CRUFTS 2013

March 9th, 2013 by Gail


        Crufts 2013 Results

 

B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Irish Setter

Judge(s): MRS J KNIVETON(D) – MRS P JEFFRIES(B)

photo of Best of Breed winner

SH CH/IR SH CH NORTHAMBER JUST CAUSE FOR GLENAVNA JW

from previous show win (courtesy of Irish Setters UK & Ireland)

 

BEST OF BREED

SH CH/IR SH CH NORTHAMBER JUST CAUSE FOR GLENAVNA JW

Dog

Owner:  MRS C MCLARNON

BEST PUPPY

MILLCROFT MOON AND STARS AT AOIBHEANNE

Bitch

Owner:  MISS E S CIECHONSKA

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

SH CH/IR SH CH NORTHAMBER JUST CAUSE FOR GLENAVNA JW

Dog

Owner:  MRS C MCLARNON

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

MILLCROFT BALLAD OF THE MOON JW

Bitch

Owner:  MISS J WALSH

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

SHCH/MULTI/INT CH SUMARIC SHADOW OF MR JINGLES

Dog

Owner:  MRS D & MR J N & MRS A MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT & LAUW

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

COVARNEY LILL’ MADAM

Bitch

Owner:  MR G T & MRS K E B & MISS H CONDRON & MORTIMER


Classes

Veteran – Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0

1st

SHCH/MULTI/INT CH SUMARIC SHADOW OF MR JINGLES(MRS D & MR J N & MRS A MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT & LAUW)

2nd

SH CH GLENCARRON SHAKATAK (MESDAMES I & J MCNEIL & BOYD-MCNEIL)

3rd

JSY CH TIROEN TAYLORMADE PD’H SH CM (MRS R E COX)

Res

BAIBREEZE FRED ASTAIRE SHCM (MS A ASHLEY-TURNER)

VHC

CATALUNA CAPTIVATIONE TO ZAKHAN (MRS J C RORKE)

Special Puppy – Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0

1st

ANLORY KELTIC BLUE SKY (MR N & MISS J NAYLOR & MORRISON)

2nd

GLENNARA TWIST’N’SHOUT ALOLFRAN (MRS R D DANKS-KEMISH)

3rd

IXIA ALL BEING WELL (MISS H & MRS S BOUTTELL & HUMPHREY)

Res

CASKEYS CHICO ( MISS D K & MRS C BROWN & HERON)

VHC

GWENDARIFF IM A SHOWOFF (MESDAMES I & J MCNEIL & BOYD-MCNEIL)

Special Junior – Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1

1st

GWENDARIFF WHIPPERSNAPPER JW (MR A & MISS D STEWART & RITCHIE-SMITH)

2nd

BARDONHILL MOON RIVER FLOWS INTO GLENLAINE (MR A & MRS E GRATTON)

3rd

CORDARRAGH UPPER CLASS (MS M J E & MR R ANTHONY & STUART)

Res

RIVERWOOD KAZATCHOK WITH PORSCHET JW (IMP BEL)(MISS C M H TUITE)

VHC

ZAKHAN ON THE GRID (MRS J C RORKE)

Yearling – Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 2

1st

CAISPERN LORENZO WITH SHUSHANA JW (MR & MRS H A M COHEN)

2nd

AOIBHEANNES QUITE THE REBEL BY BALBRIGGAN JW (MR J & MRS S CUDDY)

3rd

LANSTARA SOUL SEDUCTION (MR J & MRS S BURKE)

Res

CATALUNA RED BARON (MRS R E A ROSE-HAY)

VHC

COPPER’S MAGIC MASTER [ATC AP01610SWE] (MISS AL JANIK)

Undergraduate – Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0

1st

TOGIPOTO ICE GOD AT GLENVARNA (MR K SWAINSTON)

2nd

KEDALITA APOLLO (MR G M & MRS S M COX)

3rd

LYNWOOD WHAT A LARK AT CAERVISTA (MISS T M & MR N J VINCENT & SPENCER)

Res

POLMENNOR FUNTIME (MISS J PETERS)

VHC

JONOLA SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE (MISS S EBB)

Graduate – Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 2

1st

GRAYRIGGE BENEDICT JW (MRS P M & MRS A POLLARD & COOK)

2nd

IXIA JOSEPH JW (MR R & MRS D, MISS H, MRS S BOUTTELL & HUMPHREY)

3rd

KELJARU LOVELY JUBBLY (L WILLIAMSON)

Res

DELSANTO SNOW STORM (MR S & MRS J L NICHOLLS)

VHC

AOIBHEANNES QUITE THE REBEL BY BALBRIGGAN JW (MR J & MRS S CUDDY)

Post Graduate – Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 0

1st

CORRIEBRAN DIAGEM (MR T R MRS G J GRIFFIN)

2nd

KIRKAVAGH HERNANDO SHCM (MRS L A RICHARDSON)

3rd

REDDINS KEIFER (MR J S F & MRS P C SMITH)

Res

EMBER RED HOT CHILLIPEPPER OF QUENSHA (IMP SWE)(MR R P & MR A C BOTT & ALLEN)

VHC

THENDARA POT NOODLE JW (MRS D & MR J N MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)

Mid Limit – Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2

1st

RIVERBRUE ZEUS J W (MRS M L STUBBS)

2nd

REDDINS FALCON (MRS S C & MR S A WOOD)

3rd

BARDONHILL FLOATING MOON INTO GLENLAINE JW SHCM(MR A & MRS E GRATTON)

Res

BARDONHILL GRINNING BEAR (MRS M BOTT)

VHC

LOSKERAN DREAM MAKER SHCM (MRS J A BUCHAN)

Limit – Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 0

1st

THENDARA FROZEN ASSET NL JW (MR & MRS W & A LAUWERS)

2nd

COPPER’S CHAMPAGNE ON ICE AT AOIBHEANNE (IMP SWE) JW (MISS E S CIECHONSKA)

3rd

AVACET SNOWDRIFT (MRS PA HOGARTH)

Res

HARVANCOURT HARLEM AT JACINGAIL (MR K & MISS J PULLEN & ATKIN)

VHC

CASKEYS HAZARD ( MISS D K BROWN)

Open – Dog
Entries: 28 Abs: 3

1st

SH CH/IR SH CH NORTHAMBER JUST CAUSE FOR GLENAVNA JW (MRS C MCLARNON)

2nd

CH VICARY’S JUST MAGIC [ATC AL00855BEL] (MRS Y HILL-DECOSTER)

3rd

SH CH MEADWAY MORRISEY (MRS J & MR B A EDDEN & CROCKER)

Res

COPPERĀ¦S MAGISKA UNDER [ATC AL00247SWE] (MISS C M OSTMAN)

VHC

SH CH GWENDARIFF ROCKIN ROBIN JW (MRS S E EDWARDS)

Field Trial – Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0

1st

FCI INT CH (CIB) COPPERSHEEN COALVILLE LAD [ATC AK00247CHE] (MRS S STONE AMPORT)

Special Working Gundog – Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0

1st

ANLORY GOLDFINGER (DR S D & MR R A WIGFULL & HARTLEY)

2nd

BEL/LUX/VDH CH FLETCHER OF MCBIRDY [ATC AK00952BEL] (MR & MRS J & N DUHANT-KETELAERS)

3rd

HR CH ROMARNE STEVIE WONDER ( MRS DANZE GLORIANA)

Res

POL/CZE/SLO/LIT/SERB/CROA/ROM/UKR CH LOFTY DESPERADO [ATC AL01110POL] (MRS E WOJCIK)

VHC

CH/IT/SLO/CRO/INT/EXPO/INT CH TRISTAN DELL’INCREDULOUS RED [ATC AP01293ITA] (MR G L C MAURIZIO)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0

1st

CATALUNA CAPTIVATIONE TO ZAKHAN (MRS J C RORKE)

2nd

LOSKERAN DREAM MAKER SHCM (MRS J A BUCHAN)

3rd

KETTLEHILLS STAR TROUPER SHCM (MRS M ROSS)

Res

GWENDARIFF DR PEPPER (MR K & MRS P STOCKTON)

VHC

CORDARRAGH SOLITAIRE JW (MS M J E & MR R ANTHONY & STUART)

Veteran – Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 4

1st

SH CH SHENANAGIN SHOOTING STAR (MR J A WATT)

2nd

MELMARA MEZZA LUNA (MR M L C RUSSELL)

3rd

BALBRIGGAN ACE OF HEARTS BY SUTERESETT (MRS T & MISS G GISBY)

Res

BALNAGOWN BALLROOM BLITZ (MRS M CAMERON)

VHC

HARTSBOURNE HYACINTH ( MR W S D LENNOX)

Special Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 3

1st

MILLCROFT MOON AND STARS AT AOIBHEANNE (MISS E S CIECHONSKA)

2nd

GLENVARNA DORA THE EXPLORER (MR K SWAINSTON)

3rd

REDDINS GARBO (MR J S F & MRS P C SMITH)

Res

SHENANAGIN SCRUMPTIOUS (MR J A WATT)

VHC

ROMARNE ONE NIGHT ONLY (MRS L MUIR)

Special Junior – Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 0

1st

OAKDENE KILBY [ATC AP00683BEL] (MR & MRS W & A LAUWERS)

2nd

BARDONHILL CARRIE ANNE FOR COLEMIST (MR C WHEELDON)

3rd

RIVERWOOD KUMBAYAH LUX JR CH [ATC AP00593BEL](MISS C GODART)

Res

DREAMERLIS REGAL JODIE FROM DENEIL (MRS J WALTERS)

VHC

KERRYFAIR SPRING MOON (MRS S & MISS K CHORLEY-NEWTON & CHORLEY)

Yearling – Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 5

1st

BARDONHILL HETTY BAYLISS AMONG MARGRETWOODS JW (MRS J WILKINS)

2nd

STRATHMEAD PENNY WHISTLE JW (MRS J FRAMPTON)

3rd

NEATHAMILL ISABELLA AT CLONAGEERA (MRS J R & MR J LIPPETT)

Res

LANSTARA CUPID’S BOOGIE (MRS V BLACKSHAW)

VHC

MELMARA MINERVOIS (MR M L C RUSSELL)

Undergraduate – Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 3

1st

NEATHAMILL NERISSA (MRS B C EVANS)

2nd

OAKCHASE ALEXIS (AI) (MRS J M LORRIMER)

3rd

CORDARRAGH SOPHIE (MRS FARNDELL)

Res

GWENDARIFF SPECIALLY MAID (MR I CARTER)

VHC

LANSTARA CUPID’S BOOGIE (MRS V BLACKSHAW)

Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 1

1st

JUBLIANA SORRAIA (MR I G & MRS A J HARVEY)

2nd

ALOLFRAN COPACABANA (MRS R D DANKS-KEMISH)

3rd

OAKCHASE GULIETTA (A I ) (MRS L SKETCHLEY)

Res

CASKEYS DELPHINE JW (MR, MRS & MISS HERON)

VHC

TSITSIKAMA GLEN ACACIA AT KERRYDOWN SHCM (MRS G R PARTRIDGE)

Post Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 3

1st

COVARNEY LILL’ MADAM (MR G T & MRS K E B & MISS H CONDRON & MORTIMER)

2nd

SUTERESETT BLACK MAGIC (MRS T & MISS G GISBY)

3rd

REDDINS KEPPEL (MR J S F & MRS P C SMITH)

Res

GWENDARIFF SODA POP TO WYNJILL (MRS J HOLLEY)

VHC

SHENANAGIN SOFTLY SOFTLY JW (MR J A WATT)

Mid Limit – Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 6

1st

KAYLEE OF THE TRAV’LIN STAR [ATC AP01032BEL] (MR S BROUWNE)

2nd

ASTLEY VIEW SUMMER FOX (MRS S A MUTCH)

3rd

GRACEWOOD SHANNON JW (MISS A M & MISS S M DOUTHWAITE & WHARFE)

Res

DANAWAY DOMINIQUE (MRS J M LORRIMER)

VHC

RIVERMAN ROYAL ROSA AT VANDERS JW (MRS J C HOWATSON)

Limit – Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 3

1st

MILLCROFT BALLAD OF THE MOON JW (MISS J WALSH)

2nd

JONOLA LOVE AND LIBERTY (MRS I M HILLOCKS)

3rd

SHENANAGIN SHE`S THE ONE FOR KARIDELL JW (MR B A & MRS N G LIMPUS)

Res

KIMBERLY OF THE TRAV’LIN STAR [ATC AP01530BEL](MRS H H J VAN HAL)

VHC

BARDONHILL SINGING SKIES OVER ANLORY JW (MR N & MISS J NAYLOR & MORRISON)

Open – Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 5

1st

SH CH SAMETSUZ A TASTE OF HONEY (MS M J HENDERSON)

2nd

INT CH COPPER’S MAGICAL BUBBLE (MRS M BACKMAN)

3rd

AM CH WITCHBROOKE CLONAGEERA COROT [ATC AP00452USA] (MRS P RUTHERFORD JUDGE)

Res

DUTCH CH BALINTYNE A KISS FOR LUCK (MR & MRS BLOMME-LEFEBVRE)

VHC

SHCH COPPER’S CHAMPAGNE BUBBLE AT AOIBHEANNE (IMP SWE) JW (MISS E S CIECHONSKA)

Special Working Gundog – Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 2

1st

IT CH CORDARRAGH RHUMBABA (MRS E D TURRICHIA)

2nd

IDGIE OF MCBIRDY [ATC AM00185BEL] (MR & MRS J & N DUHANT-KETELAERS)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2

1st

LOCHFRAE AFFINITY (MRS M B DAVIE)

2nd

DEEVONVILLE SANTA LUCIA JW (MRS D G HEPPELL)

3rd

BLUESPRINGS ATLANTIS (MR M J & MRS LC WILLIAMSON)

Res

KETTLEHILLS STAR PERFORMER (MR B & MRS M BEATON)

VHC

LOTUSHILL MISDEMEANOR (MRS C BORTHWICK)

Leave a Comment

Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your entry. There is no need to resubmit your entry.
* required field.