THE WELSH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2016

August 23rd, 2016 by Gail



uk flag

(UK Results)


dragon (2)

The Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show 2016

19th, 20th & 21st August, 2016

Irish Setter Judge: Mrs J Ward

DOG CC/BEST OF BREED :  Sh Ch Copper’s War Of Roses

Res Dog CC :  Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW

Bitch CC :  Sh Ch Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braid

Res Bitch CC :  Balintyne Say You Say Me

Best Puppy :  Gwendariff Lucy’s Legacy

Best Veteran :  Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW

Class 1988 VD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5765 EDWARDS Mrs S E Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW
2nd: 5752 CORLESS Mrs S S Bardonhill Swift Eagle
3rd: 5740 CHILDS Miss J & Lyrasett Discovery
Res:
VHC:

Class 1989 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5823 ROFFEY Miss S Gwendariff Lucy’s Legacy
2nd: 5828 SHEPHERD Mrs S Casachared Michaelson Jnr
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1990 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5775 GREENAN Miss J Anlory Aidan
2nd: 5726 BAILEY, Mr & Mrs J & C & CONDRON Mr & Mrs G Covarney Lil’ Rascal
3rd: 5759 DANKS-KEMISH Mrs R D Oakdene Ocean Crest Over Alolfrana NAF TAF
Res: 5838 WALL Messrs G & E Hazelbeck Ghillie
VHC: 5828 SHEPHERD Mrs S Casachared Michaelson Jnr

Class 1991 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5798 LUCAS Mrs P & Mr P Bardonhill Eternal Flame Among Amberlight JW
2nd: 5833 STOCKTON Mr & Mrs K&P Gwendariff D’ya Think I’m Fab For Kespas
3rd: 5747 CONDRON Mr & Mrs GT & KEB Gwendariff D’ya Fancy A Fling With Covarney
Res: 5826 RUSSELL Mrs J Strathmead Huckleberry
VHC: 5794 LEWIS Ms K A Scotselaw Chicago Fire

Class 1992 YD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5729 BELL, Mr D & BARKER-BELL Mrs G Balintyne Just For You
2nd: 5796 LONGBOTTOM, Mesdames C R & A & STEWART-RITCHIE D Gwendariff Unknown Soldier JW
3rd: 5766 EDWARDS Mrs S E Gwendariff Ps I Love You Bonhomie JW
Res: 5788 JONES Mrs J A Hunnicote Handyman
VHC: 5753 CORLESS Mrs S S Swiftlark First Knight

Class 1993 MD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5726 BAILEY, Mr & Mrs J & C & CONDRON Mr & Mrs G Covarney Lil’ Rascal
2nd: 5759 DANKS-KEMISH Mrs R D Oakdene Ocean Crest Over Alolfrana NAF TAF
3rd: 5826 RUSSELL Mrs J Strathmead Huckleberry
Res: 5769 FAGAN Mrs T M & Mr P Corradeelish Buachill Fiodh An Atha
VHC:
Class 1994 ND (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5833 STOCKTON Mr & Mrs K&P Gwendariff D’ya Think I’m Fab For Kespas
2nd: 5726 BAILEY, Mr & Mrs J & C & CONDRON Mr & Mrs G Covarney Lil’ Rascal
3rd: 5759 DANKS-KEMISH Mrs R D Oakdene Ocean Crest Over Alolfrana NAF TAF
Res: 5826 RUSSELL Mrs J Strathmead Huckleberry
VHC: 5770 FAGAN Mrs T M & Mr P Kerrydown On Cue

Class 1995 DD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5741 CHILDS Miss J & Anlory Tamhil
2nd: 5726 BAILEY, Mr & Mrs J & C & CONDRON Mr & Mrs G Covarney Lil’ Rascal
3rd: 5759 DANKS-KEMISH Mrs R D Oakdene Ocean Crest Over Alolfrana NAF TAF
Res: 5826 RUSSELL Mrs J Strathmead Huckleberry
VHC:

Class 1996 GD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5815 PARTRIDGE Mrs G R Kerrydown One Man
2nd: 5782 HYSLOP Mrs G Gwendariff Justin Thyme JW
3rd: 5751 COOPER Mrs C S Gwendariffs On A Roll
Res: 5750 CONDRON, Mr & Mrs G & PULLEN, Mr K & ATKIN Miss Covarney Flapjack
VHC: 5761 DAVIES Ms H Aoibheanne’s Rough Justice

Class 1997 PGD (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5841 WILLIS Mr W & Mrs J Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins JW
2nd: 5744 COHEN Mr & Mrs H Aoibheanne’s Rough Diamond With Shushana JW
3rd: 5742 CHILDS Miss J & Tedura Nevada Knight
Res: 5807 MEADOWS Mr & Mrs F Gwendariff The Big Atraxion JW
VHC: 5746 CONDRON Mr & Mrs D & H Covarney Macaroon

Class 1998 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5767 EDWARDS Mrs S E Gwendariff The Pink Panther Of Bonhomie
2nd: 5799 LUCAS Mrs P & Mr P Shandwick Magic Moments Via Amberlight
3rd: 5806 MCLARNON Mrs C Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna JW
Res: 5745 COHEN Mr & Mrs H Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW Sh.CM
VHC: 5783 HYSLOP Mrs G Gwendariff the Specialist

Class 1999 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5756 CROCKER, Mr B A & SIDDLE Miss A C Sh Ch Copper’s War Of Roses
2nd: 5811 MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Mr J N Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW
3rd: 5831 STEWART, Mr A & RITCHIE-SMITH Miss D Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW CW15
Res: 5731 BERESFORD Mrs M Polmennor Funtime Shcm
VHC: 5752 CORLESS Mrs S S Bardonhill Swift Eagle

Class 2000 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5786 JARVIS Miss V Carnbargus Confession
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2001 MPB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5758 DANKS-KEMISH Miss O P Rappaty Star Light Over Alolfrana
2nd: 5734 BOTT, Mr R P & ALLEN, Mr A C & MORGAN Mrs A Quensha Tumble And Twirl
3rd: 5814 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J P Lynwood Isn’t She Lovely
Res: 5792 LEWIS Ms C Quensha China Girl
VHC: 5821 ROBERTS Mrs A Polmennor Merry Maidens

Class 2002 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5758 DANKS-KEMISH Miss O P Rappaty Star Light Over Alolfrana
2nd: 5748 CONDRON Mr & Mrs GT & KEB Covarney Lil’minx
3rd: 5814 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J P Lynwood Isn’t She Lovely
Res: 5821 ROBERTS Mrs A Polmennor Merry Maidens
VHC: 5820 ROBERTS Mrs A Polmennor Spinning Moons

Class 2003 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5808 MEADOWS Mr & Mrs F Gwendariff D’ya Likeme Best
2nd: 5827 RUSSELL Mr M L C Melmara Georgia
3rd: 5776 HADFIELD Mrs M A Marzanne China In Your Hand
Res: 5817 PIKE Mr & Mrs D G & P A Redclyst Glenury Lady Of The Lake
VHC: 5764 DRINKWATER Mr & Mrs A & B Brabrook Sassy Pants

Class 2004 YB (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5730 BELL, Mr D & BARKER-BELL Mrs G Balintyne Say You Say Me
2nd: 5827 RUSSELL Mr M L C Melmara Georgia
3rd: 5795 MILBY & STEWART-RITCHIE Gwendariff We’ll Rememberu JW
Res: 5840 WHARTON Mr T D & Mrs B A Jennison Trinket
VHC: 5813 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J Sangarah Skyline Over Lynwood JW

Class 2005 MB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5758 DANKS-KEMISH Miss O P Rappaty Star Light Over Alolfrana
2nd: 5814 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J P Lynwood Isn’t She Lovely
3rd: 5764 DRINKWATER Mr & Mrs A & B Brabrook Sassy Pants
Res: 5772 FRAMPTON Mrs J Strathmead Mulberry
VHC: 5760 DANKS-KEMISH Mrs R D Alolfran True Elegance

Class 2006 NB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5776 HADFIELD Mrs M A Marzanne China In Your Hand
2nd: 5817 PIKE Mr & Mrs D G & P A Redclyst Glenury Lady Of The Lake
3rd: 5764 DRINKWATER Mr & Mrs A & B Brabrook Sassy Pants
Res: 5760 DANKS-KEMISH Mrs R D Alolfran True Elegance
VHC: 5772 FRAMPTON Mrs J Strathmead Mulberry

Class 2007 DB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5758 DANKS-KEMISH Miss O P Rappaty Star Light Over Alolfrana
2nd: 5817 PIKE Mr & Mrs D G & P A Redclyst Glenury Lady Of The Lake
3rd: 5764 DRINKWATER Mr & Mrs A & B Brabrook Sassy Pants
Res: 5772 FRAMPTON Mrs J Strathmead Mulberry
VHC: 5754 CORLESS Mrs S S Swiftlark First Lady

Class 2008 GB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5789 JONES Mrs R Gwendariff Nutmeg
2nd: 5784 HYSLOP Mrs G Gwendariff On A Rollacoasta
3rd: 5732 BERRY, Mrs B & MORRIS Mrs L Brinara Lowri JW
Res: 5790 JONES Mrs R Kerryfair Rhosyn
VHC:

Class 2009 PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5819 POWIS Mrs M A Amberwave Feather JW
2nd: 5800 BRADY Mr & Mrs M F Amberlight Guinevere
3rd: 5789 JONES Mrs R Gwendariff Nutmeg
Res: 5763 DAVIES Miss Y Tarandell Wispa’s Desire
VHC: 5812 MORGAN, Mr A & SCHOFIELD Mr D Jubliana Eternal Flame For Cwsscwn

Class 2010 LB (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5774 GARDNER Miss T Thendara Jocasta JW
2nd: 5727 BAYNE Mr G C & Mrs J J Corranroo Rainbow Kisses
3rd: 5825 ROFFEY Miss S Gwendariff The Real Thing
Res: 5797 LONGBOTTOM, Mesdames C R & A & STEWART-RITCHIE D Gwendariff The Catz Wiskers JW
VHC: 5816 PARTRIDGE Mrs G R Kerrydown Octavia

Class 2011 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5781 HUNTER, Ms M & BROWN Mr W Sh Ch Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braid
2nd: 5735 BOTT, Mr R P & ALLEN, Mr A C & MORGAN Mrs A Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don’t Tease Quensha JW
3rd: 5739 CATLING Mrs P A M Sh Ch Shandwick Love In A Mist For Teleri JW
Res: 5755 CORLESS Mrs S S Lynwood Just For Larks
VHC:


Leave a Comment

Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your entry. There is no need to resubmit your entry.
* required field.