THE SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB 2016

September 4th, 2016 by Gail



scottish flag

(UK Results)

 

SKC_logo

The Scottish Kennel Club – (August) 2016 – Championship Show

Saturday 27th & Sunday 28th AUGUST, 2016

 

 

Irish Setter Judge: Mr G Stevenson

Gundog Group Judge :  Mr K S Wilberg

RESERVE BEST IN GROUP/BITCH CC/BEST OF BREED :  Sh Ch Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braid

Dog CC :  Sh Ch Copper’s War Of Roses

Res Dog CC :  Sh Ch Brabrook Flash Harry at Montgreenan Sh.CM

Res Bitch CC : Gwendariff Coco Nut Cream

Best Puppy :  Anlory Aidan

 

Class 68 MPD NO ENTRIES

Class 69 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 194 GREENAN Miss J Anlory Aidan
2nd: 241 WALL Messrs G & E Hazelbeck Ghillie
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 70 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 215 LORRIMER Mrs J M Kerrimere Charismatic
2nd: 233 STOCKTON Mr & Mrs K&P Gwendariff D’ya Think I’m Fab For Kespas
3rd: 187 COX Mrs R E & Mr N S Tiroen Too Darn Hot
Res:
VHC:

Class 71 YD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 214 LONGBOTTOM, Mesdames C R & A & STEWART-RITCHIE D Gwendariff Unknown Soldier JW
2nd: 233 STOCKTON Mr & Mrs K&P Gwendariff D’ya Think I’m Fab For Kespas
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 72 GD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 208 HYSLOP Mrs G Gwendariff Justin Thyme JW
2nd: 222 OGILVIE Mrs C Loganrish Potter’s Wheel
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 73 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 227 ROWBOTTOM Mr G & Mrs D Lanstara Spring Moon
2nd: 248 WILLIS Mr W & Mrs J Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins JW
3rd: 240 VALLANCE Ms K P Lynwod His Grace Of Corcencone
Res: 239 TUPPER, Miss S & ROSIE Miss N A Staratlanta Elliott
VHC: 217 MATHER Mr M C & Mrs S Hazelbeck Dizzy Diamond Of Soulglas

Class 74 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 235 STURROCK, Mrs S & STURROCK Misses N & J Forfarian I’m Sexy An I Know It JW
2nd: 219 MCLARNON Mrs C Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna JW
3rd: 216 LORRIMER Mrs J M Danaway Distinguished
Res: 247 WILLIAMSON Mrs L Keljaru Lovely Jubbly
VHC: 217 MATHER Mr M C & Mrs S Hazelbeck Dizzy Diamond Of Soulglas

Class 75 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 189 CROCKER, Mr B A & SIDDLE Miss A C Sh Ch Copper’s War Of Roses
2nd: 224 RICHARDSON Mr J, Mrs L & Miss L H Sh Ch Brabrook Flash Harry at Montgreenan Sh.CM
3rd: 188 COX Mrs R E & Mr N S Jsy Ch Tiroen Too Hot To Handle JW Sh.CM
Res: 234 STOCKTON Mr & Mrs K&P Sh Ch Gwendariff Dr Pepper At Kespas
VHC: 203 HOLLEY Mrs J E Sh Ch Wynjill Well I Am JW

Class 76 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 77 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 186 CHARLISH Mr & Mrs G Quensha Let’s Dance
2nd: 218 MCAVOY Mr B P Porschet Scheherazade
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 78 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 220 NICOLSON Mr & Mrs R S & M I Gwendariff Rainbow Goddess At Lochindorb
2nd: 245 WATT Mr J A Shenanagin Sweet Sixteen
3rd: 191 DOW Mrs J Shenanagin Stolen Kiss
Res:
VHC:

Class 79 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 206 HUNTER, Ms M & BROWN Mr W Braidmount Lady In Waiting
2nd: 180 ARMITAGE Mrs D M Gwendariff D’ya Wanna Kiss
3rd: 191 DOW Mrs J Shenanagin Stolen Kiss
Res:
VHC:

Class 80 YB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 199 HINSLEA Mr & Mrs B F & E Northamber Shabby Chic
2nd: 213 MILBY & STEWART-RITCHIE Gwendariff We’ll Rememberu JW
3rd: 182 BENNETT, Mrs L A & DIXON Mr C E Northamber Sweet As Sugar
Res: 180 ARMITAGE Mrs D M Gwendariff D’ya Wanna Kiss
VHC: 230 STEPHENSON Mrs H R Drumwhaur Cherokee Rose

Class 81 GB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 197 HENDERSON Miss M Sametsuz Mak’n Honey JW
2nd: 249 WILSON Mrs M Copper’s Snowqueen (Imp)
3rd: 221 NICOLSON Mr & Mrs R S & M I Gwendariff On A Tic Ett To Lochindorb
Res: 209 HYSLOP Mrs G Gwendariff On A Rollacoasta
VHC: 242 WALLACE Mr W Gwendariffs On A Chat Line

Class 82 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 223 POWIS Mrs M A Amberwave Feather JW
2nd: 246 WATT Mr J A Shenanagin Scrumptious
3rd: 225 RICHARDSON Mr J, Mrs L & Miss L H Montgreenan Charley’s Angel
Res: 243 WALLACE Mr W Geendariff Putting On Show
VHC: 185 CAMERON Mrs M Balnagown Lucrezia

Class 83 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 181 ARMITAGE Mrs D M Gwendariff Coco Nut Cream
2nd: 244 WALTERS Mrs J M Dreamerlis Regal Jodie From Deneil
3rd: 183 BORTHWICK Mrs C Northamber Runs Riot At Lotushill
Res:
VHC:

Class 84 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 207 HUNTER, Ms M & BROWN Mr W Sh Ch Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braid
2nd: 205 HOWATSON Mrs J C Riverman Royal Rosa At Vanders JW
3rd: 236 STURROCK, Mrs S & STURROCK Misses N & J Sh Ch Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW
Res: 204 HOLLEY Mrs J E Sh Ch Wynjill Well Known JW
VHC:

Class 85 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 232 STEPHENSON Mrs H R Drumwhaur Summer Song
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 


Leave a Comment

Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your entry. There is no need to resubmit your entry.
* required field.