SOUTHERN COUNTIES CANINE ASSOCIATION Championship Show

June 17th, 2017 by Gail


uk-flag

(UK Results)

 

 

loc2

Southern Counties Canine Association

2nd, 3rd & 4th June 2017

Newbury Showground, Priors Court, Hermitage, Thatcham RG18 9QZ
England

 

 

 

Gundog Group Judge: RICHARD MORRIS

GROUP 3RD :  SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF NUTS ABOUTU GLENAVNA JW

VETERAN GROUP 4TH : SH CH AVACET SNOWDRIFT

 

Irish Setter Judge: SUZY ROFFEY

DCC & BOB  :  SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF NUTS ABOUTU GLENAVNA JW

RDCC :  SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF WHIPPERSNAPPER JW CW’15

BCC :  SH CH GWENDARIFF SODA POP TO WYNJILL

RBCC : SANDSTREAM WELCOME BREEZE JW

BP :  KERRIMERE CLASSIQUE

BV :   SH CH AVACET SNOWDRIFT

 

 

Minor Puppy – Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1ST KERRIMERE CLASSIQUE (MRS J M LORRIMER)

2ND FORFARIAN’S HIDDEN SECRET WITH RIONORE (MS S J RANDLE)

3RD SWIFTLARK SECOND THOUGHTS (MRS S S CORLESS)

 

Puppy – Dog Entries: 10 Absentees: 1

1ST KERRIMERE CLASSIQUE (MRS J M LORRIMER)

2ND WYNJILL WINNER TAKES ALL (J HOLLEY)

3RD GWENDARIFF HERE I COME (MRS L J DEWAR)

RES VISTADOR DIESEL IN THE DUST SUMMERGATE (MRS H GRACIE)

VHC BRABROOK WHISPERED (MR A J & MRS B A DRINKWATER)

 

Junior – Dog Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1ST GWENDARIFF GONNA GO FOR GOLD (MESDAMES I & J MCNEIL & BOYD-MCNEIL)

2ND GWENDARIFF PINK FLOYD (MRS R JONES)

3RD TWOACRES BUBBLING SPRING AT HALINGSWOOD (MRS P A HOGARTH)

 

Yearling – Dog Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1ST COVARNEY LIL’ RASCAL JW (MR J & MRS C, MR G & MRS K BAILEY & CONDRON)

2ND GWENDARIFF GONNA GO FOR GOLD (MESDAMES I & J MCNEIL & BOYD-MCNEIL)

3RD LYNWOOD LOVE POTION FOR HAVERLEY (MISS A DUFRAT)

RES STRATHMEAD HUCKLEBERRY (MRS J P RUSSELL)

VHC SCOTSELAW CHICARGO FIRE (MS K A LEWIS)

 

Maiden – Dog Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1ST WYNJILL WINNER TAKES ALL (J HOLLEY)

2ND GWENDARIFF PINK FLOYD (MRS R JONES)

3RD OAKDENE PHENOMENAL WITH THENDARA (IMP) NAF TAF (MRS S M BYARD)

 

Graduate – Dog Entries: 9 Absentees: 3

1ST GWENDARIFF D’YA KNOW MY NAME BY BARDONHILL JW (MRS M BOTT)

2ND SANGARAH SHARED ROMANCE WITH POLMENNOR (IMP HUN) (MRS A & MRS T ROBERTS & CORMACK)

3RD CASKEYS SOLAR ECLIPSE AT BLUESPRINGS (MR M J & MRS L C WILLIAMSON)

RES KEDALITA HARIBO (MR D, MRS L K & MISS R V TAPPER)

VHC SWIFTLARK FIRST KNIGHT (MRS S S CORLESS)

 

Post Graduate – Dog Entries: 9 Absentees: 1

1ST KERRIMERE CHARISMATIC JW (MRS J M LORRIMER)

2ND CASKEYS MISCHIEF OF STYLERSETTS JW (MR K & MRS LR MACAULAY)

3RD GWENDARIFF PS I LOVE YOU BONHOMIE JW (MRS S E EDWARDS)

RES COVARNEY MACAROON (MR D G, MRS H C & MRS A CONDRON & NEEDS)

VHC GWENDARIFF JUSTIN THYME JW (MRS G HYSLOP)

 

Limit – Dog Entries: 8 Absentees: 1

1ST GWENDARIFF THYME BOMB AT JACWILINS JW (MR W J & MRS J S WILLIS)

2ND AMBLIN’S SWEET WILLIAM (MRS P MITCHELL)

3RD GWENDARIFF THE PINK PANTHER OF BONHOMIE (MRS S E EDWARDS)

RES SUTERESETT REBEL ROUSER IN BALBRIGGAN JW (MR J & MRS S CUDDY)

 

Open – Dog Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1ST SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF NUTS ABOUTU GLENAVNA JW (MRS C MCLARNON)

2ND SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF WHIPPERSNAPPER JW CW’15 (MR A & MISS D STEWART & RITCHIE-SMITH)

3RD SH CH THENDARA COMMITMENT JW (MRS D & MR J N MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)

RES CH/BEL CH VICARY’S KEYKEEPER [ATC AM01007BEL] (MR & MRS HILL-DECOSTER)

 

Veteran – Dog Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1ST SH CH AVACET SNOWDRIFT (MRS P A HOGARTH)

2ND SH CH HARVANCOURT HARLEM AT JACINGAIL (MR K & MISS J PULLEN & ATKIN)

3RD TERAMOUR GOING FOR GOLD SHCM (MR T A & MRS J M RODDA)

RES POLMENNOR FUN IN THE SUN (MR D & MRS F MARMOL)

VHC SIOCHANNA IRISH LEGEND SHCM (MRS P, MRS K & MISS D BYRNE, EDWARDS & HOWLETT)

 

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1ST SANGARAH SHARED ROMANCE WITH POLMENNOR (IMP HUN) (MRS A & MRS T ROBERTS & CORMACK)

2ND POLMENNOR FUN IN THE SUN (MR D & MRS F MARMOL)

 

Minor Puppy – Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1ST IXIA RAINBOW BRITE (MR R, MISS H & MR J BOUTTELL & BURBRIDGE)

2ND KONAKAKELA JUST MEANT TO BE SIOCHANNA (MRS P, MRS K & MISS D BYRNE, EDWARDS & HOWLETT)

3RD SWIFTLARK SECOND NATURE (MRS S S CORLESS)

 

Puppy – Bitch Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1ST GWENDARIFF GUESS WHO’S COMIN TO NORTHAMBER (MR B F & MRS E HINSLEA)

2ND HEATHCLARE FANCY TIME AT VANDERS (MRS J C HOWATSON)

3RD IXIA RAINBOW BRITE (MR R, MISS H & MR J BOUTTELL & BURBRIDGE)

RES SWIFTLARK SECOND NATURE (MRS S S CORLESS)

 

Junior – Bitch Entries: 8 Absentees: 0

1ST COVARNEY EVERLASTING LOVE AT BLUEBYEYOU (MRS G BYE)

2ND BARDONHILL GINGERELLA (MRS M BOTT)

3RD TWO ACRES PROMISE OF SPRING WITH AVACET (MRS M ELKINS)

RES RIVERBRUE OPHELIA AT GLENNARA (MRS K HALL)

VHC DELSANTO MISS DAISY (MRS C A SHELDON)

 

Yearling – Bitch Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1ST COVARNEY LIL’MINX (MR G T & MRS K E B CONDRON)

2ND DELSANTO MISS FREYA (MR S D E MCDONALD)

3RD COVARNEY LIL’ DIVA (J V & K & G PHILLIPS & CONDRON)

RES POLMENNOR SPINNING MOONS (MRS A R ROBERTS)

VHC  JONOLA SO HOT OVER CLERELEYS (MRS M CARTWRIGHT)

 

Maiden – Bitch Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1ST BARDONHILL GINGERELLA (MRS M BOTT)

2ND GWENDARIFF GUESS WHO’S COMIN TO NORTHAMBER (MR B F & MRS E HINSLEA)

3RD RIVERBRUE OPHELIA AT GLENNARA (MRS K HALL)

RES HEATHCLARE FANCY TIME AT VANDERS (MRS J C HOWATSON)

 

Graduate – Bitch Entries: 13 Absentees: 5

1ST SANDSTREAM SUMMER BREEZE JW (MISS S WATERTON)

2ND GWENDARIFF ON A ROLLACOASTA (MRS G HYSLOP)

3RD CASKEYS SHOWTIME WITH BLUESPRINGS (MR M J & MRS L C WILLIAMSON)

RES IRISH MELODY KISS HER TO BITS (IMP EST) (MR G C, MRS J J & MS S BAYNE & RANDLE)

VHC HARREDS HETTIE (MR P J HALL)

 

Post Graduate – Bitch Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1ST SANDSTREAM WELCOME BREEZE JW (MISS S WATERTON)

2ND GWENDARIFF NUTMEG (M RS R JONES)

3RD SWIFTLARK FIRST EDITION (MRS S S CORLESS)

RES LYNWOOD FULL OF GRACE AT POLMENNOR (MRS A R ROBERTS)

VHC SIOCHANNA CELTIC SAPPHIRE (MRS L MAPLE)

 

Limit – Bitch Entries: 10 Absentees: 2

1ST GWENDARIFF SUCH A CARRY ON AT BARDONHILL JW (MRS M BOTT)

2ND SUTERESETT MISS CURIOUS ABOUT HENALEAS JW (MRS J A & MR P J HUMPHREYS)

3RD IXIA EVER HOPEFUL (MR R, MISS H & MR J BOUTTELL & BURBRIDGE)

RES BARDONHILL AFTERNOON D’LITE AT FERNSTART (MISS R BOX)

VHC MARLLAND WOMAN IN RED [ATC AS01592NLD] ( MRS W J SCHELLINGS)

 

Open – Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 2

1ST SH CH GWENDARIFF SODA POP TO WYNJILL (J HOLLEY)

2ND SH CH THENDARA JOCASTA JW (MISS T GARDNER)

 

Veteran – Bitch Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1ST SH CH LYNWOOD KISSED BY AN ANGEL AT SANDSTREAM JW SHCM (MISS S WATERTON)

 

 

.


Leave a Comment

Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your entry. There is no need to resubmit your entry.
* required field.