SHOW RESULTS as at 17 May 2015

May 17th, 2015 by Gail

We welcome and encourage ALL irish setter show results for publication ā€“ however when submitting please forward ALL awards :
i.e. DCC/BCC/BOB/RUBOB/Reserves/any IN GROUP/IN SHOW placements
______________________________________________________________________________________

  • As always, any errors are purely unintentionalā€¦ please advise of any mistakes for correction
    Thank you to all persons submitting show results and/or photos for publication


Sunday 17 May 2015

TEMORA & DISTRICT ALL BREEDS KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Held in Temora, country New South Wales.   Judge : Ms S Bover (Vic)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP IN GROUP

EIREANNMADA RED RUM (Hearn)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED/MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

EIREANNMADA SKYS THE LIMIT (Browne)

Reserve Dog

EIREANNMADA TOAST OF THE TOWN (Browne)

Reserve Bitch

PENDORIC GIRL ON FIRE (Hearn)

 

.

Sunday 17 May 2015

SEYMOUR & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHP SHOW

held at Bulla Exhibition Centre, Bulla, Victoria.   Judge : Ms S Gartner (NSW)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/RUNNER UP IN SHOW

CH SOUTHBEACH HOT GENERATION  (Sullivan)

Reserve Dog/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH GLENGRAY CHASING RAINBOWS (Gray)

BITCH CHALLENGE

CH SOUTHBEACH SATIN DOLL (Sullivan)

Reserve Bitch

GLENGRAY ROUGE ROSE (Gray)

 

1937431_845571688857838_6284165578242252544_n

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/RUNNER UP IN SHOW
CH SOUTHBEACH HOT GENERATION

Saturday 16 May  2015

TEMORA & DISTRICT ALL BREEDS KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Held in Temora, country New South Wales.   Judge : Mrs N Harris (Vic)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

EIREANNMADA RED RUM (Hearn)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

PENDORIC GIRL ON FIRE (Hearn)

Reserve Dog

EIREANNMADA MY FATHERS SON (AI) (Browne)

Reserve Bitch

EIREANNMADA HAVE A LITTLE FAITH (AI) (Browne)

MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

EIREANNMADA TOAST OF THE TOWN (Browne)

.

Saturday 16 May 2015

SEYMOUR & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHP SHOW

held at Bulla Exhibition Centre, Bulla, Victoria.   Judge : Mrs M Thomas (NSW)

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/AUST BRED IN GROUP/AUST BRED IN SHOW

CH SOUTHBEACH SATIN DOLL (Sullivan)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH SOUTHBEACH HOT GENERATION (Sullivan)

Reserve Dog

CH RHIANNON ONE FOR THE MONEY (Scott/Atkinson)

Reserve Bitch

RHIANNON DANCIN ON THE CEILING (Scott/Atkinson)

 

 

Friday 15 May 2015

SOUTHWEST SLOPES ALL BREEDS KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Held in Temora, country New South Wales.   Judge : Mrs E Knox (NSW)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP IN GROUP

EIREANNMADA RED RUM (Hearn)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

PENDORIC GIRL ON FIRE (Hearn)

Reserve Dog

EIREANNMADA TOAST OF THE TOWN (Browne)

Reserve Bitch

ORNAC L E MENT OV SURPRISE (Underwood)

MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

EIREANNMADA WHOOPS A DAISY (Browne)

.

 

 

Saturday 9 May 2015

NORTHERN GUNDOG SOCIETY OF NSW CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at  Hillsborough, New South Wales.     Judge : Mrs C Cederman (New Zealand)

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH MISTFORD FLAMING BEAUTY (Hayes)

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

FANTANGO RED BULL (Middleton/Salvestrin)

.

 

 

 

 


Leave a Comment

Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your entry. There is no need to resubmit your entry.
* required field.