PHOTO OF THE WEEK as at 17 June 2018

June 17th, 2018 by Gail

 

 

 

Tryst October 2012Australia Novocin 17 june 18 cover

 

 

Broken heart

.


Posted in Photo of the Week | No Comments »

SHOW RESULTS as at 17 June 2018

June 17th, 2018 by Gail

We welcome and encourage ALL irish setter show results for publication – however when submitting please forward ALL awards :
i.e. DCC/BCC/BOB/RUBOB/Reserves/any IN GROUP/IN SHOW placements


  • As always, any errors are purely unintentional… please advise of any mistakes for correction
    Thank you to all persons submitting show results and/or photos for publication


 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 16 June 2018

QUEENSLAND KENNEL COUNCIL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Held at Dogs Qld Sportsground, Durack, Queensland.   Judge : Mrs R Seare (NSW)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

CH EIREANNMADA VERSACE (Browne/Sanney)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Ward/Browne)

Reserve Dog

CIANRONINIS JINGLE PAWS (AI) (Fox)

Reserve Bitch

GR CH EIREANNMADA BREAKFASTATTIFFANY (Browne)

.

 

Sunday 17 June 2018

CRANBOURNE DOG CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at KCC Park, Skye, Victoria.  Judge : Ms T Scales (NSW)

BITCH CHALLENGE/ BEST OF BREED

CH RHIANNON SCIENCE N FAITH (Scott/Scott)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH RHIANNON WHAT YOU TALKIN BOUT (Scott/Scott)

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

CH EIREAN TWELFTH OF NEVER (Anderson)

 

 

Saturday 16 June 2018

QUEENSLAND KENNEL COUNCIL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Held at Dogs Qld Sportsground, Durack, Queensland.   Judge : Mrs E Gunter (NSW)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP/BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

CH EIREANNMADA VERSACE (Browne/Sanney)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Ward/Browne)

Reserve Dog

CH HIGHPERELLE SECRET AGENT (McCosh)

Reserve Bitch

GR CH EIREANNMADA BREAKFASTATTIFFANY (Browne)

 

.

Saturday 16 June 2018

FRANKSTON & PENINSULA KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at KCC Park, Skye, Victoria.  Judge : Mrs L Donald (NSW)

BITCH CHALLENGE/ BEST OF BREED

CH RHIANNON SCIENCE N FAITH (Scott/Scott)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

GLENGRAY SOUTHERN COMFORT AT BRODRUGGAN (Gray)

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

CH EIREAN TWELFTH OF NEVER (Anderson)

 

.


Posted in Show Results | No Comments »

PHOTO OF THE WEEK as at 11 June 2018

June 10th, 2018 by Gail

 

 

shelomith photo 3.JPG cover 7 June 2018

 

 

 

 

 

.


Posted in Photo of the Week | No Comments »

2018 IRISH SETTER CLUB OF AMERICA SPECIALTY

June 10th, 2018 by Gail

images (78)

(USA Results)

2018 national specialty logo

2018 IRISH SETTER CLUB OF AMERICA NATIONAL SPECIALTY

BEST OF BREED

GCHB Evergreen Set Fire to Rain

Best of Winners
Glynscot Firecracker Bright Star JH

Best of Opposite Sex
GCHS Rusticwood Bentley Corsica CD RE CGC TKN

Select Dog
Gch Jadestar Trailblazer

Select Bitch
Ch Jamonds Hallelujah

Awards of Merit ISCA National:

GCHB Tramore Notorious
GCHP Vermilion’s Sea Breeze
GCHS Beaubriar’s Defying the Odds
GCHS Fyrethorn It’s Elementry BN CGCA
GCHS Larmar’s Glimmer of Paradise RN NAP NJP
Ch Chappell’s Miss MoneyPenny
GCHB Stoneypoint’s Don’t Rain on my Parade
Ch Cairncross Out on Probation
Ch Windwood Timeless Elegance
GCHB Rosette Versailles
GCHB Leathrhead’s Don’t Do Me Like That
Ch Windntide Beachcomber DJ DN
Ch Kinross N Chantilly Tequila Sunrise

 

 

 

 

.


Posted in Show Results | No Comments »

SHOW RESULTS as at 11 June 2018

June 7th, 2018 by Gail

We welcome and encourage ALL irish setter show results for publication – however when submitting please forward ALL awards :
i.e. DCC/BCC/BOB/RUBOB/Reserves/any IN GROUP/IN SHOW placements


  • As always, any errors are purely unintentional… please advise of any mistakes for correction
    Thank you to all persons submitting show results and/or photos for publication


 

images.jpg queens birthday party

 

QUEENS BIRTHDAY HOLIDAY WEEKEND

Monday 11 June 2018

IPSWICH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Dogs Qld Sportsground, Durack, Queensland.   Judge : Mr M Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA VERSACE (Browne/Sanney)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Ward/Browne)

Reserve Dog

YARRAMO FIGHT FIRE WITH FIRE (Harvey/Norton)

Reserve Bitch

CH EIREANNMADA BREAKFASTATTIFFANY (Browne)

 

.

 

 

happy-queens-birthday-greeting-emblem-isolated-vector-illustration-white-background-june-british-holiday-event-label-card-85762467

 

Sunday 10 June 2018

IPSWICH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Qld Sportground, Durack, Queensland.   Judge : Show 2  : Mr M Yates (Qld)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

SUP CH YARRAMO MIGHTY QUINN (AI) (Norton)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Ward/Browne)

Reserve Dog

CH EIREANNMADA VERSACE (Browne/Sanney)

Reserve Bitch

CH EIREANNMADA BREAKFASTATTIFFANY (Browne)

 

 

Sunday 10 June 2018

IPSWICH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Qld Sportground, Durack, Queensland.   Judge : Show 1  : Mr E Patterson (Ireland)

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Ward/Browne)

Reserve Bitch/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA BREAKFASTATTIFFANY (Browne)

DOG CHALLENGE

CH EIREANNMADA VERSACE (Browne/Sanney)

Reserve Dog

SUP CH YARRAMO MIGHTY QUINN (AI) (Norton)

.

happy-queens-birthday-greeting-emblem-isolated-vector-illustration-white-background-june-british-holiday-event-label-card-85762640

Friday 8 June 2018

IPSWICH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Qld Sportground, Durack, Queensland.   Judge : Mrs R Napp Santos (Brazil)

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Ward/Browne)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA VERSACE (Browne/Sanney)

Reserve Dog

SUP CH YARRAMO MIGHTY QUINN (AI) (Norton)

Reserve Bitch

CH EIREANNMADA BREAKFASTATTIFFANY (Browne)

.

 

 

Friday 8 June 2018

TOOGOOLAWAH D A & I ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Toogoolawah, Queensland.   Judge : Mrs D Jovanovic

DOG CHALLENGE/ BEST OF BREED/INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

CH EIREANNMADA VERSACE (Browne/Sanney)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP  BEST OF BREED/AUST BRED IN GROUP

CH EIREANNMADA BREAKFASTATTIFFANY (Browne)

Reserve Dog

No other

Reserve Bitch

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Ward/Browne)

.

 

Friday 8 June 2018

WEST GIPPSLAND KENNEL ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at KCC Park, Skye, Victoria.  Judge : Mr S Shiapanis (Cyprus)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

NZ/CAN/AM/SUP CH NORTHWINDS CLASH OF THE TITANS (IMP UZA/NZ) (Reid/Eales/Gordon)

Reserve Dog/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

EIREANNMADA FRANKEL (Browne)

BITCH CHALLENGE

CH EIREAN TWELFTH OF NEVER (Anderson)

Reserve Bitch

EIREANNMADA YOU ARE MY DESTINY (Browne)

.

images.jpg queensbirthday

 

Thursday 7 June 2018

WEST GIPPSLAND KENNEL ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at KCC Park, Skye, Victoria.  Judge : Mr M Draganescu (Romania)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

NZ/CAN/AM/SUP CH NORTHWINDS CLASH OF THE TITANS (IMP UZA/NZ) (Reid/Eales/Gordon)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH EIREAN TWELFTH OF NEVER (Anderson)

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

none eligible

 

 

.


Posted in Show Results | No Comments »

PHOTO OF THE WEEK as at 3 June 2018

June 2nd, 2018 by Gail

 

 

photomania-ac3530c1c36c054f4bfd573c592b1e26.jpg cover 3 May 2018

 

 

.


Posted in Photo of the Week | No Comments »

SHOW RESULTS as at 3 June 2018

June 2nd, 2018 by Gail

We welcome and encourage ALL irish setter show results for publication – however when submitting please forward ALL awards :
i.e. DCC/BCC/BOB/RUBOB/Reserves/any IN GROUP/IN SHOW placements


  • As always, any errors are purely unintentional… please advise of any mistakes for correction
    Thank you to all persons submitting show results and/or photos for publication


Sunday 3 June 2018

NEWCASTLE & NORTHERN DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Hillsborough, New South Wales.   Judge : Miss E Brown (Qld)

DOG CHALLENGE

BITCH CHALLENGE

Reserve Dog

Reserve Bitch

BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP

EIREAN ON MY OWN (AI) (Anderson)

.

Sunday 3 June 2018

LOCKYER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB OPEN SHOW

held at Gatton, Queensland.   Judge : Mrs A Cooney

BEST BITCH/BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

CH EIREANNMADA BREAKFASTATTIFFANY (Browne)

Reserve Bitch/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Browne/Ward)

BEST DOG

CH EIREANNMADA VERSACE (Browne/Sanney)

Reserve Dog/BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

YARRAMO FIGHT FIRE WITH FIRE (Harvey/Norton)

.

 

Sunday 3 June 2018

LOCKYER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Held at Gatton, Queensland.   Judge : Miss J McDonald (Vic)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA VERSACE (Browne/Sanney)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA BREAKFASTATTIFFANY (Browne)

Reserve Dog

CH PENDORIC PHENOMENAL (Young)

Reserve Bitch

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Browne/Ward)

 

Sunday 3 June 2018

WESTERN SUBURBS ALL BREEDS KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Bulla Exhibition Centre, Bulla, Victoria.   Judge : Ms S Beinke (Sth Aust)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW 

NZ/CAN/AM/SUP CH NORTHWINDS CLASH OF THE TITANS (IMP UZA/NZ) (Reid/Eales/Gordon)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED/INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP/ BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

CH RHIANNON SCIENCE N FAITH (Scott/Scott)

Reserve Dog

GLENGRAY SOUTHERN COMFORT AT BRODRUGGAN (Gray)

Reserve Bitch

no other

 

.

Saturday 2 June 2018

BOX HILL & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at KCC Park, Skye, Victoria.   Judge : Mr A Druce

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

CH RHIANNON SCIENCE N FAITH (Scott/Scott)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA FRANKEL (Browne)

Reserve Dog

CH RHIANNON ONE FOR THE MONEY (Scott/Scott)

Reserve Bitch

CH JASPEREL DIVINE CONTRADICTION (Robinson)

BEST PUPPY IN GROUP/BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

JASPEREL MILLION REASONS (Robinson)

.

Saturday 2 June 2018

LOCKYER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Held at Gatton, Queensland.   Judge PM SHOW: Mrs D Brennan (NSW)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

CH EIREANNMADA VERSACE (Browne/Sanney)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Browne/Ward)

Reserve Dog

CH PENDORIC PHENOMENAL (Young)

Reserve Bitch

CH EIREANNMADA BREAKFASTATTIFFANY (Browne)

.

 

Saturday 2 June 2018

LOCKYER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Held at Gatton, Queensland.   Judge AM SHOW: Mrs J Hocking (Vic)

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/AUST BRED IN GROUP

CH EIREANNMADA BREAKFASTATTIFFANY (Browne)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA VERSACE (Browne/Sanney)

Reserve Dog

YARRAMO FIGHT FIRE WITH FIRE (Harvey/Norton)

Reserve Bitch

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Browne/Ward)

 

.

 

 

 

Saturday 2 June 2018

NEWCASTLE & NORTHERN DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB ALL BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Hillsborough, New South Wales.   Judge : Mrs E Smith (Vic)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

FANTANGO RED BULL (Middleton/Salvestrin)

BITCH CHALLENGE

none eligible

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

n/a

.

Friday 1 June 2018

NEWCASTLE & NORTHERN DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Hillsborough, New South Wales.   Judge : Mrs C McGreevy (Qld)

DOG CHALLENGE

BITCH CHALLENGE

Reserve Dog

Reserve Bitch

BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP/BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

EIREAN ON MY OWN (AI) (Anderson)

 

Friday 1 June 2018

BOONAH SHOW SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Boonah Showgrounds, Queensland.   Judge Mr R Cleland (Sth Aust)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

CH EIREANNMADA VERSACE (Browne/Sanney)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED/AUST BRED IN GROUP

CH EIREANNMADA BREAKFASTATTIFFANY (Browne)

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

no other

.


Posted in Show Results | No Comments »

PHOTO OF THE WEEK as at 27 May 2018

May 26th, 2018 by Gail

 

 

11201106_10153284434993882_4849688100167250662_n.jpg photo of the week

 

 

 


Posted in Photo of the Week | No Comments »

SHOW RESULTS as at 27 May 2018

May 26th, 2018 by Gail

We welcome and encourage ALL irish setter show results for publication – however when submitting please forward ALL awards :
i.e. DCC/BCC/BOB/RUBOB/Reserves/any IN GROUP/IN SHOW placements


  • As always, any errors are purely unintentional… please advise of any mistakes for correction
    Thank you to all persons submitting show results and/or photos for publication


 

Sunday 27 May 2018

MARYBOROUGH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Beewah, Queensland.   Judge : Miss N Lane (NSW)

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA BREAKFASTATTIFFANY (Browne)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA VERSACE (Browne/Sanney)

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Ward/Browne)

.

Sunday 27 May 2018

WERRIBEE BARWON CANINE CLUB INC CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Bulla Exhibition Centre, Bulla, Victoria.   Judge : Ms J Jones

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH PENDORIC MISS PEREWINKLE (Hearn)

Reserve Bitch/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

PENDORIC LADY IN RED (Hearn)

DOG CHALLENGE

CH EIREANNMADA RED RUM (Hearn)

Reserve Dog

EIREAN NEW YORK STATE OF MIND (Fisher)

 

.

Saturday 26 May 2018

MARYBOROUGH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Beewah, Queensland.   Judge : Mrs J Wilshier

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA BREAKFASTATTIFFANY (Browne)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH EIREANNMADA VERSACE (Browne/Sanney)

Reserve Dog

no other

Reserve Bitch

CH EIREANNMADA NINA RICCI (Ward/Browne)

.

 

Saturday 26 May 2018

CAULFIELD & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at KCC Park, Skye, Victoria.   Judge : Mr D Smith (NSW)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

NZ/CAN/AM/SUP CH NORTHWINDS CLASH OF THE TITANS (IMP UZA/NZ) (Reid/Eales/Gordon)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH PENDORIC MISS PEREWINKLE (Hearn)

Reserve Dog

CH EIREANNMADA RED RUM (Hearn)

Reserve Bitch

no other

 

 

.

 

 


Posted in Show Results | No Comments »

BATH CANINE SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2018

May 26th, 2018 by Gail


uk-flag

(UK Results)

 

 

 

Bath (2)

 

Bath Canine Society 2018 Championship Show

Friday 25th, Saturday 26th, Sunday 27th & Monday 28th MAY, 2018

 

Irish Setter Judge: Mrs J M Miller

BEST OF BREED : 2124 WILLIS Mr W & Mrs J Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins JW
Dog CC : 2124 WILLIS Mr W & Mrs J Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins JW
Res Dog CC : 2084 MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Mr J N Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW
Bitch CC : 2005 BEGG, Mrs S & MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Mr J Thendara Chasing Boys To Sumaric
Res Bitch CC : 1999 ARMITAGE Mrs D M Sh Ch Gwendariff Coco Nut Cream
Best Puppy : 2107 RUTHERFORD, JUDGE, CROCKER & SIDDLE Miss A C Riverbrue Galliano Fizz To Clonageera
Best Veteran & Best Veteran in Group  : 2084 MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Mr J N Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW
Best Special Beginner & 3rd Best Special Beginner in Group  : 2101 PURVES Mrs J V Astleyview Elegant I Am

Class 831 MPD NO ENTRIES

Class 832 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2107 RUTHERFORD, JUDGE, CROCKER & SIDDLE Miss A C Riverbrue Galliano Fizz To Clonageera
2nd: 2097 POOLE Dr S E & Mr M A Teleri Summer Nights (ai)
3rd: 2053 HADFIELD Mrs M A Staratlanta Get A Wiggle On To Marzanne
Res:
VHC:

Class 833 JD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2096 PIKE Mr & Mrs DG & PA Redclyst Boris
2nd: 2079 MACDONALD Mrs J Redclyst Maximus
3rd: 2041 DEWAR Mrs L Gwendariff Willy Wont He
Res: 2100 PULLEN, Mr K E & ATKIN Miss J Covarney Lil’ Tipple At Jacingail
VHC: 2115 STEWART Mr A Gwendariff Weekend Warrior

Class 834 YD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2016 BYARD, S, MILLIGAN-BOTT, D, BOTT, J & LAUWERS A Oakedene Phenomenal With Thendara
2nd: 2062 HOLLEY Mrs J E Wynjill Winner Takes All JW
3rd: 2098 PRANGLE Miss C J Heathclare American Dollar
Res: 2088 MULLINS, Miss J & MULLINS Mrs B Heathclare Duckies
VHC: 2042 DEWAR Mrs L Gwendariff Here I Come

Class 835 ND (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2096 PIKE Mr & Mrs DG & PA Redclyst Boris
2nd: 2041 DEWAR Mrs L Gwendariff Willy Wont He
3rd: 2100 PULLEN, Mr K E & ATKIN Miss J Covarney Lil’ Tipple At Jacingail
Res: 2053 HADFIELD Mrs M A Staratlanta Get A Wiggle On To Marzanne
VHC: 2048 FITZMAURICE Mrs L Harreds Trooper

Class 836 GD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2104 ROFFEY, Miss S & COX Mr S Gwendariff Lucy’s Legacy
2nd: 2070 JONES Mrs R Gwendariff Pink Floyd
3rd: 2058 HART Mr G J & Mrs G A Gwendariff In The Limelight With Gilliegrae
Res:
VHC:

Class 837 PGD (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2038 DANKS-KEMISH Mrs R D Alolfrana Hotter Than U’know
2nd: 2109 SHARMAN, Mr J & JENNINGS-SHARMAN Mrs C Kerrimere Indiscreet
3rd: 2068 JONES Mrs J A Hunnicote Handyman
Res: 2102 PYM Mrs S Thendara The Watchmaker
VHC: 2050 GARDINER Mr A L & Mrs S A Harreds Harlie of Blaysdell

Class 838 LD (14 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2030 CONDRON, Mr & Mrs D & H & NEEDS Mrs A Covarney Macaroon
2nd: 2006 BELL & BARKER-BELL Mr & Mrs DJ & G Balintyne Just For You
3rd: 2073 LIMPUS Mr & Mrs B & N Karidell Prince Charming
Res: 2059 HEMMINGS Mr & Mrs D & K M Orlanset The Rocker JW
VHC: 2076 LONGBOTTOM, Mesdames C R & A & STEWART-RITCHIE D Gwendariff Unknown Soldier JW

Class 839 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2124 WILLIS Mr W & Mrs J Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins JW
2nd: 2083 MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Mr J N Sh Ch Thendara Commitment JW
3rd: 2085 MITCHELL Mrs P Sh Ch Amblin’s Sweet William
Res: 2026 COHEN Mr & Mrs H Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW Sh.CM
VHC: 2118 TUITE Miss C M H Sh Ch Riverwood Kazatchok With Porschet (Imp) JW

Class 840 VD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2084 MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Mr J N Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW
2nd: 2000 AXON Mr G S C & Mrs J B Brinara Back In The Running
3rd: 2023 CHILDS Miss J Tredura Clandestine Affair
Res: 2089 McDONAGH Mr E R & Mrs Z Ronzalda Figaro
VHC:

Class 841 SBD/B (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2101 PURVES Mrs J V Astleyview Elegant I Am
2nd: 2043 DOW Mrs J G Shenanagin Stolen Kiss
3rd: 2015 BURKE Miss J Alolfrana Hot Temptation
Res: 2031 CORLESS Mrs S S Swiftlark First Knight
VHC:

Class 842 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2110 SHARMAN, Mr J & JENNINGS-SHARMAN Mrs C Kerrimere Red Ribbon
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 843 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2019 CATLING Mrs P A M Teleri Indian Summer (ai)
2nd: 2015 BURKE Miss J Alolfrana Hot Temptation
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 844 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2002 BAYNE Mr G C & Mrs J J Corranroo One More Kiss
2nd: 2072 JONES Mrs S Alolfrana U’r Bootifull
3rd: 2027 COLEMAN Mrs S L Devacott Rose Creek
Res: 2094 PHILLIPS & CONDRON Covarney Summer Breeze
VHC: 2069 JONES Mrs L Gwendariff Chilli Powder

Class 845 YB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2013 BRIDGWATER Mrs D & Mr W Blazing Bronze Eye Candy (Imp)
2nd: 2063 HUMPHREYS Mrs J A & Mr P J Crimpington Flirtini To Henaleas JW
3rd: 2093 PETTIFER Mrs C Heathclare Liberty At Crosswest
Res: 2072 JONES Mrs S Alolfrana U’r Bootifull
VHC: 2032 CORLESS Mrs S S Swiftlark Second Nature

Class 846 NB (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2101 PURVES Mrs J V Astleyview Elegant I Am
2nd: 2019 CATLING Mrs P A M Teleri Indian Summer (ai)
3rd: 2093 PETTIFER Mrs C Heathclare Liberty At Crosswest
Res: 2027 COLEMAN Mrs S L Devacott Rose Creek
VHC: 2069 JONES Mrs L Gwendariff Chilli Powder

Class 847 GB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2044 ELKINS Mrs M A Two Acres Promise of Spring with Avacet
2nd: 2007 BELL & BARKER-BELL Mr & Mrs DJ & G Balintyne Freda Payne
3rd: 2057 HALL Mrs K A Glennara Cilleigne Dervla (Imp) JW
Res: 2004 BEGG, Mrs S & MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Mr J Susie Snapshot By Thendara JW
VHC: 2043 DOW Mrs J G Shenanagin Stolen Kiss

Class 848 PGB (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2029 CONDRON Mr & Mrs G T & K E B Covarney Lil’minx
2nd: 2037 DANKS-KEMISH Mrs R D Alolfran True Elegance
3rd: 1998 ANDREWS Mr C & Mrs C Millcroft Scarlet Moon
Res: 2119 TUITE Miss C M H Porschet Stuck On You
VHC: 2080 MAPLE Mrs L Siochanna Celtic Sapphire

Class 849 LB (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2074 LIMPUS Mr & Mrs B & N Karidell Emerald Princess
2nd: 2092 PARTRIDGE Mrs G R Kerrydown Octavia
3rd: 2003 BAYNE Mr G C & Mrs J J Corranroo Rainbow Kisses
Res: 2047 FAUVRELLE Mr D B J & Mrs L J Clonageera Walk In The Sun
VHC: 2078 BRADY Mrs Y Amberlight Guinevere

Class 850 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2005 BEGG, Mrs S & MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Mr J Thendara Chasing Boys To Sumaric
2nd: 1999 ARMITAGE Mrs D M Sh Ch Gwendariff Coco Nut Cream
3rd: 2009 BELL & BARKER-BELL Mr & Mrs DJ & G Thendara Pearly Queen Of Balintyne
Res: 2034 CORLESS Mrs S S Swiftlark First Edition
VHC:

Class 851 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2064 HUMPHREYS Mrs J A & Mr P J Suteresett Miss Curious About Henaleas JW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC

 


Posted in Uncategorized | No Comments »

« Previous Entries