VHC: 6071 STURROCK Mrs S & Misses N & J Forfarian Victoria’s Secret

Class 1825 MB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5940 CATLING Mrs P A M Teleri Indian Summer (ai)
2nd: 5977 FRAMPTON Mrs J Strathmead Noella
3rd: 5932 BOX Miss R Fernstart Galway Girl
Res: 5995 HEATHER Mr & Mrs J E Sixoaks Leading Lady
VHC: 5941 CATLING Mrs P A M Teleri Here Comes Summer (ai)

Class 1826 NB (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5940 CATLING Mrs P A M Teleri Indian Summer (ai)
2nd: 5977 FRAMPTON Mrs J Strathmead Noella
3rd: 5995 HEATHER Mr & Mrs J E Sixoaks Leading Lady
Res: 5941 CATLING Mrs P A M Teleri Here Comes Summer (ai)
VHC:

Class 1827 GB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6034 MCDONALD Mrs D E Delsanto Miss Freya
2nd: 6046 NICOLSON Mr & Mrs R S & M I Gwendariff Rainbow Goddess At Lochindorb
3rd: 5945 CHORLEY-NEWTON, Mrs S, CHORLEY & FLINDERS Misses Pawsword Peppermint For Kerryfair
Res: 5993 HALL Mrs K A Riverbrue Ophelia at Glennara JW
VHC: 5927 BELL & BARKER-BELL Mr D J & Mrs G Balintyne Freda Payne

Class 1828 PGB (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5963 DANKS-KEMISH Miss O P Rappatty Star Light Over Alolfrana JW
2nd: 6019 JONES Mrs R Kerryfair Rhosyn
3rd: 6065 STEVENSON Mr & Mrs G & C Lochlorien True Detective Is Andley
Res: 5990 HALL Mr P J Harreds Hettie
VHC: 6082 WILSON Mrs M Copper’s Snowqueen (Swed Imp)

Class 1829 MdLB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6059 RUTHERFORD Mrs P J Clonageera Love Is Real
2nd: 6044 NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Miss Anlory Corbieres JW
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1830 LB (18 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6020 JONES Mrs R Gwendariff Nutmeg Shcm
2nd: 6066 STEVENSON Mr & Mrs G & C Lochlorien Scully Foxes Andley Sh.CM
3rd: 6041 MORGAN, Mr A D & SCHOFIELD Mr D I Jubliana Eternal Flame For Cwsscwn
Res: 5996 HENDERSON Miss M Sametsuz Mak’n Honey JW
VHC: 5960 CROCKER, Mr B A & SIDDLE Miss A C Riverbrue Gloriana

Class 1831 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5931 BOTT Mrs M Bardonhill Guilty Pleasure
2nd: 6072 STURROCK Mrs S & Misses N & J Sh Ch Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW
3rd: 5984 GRACIE Mrs H Ir Ch Clonageera Walk With Me To Summergate JW Sh.
Res: 5942 CATLING Mrs P A M Sh Ch Shandwick Love In A Mist For Teleri JW
VHC: 5936 BROADGATE Mr & Mrs K & D Cataluna Betcha By Golly Wow

Class 1832 VB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6067 STEVENSON Mr & Mrs G & C Lochlorien Prime Suspect For Andley JW Sh.CM
2nd: 6005 HOWATSON Mrs J C Riverman Royal Rosa At Vanders JW
3rd: 5937 BROADGATE Mr & Mrs K & D Riverman Beat The Boys
Res:
VHC:

 


Posted in Show Results | No Comments »

PHOTO OF THE WEEK as at 20 May 2018

May 19th, 2018 by Gail

 

 

IMG_3097.JPG cover 20 may 18

 

 

 

 

 

.


Posted in Photo of the Week | No Comments »

SHOW RESULTS as at 20 May 2018

May 17th, 2018 by Gail

We welcome and encourage ALL irish setter show results for publication – however when submitting please forward ALL awards :
i.e. DCC/BCC/BOB/RUBOB/Reserves/any IN GROUP/IN SHOW placements


  • As always, any errors are purely unintentional… please advise of any mistakes for correction
    Thank you to all persons submitting show results and/or photos for publication


 

Sunday 20 May 2018

EUROA KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Euroa, country Victoria.   Judge : Mrs G Byrne (West Aust)

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH ORNAC ONE LAST KISS (Underwood)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

GLENGRAY SOUTHERN COMFORT AT BRODRUGGAN (Gray)

Reserve Dog

EIREAN NEW YORK STATE OF MIND (Fisher)

Reserve Bitch

no other

 

 

 

Sunday 20 May 2018

CESSNOCK DOG CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Hillsborough, New South Wales.   Judge PM SHOW:  Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

CH FANTANGO RED BULL (Middleton/Salvestrin)

BITCH CHALLENGE

no entry

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

n/a

 

 

Sunday 20 May 2018

CESSNOCK DOG CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Hillsborough, New South Wales.   Judge AM SHOW:  Mr E Aguilo (Chile)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

CH FANTANGO RED BULL (Middleton/Salvestrin)

BITCH CHALLENGE

no entry

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

n/a

 

.

 

 

Saturday 19 May 2018

LADIES KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at KCC Park, Skye, Victoria.   Judge : Mr S Shen (Singapore)

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

PENDORIC MISS PEREWINKLE (Hearn)

Reserve Bitch/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH RHIANNON SCIENCE N FAITH (Scott/Scott)

DOG CHALLENGE

CH RHIANNON ONE FOR THE MONEY (Scott/Scott)

Reserve Dog

CH EIREANNMADA RED RUM (Hearn)

 

.

 

 

 

Saturday 19 May 2018

WATTLE TOWN CANINE CARNIVAL

SOUTH WEST SLOPES A B K C CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held in Cootamundra, NSW.   Judge PM SHOW : Mrs M Broughton (Qld)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH JASPEREL DIVINE COMEDY (Robinson)

BITCH  CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH JASPEREL DIVINE CONTRAVENTION (Robinson)

Reserve Dog

CH PENDORIC RUSTIC RED KA (Frigo)

Reserve Bitch

CH JAPEREL DIVINE CONTRADICTION (Robinson)

.

 

Saturday 19 May 2018

WATTLE TOWN CANINE CARNIVAL

TEMORA & DISTRICT A B K C CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held in Cootamundra, NSW.   Judge AM SHOW : Mrs M McKenzie (New Zealand)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

CH JASPEREL DIVINE COMEDY (Robinson)

BITCH  CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH JASPEREL DIVINE CONTRAVENTION (Robinson)

Reserve Dog

CH PENDORIC RUSTIC RED KA (Frigo)

Reserve Bitch

CH JAPEREL DIVINE CONTRADICTION (Robinson)

 

 

 

Friday 18 May 2018

WATTLE TOWN CANINE CARNIVAL

SOUTH WEST SLOPES A B K C CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held in Cootamundra, NSW.   Judge PM SHOW : Mr L Manners (New Zealand)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

CH JASPEREL DIVINE COMEDY (Robinson)

BITCH  CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED/AUST BRED IN GROUP

CH JASPEREL DIVINE CONTRAVENTION (Robinson)

Reserve Dog

JASPEREL PERFECT ILLUSION (Robinson)

Reserve Bitch

CH JASPEREL DIVINE CONTRADICTION (Robinson)

.

 

Friday 18 May 2018

WATTLE TOWN CANINE CARNIVAL

TEMORA & DISTRICT A B K C CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held in Cootamundra, NSW.   Judge AM SHOW : Mrs K Sneath

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

CH JASPEREL DIVINE COMEDY (Robinson)

BITCH  CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH JASPEREL DIVINE CONTRAVENTION (Robinson)

Reserve Dog

JASPEREL MISSION REASONS (Robinson)

Reserve Bitch

JASPEREL PINOT GRIGIO (Robinson)

 

.

 

 

Wednesday 16 May 2018

IPSWICH SHOW SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held in Ipswich, Queensland.   Judge : Miss S Wheatley/ Ms C Pearen

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Ward/Browne)

Reserve Bitch/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA BREAKFASTATTIFFANY (Browne)

DOG CHALLENGE

CH EIREANNMADA VERSACE (Browne/Sanney)

Reserve Dog

YARRAMO FIGHT FIRE WITH FIRE (Harvey/Norton)

32580645_10212103694567992_1579991027928793088_n.jpg ipswich

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI

.

 


Posted in Show Results | No Comments »

PHOTO OF THE WEEK as at 13 May 2018

May 13th, 2018 by Gail

Happy-Mothers-Day-From-the-DogDSC08709.JPG sonnet mothers day

 

 

 


Posted in Photo of the Week | No Comments »

SHOW RESULTS as at 13 May 2018

May 13th, 2018 by Gail


We welcome and encourage ALL irish setter show results for publication – however when submitting please forward ALL awards :
i.e. DCC/BCC/BOB/RUBOB/Reserves/any IN GROUP/IN SHOW placements


  • As always, any errors are purely unintentional… please advise of any mistakes for correction
    Thank you to all persons submitting show results and/or photos for publication


HAPPY MOTHERS DAY

 

 

 

Sunday 13 May 2018

SHEPPARTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Shepparton, country Victoria.   Judge : Mrs J Oliver

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

GWYNDARA JUST THE WAY YOU ARE (Jones)

Reserve Bitch /RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED/JUNIOR IN GROUP/ JUNIOR IN SHOW

GWYNDARA TIME AFTER TIME (Jones)

DOG CHALLENGE

CIANRONINNIS JOLLY PAWS (AI) (Underwood)

Reserve Dog

no other

 

Sunday 13 May 2018

BRISBANE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Lowood Showgrounds, Lowood, Queensland.   Judge : Mr P McNamara

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Browne/Ward)

Reserve Bitch/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA BREAKFASTATIFFANY (Browne)

DOG CHALLENGE

CH PENDORIC PHENOMENAL (Young)

Reserve Dog

CH EIREANNMADA VERSACE (Browne/Sanney)

.

Sunday 13 May 2018

BRISBANE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB OPEN SHOW

held at Lowood Showgrounds, Lowood, Queensland.   Judge : Mrs B Lancey

BEST DOG/BEST OF BREED/BEST IN GROUP

CH EIREANNMADA VERSACE (Browne/Sanney)

BEST BITCH/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA BREAKFASTATIFFANY (Browne)

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Browne/Ward)

.

Saturday 12 May 2018

BRISBANE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Lowood Showgrounds, Lowood, Queensland.   Judge : Miss T Hill

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Browne/Ward)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED/OPEN IN GROUP

CH PENDORIC PHENOMENAL (Young)

Reserve Dog

CH EIREANNMADA VERSACE (Browne/Sanney)

Reserve Bitch

CH EIREANNMADA BREAKFASTATIFFANY (Browne)

 

.

Saturday 12 May 2018

SHEPPARTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Shepparton, country Victoria.   Judge : Ms J Ford (NSW)

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/JUNIOR IN GROUP/ JUNIOR IN SHOW

GWYNDARA TIME AFTER TIME (Jones)

Reserve Bitch/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

GWYNDARA JUST THE WAY YOU ARE (Jones)

DOG CHALLENGE

CIANRONINNIS JOLLY PAWS (AI) (Underwood)

Reserve Dog

no other

.

 

Friday 11 May 2018

MARBURG & DISTRICT A & I ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Marburg Showgrounds, Marburg, Queensland.   Judge : Mrs J Ireland (Qld)

DOG CHALLENGE/ BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP

CH EIREANNMADA VERSACE (Browne/Sanney)

BITCH CHALLENGE/ BEST OF BREED/OPEN IN GROUP

CH EIREANNMADA BREAKFASTATTIFANY (Browne)

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Ward/Browne)

.


Posted in Show Results | No Comments »

PHOTO OF THE WEEK as at 5 May 2018

May 5th, 2018 by Gail

 

 

 

DSC08849.JPG LaLa 2 wks CALENDAR.jpg COVER 5 may 2018

 

 


Posted in Photo of the Week | No Comments »

SHOW RESULTS as at 7 May 2018

May 5th, 2018 by Gail


We welcome and encourage ALL irish setter show results for publication – however when submitting please forward ALL awards :
i.e. DCC/BCC/BOB/RUBOB/Reserves/any IN GROUP/IN SHOW placements


  • As always, any errors are purely unintentional… please advise of any mistakes for correction
    Thank you to all persons submitting show results and/or photos for publication


 

Monday 7 May 2018

WESTERN SUBURBS KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Dogs Qld Sports Ground, Durack, Queensland.   Judge Mr M Lepasaar (Estonia)

BITCH CHALLENGE/ BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA BREAKFASTATTIFANY (Browne)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH HIGHPERELLE SECRET AGENT (McCosh)

Reserve Dog

CH EIREANNMADA VERSACE (Browne/Sanney)

Reserve Bitch

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Ward/Browne)

.

 

Sunday 6 May 2018

ALBURY & BORDER KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held in Albury, New South Wales.   Judge : Mrs S Mashford

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST OPEN IN GROUP/BEST OPEN IN SHOW

CH GWYNDARA TAKE MY BREATH AWAY (Jones)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

GWYNDARA JUST THE WAY YOU ARE (Jones)

Reserve Dog

CIANRONINNIS JOLLY PAWS (AI) (Underwood)

Reserve Bitch

GWYNDARA TIME AFTER TIME (Jones)

.

Sunday 6 May 2018

WESTERN SUBURBS KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Dogs Qld Sports Ground, Durack, Queensland.   Judge Ms G Kerr (USA)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CIANRONINIS INGLE PAWS (AI) (Fox)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA BREAKFASTATTIFANY (Browne)

Reserve Dog

YARRAMO FIGHT FIRE WITH FIRE (Harvey/Norton)

Reserve Bitch

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Ward/Browne)

 

.

Saturday 5 May 2018

COLAC KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Warrion, country Victoria.   Judge PM SHOW : Mr R Ellis (NSW)

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

CH RHIANNON SCIENCE N FAITH (Scott/Scott)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH RHIANNON ONE FOR THE MONEY (Scott/Scott)    

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

no other

.

Saturday 5 May 2018

COLAC KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Warrion, country Victoria.   Judge AM SHOW : Mrs D Brennan (NSW)

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/ BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

CH RHIANNON SCIENCE N FAITH (Scott/Scott)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH RHIANNON ONE FOR THE MONEY (Scott/Scott)     CONGRATULATIONS Star  NEW GRAND CHAMPION

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

no other

31924953_10214230130980426_3022156658408161280_n.jpg BIS Colac

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/ BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
CH RHIANNON SCIENCE N FAITH

.

Friday 4 May 2018

SOUTH BURNETT NATIONAL (KINGAROY) CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Kingaroy, Queensland.   Judge : Mr A Weil (Qld)

DOG  CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

CH EIREANNMADA VERSACE (Browne/Sanney)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Ward/Browne)

Reserve Dog

YARRAMO FIGHT FIRE WITH FIRE (Harvey/Norton)

Reserve Bitch

CH EIREANNMADA BREAKFASTATTIFANY (Browne)

 

.

 

 


Posted in Show Results | No Comments »

PHOTO OF THE WEEK as at 29 April, 2018.

April 29th, 2018 by Gail

 

 

 

sonnet vincenzo pups.jpg cr

 

 

.


Posted in Photo of the Week | No Comments »

SHOW RESULTS as at 29 April 2018

April 29th, 2018 by Gail

We welcome and encourage ALL irish setter show results for publication – however when submitting please forward ALL awards :
i.e. DCC/BCC/BOB/RUBOB/Reserves/any IN GROUP/IN SHOW placements


  • As always, any errors are purely unintentional… please advise of any mistakes for correction
    Thank you to all persons submitting show results and/or photos for publication


 

 

Sunday 29 April 2018

JUNIOR KENNEL CLUB OF QUEENSLAND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2

held at Durack, Queensland.   Judge : Mrs J Keenan (Vic)

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Ward/Browne)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH PENDORIC PHENOMENAL (Young)

Reserve Dog

YARRAMO FIGHT FIRE WITH FIRE (Harvey/Norton)

Reserve Bitch

no other

31486092_2026251447695358_3660824226673197056_n.jpg chilli

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI

.

Sunday 29 April 2018

JUNIOR KENNEL CLUB OF QUEENSLAND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 1

held at Durack, Queensland.   Judge : Mrs M Gostelow (Vic)

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Ward/Browne)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH PENDORIC PHENOMENAL (Young)

Reserve Dog

YARRAMO FIGHT FIRE WITH FIRE (Harvey/Norton)

Reserve Bitch

no other

.

Sunday 29 April 2018

JUNIOR KENNEL CLUB OF QUEENSLAND OPEN SHOW

held at Durack, Queensland.   Judge : Mrs A McGinn (Qld)

BEST BITCH/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Ward/Browne)

BEST DOG

no other

.

Sunday 29 April, 2018

SWAN HILL/LAKE BOGA KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Lake Boga, country Victoria.   Judge : Ms Y Smith (Tas)

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH JASPEREL DIVINE CONTRAVENTION (Robinson)

Reserve Bitch/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH JASPEREL DIVINE CONTRADICTION (Robinson)

DOG CHALLENGE

CH JASPEREL DIVINE COMEDY (Robinson)

Reserve Dog/PUPPY IN GROUP/BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

JASPEREL MISSION REASONS (Robinson)

.

Saturday 28 April, 2018

SWAN HILL/LAKE BOGA KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Lake Boga, country Victoria.   Judge : Mr A Jones (Tas)

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH JASPEREL DIVINE CONTRADICTION (Robinson)

Reserve Bitch/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH JASPEREL DIVINE CONTRAVENTION (Robinson)

DOG CHALLENGE

CH JASPEREL DIVINE COMEDY (Robinson)

Reserve Dog

JASPEREL MISSION REASONS (Robinson)

.

 

Saturday 28 April, 2018

NANANGO A P & M SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Nanango Showgrounds, Queensland.   Judge : Mrs C McGreevy (Qld)

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP/AUST BRED IN SHOW

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Browne/Ward)

Reserve Bitch/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA BREAKFASTATIFFANY (Browne)

DOG CHALLENGE/INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

CH EIREANNMADA VERSACE (Browne/Sanney)

Reserve Dog

no other

image3.jpeg nina ricci

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP/AUST BRED IN SHOW
CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI

.

Friday 27 April, 2018

NANANGO KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Nanango Showgrounds, Queensland.   Judge : Mr D McGreevy (Qld)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

CH EIREANNMADA VERSACE (Browne/Sanney)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA BREAKFASTATIFFANY (Browne)

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Browne/Ward)

image4.jpeg chip

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW
CH EIREANNMADA VERSACE

 

 


Posted in Show Results | No Comments »

PHOTO OF THE WEEK as at 20 April 2018

April 20th, 2018 by Gail

 

 

 

 

Verity-4-frame.jpg cover 20 april 18

 

 

 

 

.


Posted in Photo of the Week | No Comments »

« Previous Entries Next Entries »