PHOTO OF THE WEEK as at 16 May 2021

May 16th, 2021 by Gail

 

 

 

.


 

Posted in Photo of the Week | No Comments »

SHOW RESULTS as at 17 May 2021

May 16th, 2021 by Gail

We welcome and encourage ALL irish setter show results for publication – however when submitting please forward ALL awards :
i.e. DCC/BCC/BOB/RUBOB/Reserves/any IN GROUP/IN SHOW placements


As always, any errors are purely unintentional… please advise of any mistakes for correction
Thank you to all persons submitting show results and/or photos for publication


 

Monday 17 May 2021

EUROA KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held in Euroa, country Victoria.   Judge : Mr  R Wall (Tas)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/BEST IN SHOW

CH RHIANNON CODE RED (Scott/Scott)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

RHIANNON RED KNICKERS (Scott/Scott)

Reserve Dog

GLENGRAY SOUTHERN COMFORT AT BRODRUGGAN (Gray)

Reserve Bitch

EIREANNMADA DIANA (Browne)

MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

JASPEREL HOLEY MOLEY (Robinson)

 

 

Sunday 16 May 2021

METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at David Roche Park, Adelaide, South Australia.   Judge : Miss S Phillips (Qld)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

AMHURST UNDERCOVER OF DARKNESS (Squire/Thomas-Rhodes)

BITCH CHALLENGE

none

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

n/a

.

 

Sunday 16 May 2021

EUROA KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held in Euroa, country Victoria.   Judge : Mr J  Connell (Tas)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP

CH RHIANNON CODE RED (Scott/Scott)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED/BEST OPEN IN GROUP

CH GWYNDARA JUST THE WAY YOU ARE (Jones)

Reserve Dog

GLENGRAY SOUTHERN COMFORT AT BRODRUGGAN (Gray)

Reserve Bitch

GWYNDARA TIME AFTER TIME (Jones)

MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

JASPEREL HOLEY MOLEY (Robinson)

.

 

 

Sunday 16 May 2021

BROOKFIELD SHOW SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Brookfield, Queensland.   Judge : Ms L Brown

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/AUST BRED IN GROUP 

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Ward/Browne)

Reserve Bitch/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

EIREANNMADA WILDFLOWER (Browne)

DOG CHALLENGE

none

Reserve Dog

n/a

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/AUST BRED IN GROUP 
CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI

.

Saturday 15 May 2021

LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at KCC Park, Skye, Victoria.    Judge: Mr W Douglas OAM

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST IN GROUP 3RD

CH EIREAN WAITING FOR ME (AI) (Hearn)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH EIREAN IN TO MY ARMS (AI) (Anderson)

Reserve Dog

no other 

Reserve Bitch

CH EIREAN ALWAYS ON MY MIND (AI) (Anderson)

 

.

Saturday 15 May 2021

BROOKFIELD SHOW SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Brookfield, Queensland.   Judge : Mr M Yates

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

EIREAN IT HAD TO BE YOU (AI) (Pacey/Mackechnie)

Reserve Bitch/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

EIREANNMADA WILDFLOWER (Browne)

DOG CHALLENGE

none

Reserve Dog

n/a

 

.

Saturday 15 May 2021

BIGGENDEN A P & I SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Biggenden, Queensland.   Judge : Mrs V Schneider 

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

ELLERBY OAKEY (Sakowski)

BITCH CHALLENGE

none

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

n/a

NEUTER BEST OF BREED

ROSESWAIN MAELLA PEERS (AI) (Sakowski)

 

.

Saturday 15 May 2021

METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at David Roche Park, Adelaide, South Australia.   Judge  PM SHOW: Mrs R Barden (NSW)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

AMHURST UNDERCOVER OF DARKNESS (Squire/Thomas-Rhodes)

BITCH CHALLENGE

none

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

n/a

 

,

 

Saturday 15 May 2021

METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at David Roche Park, Adelaide, South Australia.   Judge AM SHOW: Ms J O’Flynn (NSW)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

AMHURST UNDERCOVER OF DARKNESS (Squire/Thomas-Rhodes)

BITCH CHALLENGE

none

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

n/a

.


 

 

Posted in Show Results | No Comments »

PHOTO OF THE WEEK as at 9 May 2021

May 9th, 2021 by Gail

 


 

 

 

 

 


 

Posted in Photo of the Week | No Comments »

SHOW RESULTS as at 9 May 2021

May 9th, 2021 by Gail

We welcome and encourage ALL irish setter show results for publication – however when submitting please forward ALL awards :
i.e. DCC/BCC/BOB/RUBOB/Reserves/any IN GROUP/IN SHOW placements


As always, any errors are purely unintentional… please advise of any mistakes for correction
Thank you to all persons submitting show results and/or photos for publication


 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 9 May 2021

SHEPPARTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Shepparton, regional Victoria.   Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW) 

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

CH RHIANNON CODE RED (Scott/Scott)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

RHIANNON RED KNICKERS (Scott/Scott)

Reserve Dog

GLENGRAY SOUTHERN COMFORT AT BRODRUGGAN (Gray)

Reserve Bitch

GLENGRAY QUEEN OF HEARTS (Gray)

 

.

Sunday 9 May 2021

DUBLIN KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at David Roche Park, Kilburn, South Australia.   Judge : Mr A Fry (Vic)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

AMHURST UNDERCOVER OF DARKNESS (Squire/Thomas-Rhodes)

BITCH CHALLENGE

none

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

n/a

 

 

 

.

Saturday 8 May 2021

DOGS NSW LIBRARY & ARCHIVES COMMITTEE CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Orchard Hills, New South Wales.   Judge : Miss D Norman (Qld)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

SUP CH FANTANGO RED BULL (Middleton/Salvestrin)

BITCH CHALLENGE

none

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

n/a

 

 

Saturday 8 May 2021

DUBLIN KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at David Roche Park, Kilburn, South Australia.   Judge PM SHOW: Ms L Fairhall (Vic)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

AMHURST UNDERCOVER OF DARKNESS (Squire/Thomas-Rhodes)

BITCH CHALLENGE

none

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

n/a

.

Saturday 8 May 2021

DUBLIN KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at David Roche Park, Kilburn, South Australia.   Judge AM SHOW: Mr R Broomhall (Tas)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

AMHURST UNDERCOVER OF DARKNESS (Squire/Thomas-Rhodes)

BITCH CHALLENGE

none

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

n/a

 

.

Saturday 8 May 2021

SHEPPARTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Shepparton, regional Victoria.   Judge : Mrs S Bruno (Qld)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

CH RHIANNON CODE RED (Scott/Scott)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED/AUST BRED IN GROUP

RHIANNON RED KNICKERS (Scott/Scott)

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

GWYNDARA TIME AFTER TIME (Jones)

.

 

 

Friday 7 May 2021

MARBURG & DISTRICT A & I ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Marburg, Queensland.   Judge : Mr Daryl Brookes (Qld)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/STATE BRED IN GROUP/STATE BRED IN SHOW

CH YARRAMO FIGHT FIRE WITH FIRE (Harvey)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

EIREANNMADA WILDFLOWER (AI) (Browne)

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

EIREAN IT HAD TO BE YOU (Pacey/Mackechnie)

 

.

Friday 7 May 2021

KILCOY P A & I SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Kilcoy, Queensland.   Judge : Mr S Tassan (Qld)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

ELLERBY OAKEY (Sakowski)

BITCH CHALLENGE

none

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

n/a

NEUTER DOG CHALLENGE/NEUTER BEST OF BREED

ROSESWAIN MAELLA PEERS (AI) (Sakowski)

 

 

 

 

 

 

.


 

Posted in Show Results | No Comments »

PHOTO OF THE WEEK as at 2 May 2021

May 2nd, 2021 by Gail

 

 

 

 

 

.


 

Posted in Photo of the Week | No Comments »

SHOW RESULTS as at 2 May 2021

May 2nd, 2021 by Gail

We welcome and encourage ALL irish setter show results for publication – however when submitting please forward ALL awards :
i.e. DCC/BCC/BOB/RUBOB/Reserves/any IN GROUP/IN SHOW placements


As always, any errors are purely unintentional… please advise of any mistakes for correction
Thank you to all persons submitting show results and/or photos for publication


 

Monday 3 May 2021

WESTERN SUBURBS KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Durack, Queensland.   Judge : Mrs K Vowell (Qld)

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

EIREANNMADA WILDFLOWER (AI) (Browne)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH YARRAMO FIGHT FIRE WITH FIRE (Harvey)

Reserve Dog

EIREANNMADA MOON RIVER (Nowlan/Sanney)

Reserve Bitch

EIREAN IT HAD TO BE YOU (Pacey/McKechnie)

 

.

 

Sunday 2 May 2021

ALBURY & BORDER KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held in Albury, New South Wales.   Judge : Mr M Morse (Vic)

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

ORNAC GIGGLING GINGER (Underwood)

DOG CHALLENGE

none

Reserve Dog

n/a

Reserve Bitch

none eligible

 

.

Sunday 2 May 2021

COLAC LADIES KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Warrion, Victoria.   Judge : Mrs C Wright

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

CH RHIANNON CODE RED (Scott/Scott)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

RHIANNON RED KNICKERS  (Scott/Scott)

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

no other

.

Sunday 2 May 2021

WESTERN SUBURBS KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Durack, Queensland.   Judge : Mr S Schwerdt (Sth Aust)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

EIREANNMADA MOON RIVER (Nowlan/Sanney)

Reserve Dog/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH YARRAMO FIGHT FIRE WITH FIRE (Harvey)

BITCH CHALLENGE

EIREANNMADA WILDFLOWER (AI) (Browne)

Reserve Bitch

EIREAN IT HAD TO BE YOU (Pacey/McKechnie)

BABY PUPPY IN GROUP

EIREANNMADA THE SHOW MUSTGO ON (Browne)

.

 

Sunday 2 May 2021

CONFORMATION JUDGES TRAINING COMMITTEE OPEN SHOW

held at Durack, Queensland.   Judge : Mr J Meyer

BEST DOG/BEST OF BREED

CH YARRAMO FIGHT FIRE WITH FIRE (Harvey)

Reserve Dog/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

EIREANNMADA MOON RIVER (Nowlan/Sanney)

BEST BITCH

EIREANNMADA WILDFLOWER (AI) (Browne)

Reserve Bitch

EIREAN IT HAD TO BE YOU (Pacey/McKechnie)

 

.

Saturday 1 May 2021

COROWA & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held in Albury, New South Wales.   Judge : Mr S Wraith (NSW)

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

ORNAC GIGGLING GINGER (Underwood)

DOG CHALLENGE

none

Reserve Dog

n/a

Reserve Bitch

none eligible

 

.

Saturday 1 May 2021

WESTERN SUBURBS KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Durack, Queensland.   Judge : Mr R Cleland (Sth Aust)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP

EIREANNMADA MOON RIVER (Nowlan/Sanney)

Reserve Dog/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED/BEST AUST BRED IN GROUP

CH YARRAMO FIGHT FIRE WITH FIRE (Harvey)

BITCH CHALLENGE

EIREANNMADA WILDFLOWER (AI) (Browne)

Reserve Bitch

EIREAN IT HAD TO BE YOU (Pacey/McKechnie)

 

 

 

Posted in Show Results | No Comments »

PHOTO OF THE WEEK as at 25 April 2021

April 25th, 2021 by Gail

 

 

 

.


 

Posted in Photo of the Week | No Comments »

SHOW RESULTS as at 25 April 2021

April 25th, 2021 by Gail

We welcome and encourage ALL irish setter show results for publication – however when submitting please forward ALL awards :
i.e. DCC/BCC/BOB/RUBOB/Reserves/any IN GROUP/IN SHOW placements


As always, any errors are purely unintentional… please advise of any mistakes for correction
Thank you to all persons submitting show results and/or photos for publication


 

 

 
 
 

 

ANZAC Day –  Sunday 25 April 2021

GOLDEN WATTLE KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Bulla Exhibition Centre, Bulla, Victoria.   Judge : Mrs M Cave 

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

CH EIREAN IN TO MY ARMS (AI) (Anderson)

BITCH CHALLENGE

GR CH JASPEREL DIVINE CONTRAVENTION (Robinson)

Reserve Dog

GR CH JASPEREL DIVINE COMEDY (Robinson)

Reserve B itch

EIREAN ALWAYS ON MY MIND (AI) (Anderson)

 

.

ANZAC Day –  Sunday 25 April 2021

COUNTY OF CUMBERLAND KENNEL ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Orchard Hills, New South Wales.   Judge : Mrs S Marshall (Vic)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

SUP CH FANTANGO RED BULL (Middleton/Salvestrin)

BITCH CHALLENGE

none eligible

Reserve Dog

no other

 

.

 

ANZAC Day –  Sunday 25 April 2021

ALL DOG SPORTS SPECTACULAR CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Durack, Queensland.  Judge : Mrs E Knox (NSW) 

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH YARRAMO FIGHT FIRE WITH FIRE (Harvey)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Ward/Browne)

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve B itch

no other

 

.

Saturday 24 April 2021

SUNSHINE COAST KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Beerwah, Queensland.   Judge  SHOW 2 : Mrs C Yate (NSW)

BITCH CHALLENGE /BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Ward/Browne)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH YARRAMO FIGHT FIRE WITH FIRE (Harvey)

Reserve Dog

EIREANNMADA MOON RIVER (Nowlan/Sanney)     

Reserve Bitch

CH EIREANNMADA WILDFLOWER (Browne)

 

.

Saturday 24 April 2021

SUNSHINE COAST KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Beerwah, Queensland.   Judge  SHOW 1 : Dr K Hedberg (NSW)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST IN GROUP 2

EIREANNMADA MOON RIVER (Nowlan/Sanney)     CONGRATULATIONS    NEW CHAMPION

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA WILDFLOWER (Browne)

Reserve Dog

CH YARRAMO FIGHT FIRE WITH FIRE (Harvey)

Reserve Bitch

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Ward/Browne)

.

CONGRATULATIONS – NEW CHAMPION **

EIREANNMADA MOON RIVER 

** Pending DogsQld approval

.

Saturday 24 April 2021

HILLS DOG CLUB INC CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Castle Hill, New South Wales.   Judge : Mrs H Beasley (NSW)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

SUP CH FANTANGO RED BULL (Middleton/Salvestrin)

BITCH CHALLENGE

none eligible

Reserve Dog

no other

.

 

Saturday 24 April 2021

GREENSBOROUGH & DIST KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Bulla Exhibition Centre, Bulla, Victoria.   Judge : Ms L Fairhall (Vic)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

CH RHIANNON CODE RED (Scott/Scott)

Reserve Dog/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

GR CH JASPEREL DIVINE COMEDY (Robinson)

BITCH CHALLENGE

EIREAN ALWAYS ON MY MIND (AI) (Anderson)   CONGRATULATIONS    NEW CHAMPION

Reserve Bitch

RHIANNON RED KNICKERS (Scott/Scott)

 

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
CH RHIANNON CODE RED

 

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS – NEW CHAMPION **

EIREAN ALWAYS ON MY MIND (AI)

 

** Pending DogsVic approval

.

.

Friday 23 April 2021

HAWKESBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Clarendon, New South Wales.   Judge : Mr H Gent OAM (NSW)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

SUP CH FANTANGO RED BULL (Middleton/Salvestrin)

BITCH CHALLENGE

none eligible

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

n/a

 

 

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
SUP CH FANTANGO RED BULL

.

 

Friday 23 April 2021

SUNSHINE COAST KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Beerwah, Queensland.   Judge : Ms K Santas (NSW)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH YARRAMO FIGHT FIRE WITH FIRE (Harvey)

Reserve Dog/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

EIREANNMADA MOON RIVER (Nowlan/Sanney)

BITCH CHALLENGE

CH EIREANNMADA WILDFLOWER (Browne)

Reserve Bitch

no other

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Posted in Show Results | No Comments »

PHOTO OF THE WEEK as at 18 April 2021

April 18th, 2021 by Gail

 

 

 

 

 

.


 

Posted in Photo of the Week | No Comments »

SHOW RESULTS as at 18 April 2021

April 18th, 2021 by Gail

We welcome and encourage ALL irish setter show results for publication – however when submitting please forward ALL awards :  i.e. DCC/BCC/BOB/RUBOB/Reserves/any IN GROUP/IN SHOW placements


As always, any errors are purely unintentional… please advise of any mistakes for correction
Thank you to all persons submitting show results and/or photos for publication


 

 

 

Sunday 18 April 2021

JUNIOR KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Dogs Queensland Sports Grounds, Durack, Queensland.   Judge : Mr K Meyer (NSW)

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Ward/Browne)

Reserve Bitch/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

EIREANNMADA WILDFLOWER (AI) (Browne)

DOG CHALLENGE

CH YARRAMO FIGHT FIRE WITH FIRE (Harvey)

Reserve Dog

no other

.

Sunday 18 April 2021

JUNIOR KENNEL CLUB OPEN SHOW

held at Dogs Queensland Sports Grounds, Durack, Queensland.   Judge : Mrs W Pleydell-Fry

BEST BITCH /BEST OF BREED /BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Ward/Browne)

BEST DOG /RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH YARRAMO FIGHT FIRE WITH FIRE (Harvey)

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

no other

.

Saturday 17 April 2021

TOOWOOMBA ROYAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Toowoomba, Queensland.   Judge : Mrs D Smith (Qld)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP

EIREANNMADA MOON RIVER (Nowlan/Sanney)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Ward/Browne)

Reserve Dog

CH YARRAMO FIGHT FIRE WITH FIRE (Harvey)

Reserve Bitch

EIREANNMADA WILDFLOWER (AI) (Browne)

 

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP
EIREANNMADA MOON RIVER

.

Saturday 17 April 2021

DOGS QUEENSLAND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Dogs Queensland Sports Grounds, Durack, Queensland.   Judge : Mr N Strathdee (NSW)

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Ward/Browne)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH YARRAMO FIGHT FIRE WITH FIRE (Harvey)

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

EIREANNMADA WILDFLOWER (AI) (Browne)

.

Saturday 17 April 2021

DOGS QUEENSLAND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Dogs Queensland Sports Grounds, Durack, Queensland.   Judge : Mr R Fry (Qld)

BEST DOG/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

CH YARRAMO FIGHT FIRE WITH FIRE (Harvey)

BEST BITCH/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED/BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

EIREANNMADA WILDFLOWER (AI) (Browne)

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

no other

.

Saturday 17 April 2021

WESTERN TIERS KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held in Westbury, Tasmania.   Judge SHOW B:  Ms J Griffin (Sth Aust)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA THE MISSION (Browne)

BITCH CHALLENGE

none

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

n/a

.

Saturday 17 April 2021

WESTERN TIERS KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held in Westbury, Tasmania.   Judge SHOW A:  Mr S Schwerdt (Sth Aust)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA THE MISSION (Browne)

BITCH CHALLENGE

none

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

n/a

.

Saturday 17 April 2021

AUSTRALIAN DOG SHOW SCENE CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at David Roche Park, Kilburn, Sth Australia.   Judge : Mr M Curk (NSW)

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP

CH MARTINRIDGE WALK ON WATER (Martin)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

MARTINRIDGE STRICTLY BALLROOM (Martin)

Reserve Dog/BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

MARTINRIDGE LIGHT UP THE SKY (Martin)

Reserve Bitch

no other

.

Saturday 17 April 2021

AUSTRALIAN DOG SHOW SCENE CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at David Roche Park, Kilburn, Sth Australia.   Judge : Mr C Fynmore (NSW)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

MARTINRIDGE STRICTLY BALLROOM (Martin)

Reserve Dog/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED/BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

MARTINRIDGE LIGHT UP THE SKY (Martin)

BITCH CHALLENGE

CH MARTINRIDGE WALK ON WATER (Martin)

Reserve Bitch

no other

.

Friday 16 April 2021

AUSTRALIAN DOG SHOW SCENE CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at David Roche Park, Kilburn, Sth Australia.   Judge : Mrs J Fynmore (NSW)

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/AUST BRED IN GROUP

CH MARTINRIDGE WALK ON WATER (Martin)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

MARTINRIDGE STRICTLY BALLROOM (Martin)

Reserve Dog/BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

MARTINRIDGE LIGHT UP THE SKY (Martin)

Reserve Bitch

no other

.


Posted in Show Results | No Comments »

« Previous Entries