LEEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW 2016

August 21st, 2016 by Gail



uk-flag

(UK Results)

 

image

Leeds Championship Dog Show 2016

Friday 22nd, Saturday 23rd & Sunday 24th JULY, 2016

 

Irish Setter Judge: Mrs Chris Butler

DOG CC/BEST OF BREED :  Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW

Res Dog CC :  Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW CW15

Bitch CC : Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don’t Tease Quensha JW

Res Bitch CC :  Sh Ch Shenanagin She’s The One For Karidell JW

Best Puppy : Anlory Carmina

Best Veteran :  Sh Ch Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW

Class 1880 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6620 PALLISTER Mr I & Mrs P A Penwyn Mississipi Moon
2nd: 6635 SHEPHERD Mrs S Casachared Michaelson Jnr
3rd: 6652 WALL Messrs G & E Hazelbeck Ghillie
Res:
VHC:

Class 1881 PD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6552 GREENAN Miss J Anlory Aidan
2nd: 6539 DANKS-KEMISH Mrs R D Oakdene Ocean Crest Over Alolfrana NAF TAF
3rd: 6620 PALLISTER Mr I & Mrs P A Penwyn Mississipi Moon
Res: 6635 SHEPHERD Mrs S Casachared Michaelson Jnr
VHC: 6502 BAILEY, Mr & Mrs J & C & CONDRON Mr & Mrs G Covarney Lil’ Rascal

Class 1882 JD (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6583 LUCAS Mrs P & Mr P Bardonhill Eternal Flame Among Amberlight JW
2nd: 6626 ROSE-HAY Mrs R E A Cataluna Maybe Baby
3rd: 6581 LORRIMER Mrs J M Kerrimere Charismatic
Res: 6645 STOCKTON Mr & Mrs K&P Gwendariff D’ya Think I’m Fab For Kespas
VHC: 6527 CONDRON Mr & Mrs GT & KEB Gwendariff D’ya Fancy A Fling With Covarney

Class 1883 YD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6520 CHILDS Miss J M Tredura Val Verdi
2nd: 6532 CORLESS Mrs S S Swiftlark First Knight
3rd: 6570 JARVIS Miss V Lowdon Toby Larone
Res: 6506 BOOTH Miss E A Jennison Tribute
VHC:

Class 1884 GD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6531 COOPER Mrs C S Gwendariffs On A Roll
2nd: 6530 CONDRON, Mr & Mrs G & PULLEN, Mr K & ATKIN Miss Covarney Flapjack
3rd: 6608 NAYLOR, MORRISON & GREENAN Anlory Keltic Blue Sky JW
Res: 6576 KNIVETON Mr P & Mrs J Hot Sensation’s Orstone Cowboy (Imp) JW
VHC: 6567 HYSLOP Mrs G Gwendariff Justin Thyme JW

Class 1885 PGD (15 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6589 MACAULAY Mr & Mrs K & L R Caskeys Mischief Of Stylersetts JW
2nd: 6526 CONDRON Mr & Mrs D & H Covarney Macaroon
3rd: 6578 LIMPUS Mr & Mrs B & N Karidell Prince Charming
Res: 6605 MUIR Mrs L Romarne Taittinger JW
VHC: 6557 HEPPELL Mrs D Deevonville Santana

Class 1886 LD (25 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6615 O’CONNOR Mrs G Caispern Polonius
2nd: 6647 STURROCK, Mrs S & STURROCK Misses N & J Forfarian I’m Sexy An I Know It JW
3rd: 6584 LUCAS Mrs P & Mr P Shandwick Magic Moments Via Amberlight
Res: 6525 COHEN Mr & Mrs H Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW Sh.CM
VHC: 6654 WALSH, Miss J & FOSTER Mrs S Millcroft Chase The Moon To Shanoah

Class 1887 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6597 MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Mr J N Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW
2nd: 6643 STEWART, Mr A & RITCHIE-SMITH Miss D Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW CW15
3rd: 6646 STOCKTON Mr & Mrs K&P Sh Ch Gwendariff Dr Pepper At Kespas
Res: 6522 CHILDS Miss J M Tredura Clandestine Affair
VHC: 6636 SHEPHERD Mrs S Brackenfield Albertine

Class 1888 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6533 CORLESS Mrs S S Bardonhill Swift Eagle
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1889 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6610 NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Miss Anlory Carmina
2nd: 6623 ROBERTS Mrs A Polmennor Spinning Moons
3rd: 6604 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J Lynwood Isn’t She Lovely
Res: 6624 ROBERTS Mrs A Polmennor Merry Maidens
VHC: 6621 PALLISTER Mr I & Mrs P A Penwyn Rainbows End

Class 1890 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6594 MORRISS-BEGG, MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT Susie Snapshot By Thendara
2nd: 6616 O’CONNOR Mrs G Romarne Lady Chatterley Of Caispern
3rd: 6528 CONDRON Mr & Mrs GT & KEB Covarney Lil’minx
Res: 6623 ROBERTS Mrs A Polmennor Spinning Moons
VHC: 6604 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J Lynwood Isn’t She Lovely

Class 1891 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6565 HUNTER, Ms M & BROWN Mr W Braidmount Lady In Waiting
2nd: 6523 CHORLEY-NEWTON, Mrs S E & CHORLEY Miss K Bardonhill Endless Love To Kerryfair
3rd: 6631 RUSSELL Mr M L C Melmara Georgia
Res: 6611 NEVITT Mrs S Aoibheanne’s Stay With Me
VHC: 6639 SKETCHLEY Mrs L Kerrimere D’ior

Class 1892 YB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6558 HINSLEA Mr & Mrs B F & E Northamber Shabby Chic
2nd: 6653 WALSH Ms J Millcroft Flowering Moon
3rd: 6560 HOLEHAN Miss W Loganrish Jacquart
Res: 6544 FRENCH Mr R & Mrs L Balintyne Just You Just Me
VHC: 6534 CORLESS Mrs S S Swiftlark First Lady

Class 1893 GB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6609 NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Miss Anlory Corbieres JW
2nd: 6505 BLACKSHAW Mrs V Lanstara Spring Star JW
3rd: 6656 WATERTON Miss S Sandstream Summer Breeze JW
Res: 6503 BERRY, B & MORRIS, L Brinara Lowri JW
VHC: 6655 WATERTON Miss S Sandstream Welcome Breeze JW

Class 1894 PGB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6586 BRADY Mr & Mrs M F Amberlight Guinevere
2nd: 6622 POWIS Mrs M A Amberwave Feather JW
3rd: 6579 LIMPUS Mr & Mrs B & N Karidell Emerald Princess
Res: 6529 CONDRON Mr & Mrs GT & KEB Summertime Blues For Covarney
VHC: 6601 MORGAN, Mr A & SCHOFIELD Mr D Jubliana Eternal Flame For Cwsscwn

Class 1895 LB (16 Entries) Abs: 7
1st: 6602 MORRISS-BEGG Mrs S A Thendara Chasing Boys To Sumaric
2nd: 6504 BERRY, B & MORRIS, L Brinara Vanity Fair JW
3rd: 6513 BOX Miss R Bardonhill Afternoon D’lite At Fernstart
Res: 6649 SWAINSTON Mr K Glenvarna Dora The Explorer JW
VHC: 6606 MUIR Mrs L Romarne One Night Only JW

Class 1896 OB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6511 BOTT, Mr R P & ALLEN, Mr A C & MORGAN Mrs A Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don’t Tease Quensha JW
2nd: 6580 LIMPUS Mr & Mrs B & N Sh Ch Shenanagin She’s The One For Karidell JW
3rd: 6566 HUNTER, Ms M & BROWN Mr W Sh Ch Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braid
Res: 6648 STURROCK, Mrs S & STURROCK Misses N & J Sh Ch Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW
VHC: 6562 HOWATSON Mrs J C Riverman Royal Rosa At Vanders JW

Class 1897 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6657 WATERTON Miss S Sh Ch Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW
2nd: 6642 SLOANE, Mrs K & SLOANE Miss G Fernstart Love In A Mist At Ferasheen
3rd:
Res:

 


Leave a Comment

Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your entry. There is no need to resubmit your entry.
* required field.