THE SETTER AND POINTER CLUB

November 16th, 2015 by Gail



uk-flag

(UK Results)

Setter_Pointer-2015_Frontpage

THE SETTER AND POINTER CLUB

held on 7 November 2015

Best in Show Judge: Mrs E P Hollings

BEST IN SHOW
SH CH LOURDACE FULCRUM JW Breed: Gordon Setter (MESSRS D & D, MRS & MISS ALCORN, CROWTHER, BADDELEY & SWAN)

RESERVE
SH CH SHARNPHILLY JUICI CUTURE JW Breed: Pointer (MRS S & MISS S DYER)

 

Puppy Judge: Mrs E P Hollings

BEST PUPPY
RAVENSETT FIRE ‘N’ ICE Breed: English Setter (MR G & MRS S LITTLECHILD)

RESERVE PUPPY
AOIBHEANNE SMART MOVE GWENDARIFF Breed: Irish Setter (MRS D STEWART-RITCHIE)

 

Veteran Judge: Mrs E P Hollings

BEST VETERAN
SH CH VANDERS VA VOOM AVEC WROXHAM Breed: Irish Red & White Setter (MRS E E WALKER)

 

 

 

IRISH SETTER JUDGE :  MRS J MUGFORD (LYNWOOD)

DCC
IXIA JOSIAH AT MERRYBORNE (MR J A & MISS H K BURBRIDGE & BOUTTELL)

RDCC
SH CH COPPER’S WAR OF ROSES (IMP SWE) (MR B A & MISS A CROCKER & SIDDLE)

BCC
CH COPPER’S WINE’N ROSES (IMP SWE) (MISS L KOLBACH)

RBCC
GWENDARIFF COCONUT CREAM (MRS D M ARMITAGE)

BOB
IXIA JOSIAH AT MERRYBORNE (MR J A & MISS H K BURBRIDGE & BOUTTELL)

BP
AOIBHEANNE SMART MOVE GWENDARIFF (MRS D STEWART-RITCHIE)

BEST VETERAN
SH CH RIQITTA AUTHENTIC (MISS T GARDNER)

 

 

Veteran – Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1ST
SH CH RIQITTA AUTHENTIC (MISS T GARDNER)

2ND
BARDONHILL STORM MOON (MRS M BOTT)

 

Minor Puppy – Dog
Entries: 14 Absentees: 3

1ST
AOIBHEANNE’S SPOILT F’CHOICE (MISS E S CIECHONSKA)

2ND
CASKEYS SOLAR ECLIPSE AT BLUESPRINGS (MR M J & MRS LC WILLIAMSON)

3RD
BARDONHILL ETERNAL FLAME AMONG AMBERLIGHT (MR & MRS P LUCAS)

RES
DANWISH WIZARD OF OZ (MISS T GARDNER)

VHC
AOIBHEANNES SINGLE MALT (MISS J NORTHEND)

 

Puppy – Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2

1ST
AOIBHEANNE’S SPOILT F’CHOICE (MISS E S CIECHONSKA)

2ND
GWENDARIFF UNKNOWN SOLDIER (MESDAMES LONGBOTTOM & STEWART-RITCHIE)

3RD
BARDONHILL SNOW WOLF WITH GLENLAINE (MR A & MRS E GRATTON)

RES
HUNNICOTE HANDYMAN (MRS J A JONES)

VHC
BARDONHILL JEALOUS GUY (MR C WHEELDON)

 

Junior – Dog
Entries: 12 Absentees: 5

1ST
ROMARNE UNDER ORDERS (MR S & MRS J L NICHOLLS)

2ND
ROMARNE CLARK GABLE JOINS ANLORY (MR N & MISS J NAYLOR & MORRISON)

3RD
FERNSTART SONGWRITER (MRS C E TORPY)

RES
WYLDFIRE DECLAN FOR ITCHENWYCH (MS G HORROCKS)

VHC
HARREDS HASSLE WITH AMBERLIGHT (MR & MRS P LUCAS)

 

Yearling – Dog
Entries: 11 Absentees: 3

1ST
GWENDARIFF NUTS ABOUTU GLENAVNA JW (MRS C MCLARNON)

2ND
LANSTARA SPRING MOON (MR G ROWBOTTOM)

3RD
GWENDARIFF THYME BOMB AT JACWILINS JW (MR W J & MRS J S WILLIS)

RES
HOT SENSATION’S ORSTONE COWBOY (IMP SWE) JW (MR P F & MRS J KNIVETON)

 

Novice – Dog
Entries: 13 Absentees: 6

1ST
ROMARNE CLARK GABLE JOINS ANLORY (MR N & MISS J NAYLOR & MORRISON)

2ND
FERNSTART SONGWRITER (MRS C E TORPY)

3RD
BARDONHILL SNOW WOLF WITH GLENLAINE (MR A & MRS E GRATTON)

RES
WYLDFIRE DECLAN FOR ITCHENWYCH (MS G HORROCKS)

VHC
ANLORY DALMORE ( MRS D S HARRISON)

 

Graduate – Dog
Entries: 19 Absentees: 5

1ST
CASKEYS MAESTRO (MR R, MRS C & MISS F HERON)

2ND
MARGRETWOODS GOBSTOPPER JW (MRS J WILKINS)

3RD
LANSTARA SPRING MOON (MR G ROWBOTTOM)

RES
BRINARA PRIVATE EYE (MR G S C & MRS J B AXON)

VHC
AOIBHEANNE’S ROUGH DIAMOND WITH SHUSHANA JW (MR & MRS H A M COHEN)

 

Post Graduate – Dog
Entries: 16 Absentees: 4

1ST
AMBLIN’S SWEET WILLIAM (MRS P MITCHELL)

2ND
MILLCROFT CHASE THE MOON (MISS J & MRS S WALSH & FOSTER)

3RD
SUTERESETT REBEL ROUSER IN BALBRIGGAN (MR J & MRS S CUDDY)

RES
DEEVONVILLE SANTANA (MRS D HEPPELL)

VHC
REDCLYST FLASH AT HALINGSWOOD JW (MRS P A HOGARTH)

 

Mid Limit – Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 2

1ST
WYNJILL WELL I AM JW (MRS J HOLLEY)

2ND
BARDONHILL MOON RIVER FLOWS INTO GLENLAINE JW (MR A & MRS E GRATTON)

3RD
AOIBHEANNES QUITE THE REBEL BY BALBRIGGAN JW (MR J & MRS S CUDDY)

RES
FORFARIAN I’M SEXY AN I KNOW IT JW (MRS S & MISSES N & J STURROCK)

VHC
GRAYRIGGE BENEDICT JW (MRS P M POLLARD)

 

Limit – Dog
Entries: 12 Absentees: 4

1ST
IXIA JOSIAH AT MERRYBORNE (MR J A & MISS H K BURBRIDGE & BOUTTELL)

2ND
CAISPERN POLONIUS (MRS G O’CONNOR)

3RD
CAISPERN LORENZO WITH SHUSHANA JW SHCM (MR & MRS H A M COHEN)

RES
THENDARA JOE LE TAXI FOR STOURFORD JW (MR W & MRS A NEEDS)

VHC
CATALUNA RED BARON (MRS R E A ROSE-HAY)

 

Open – Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1ST
SH CH COPPER’S WAR OF ROSES (IMP SWE) (MR B A & MISS A CROCKER & SIDDLE)

2ND
SH CH THENDARA POT NOODLE JW (MRS D & MR J N MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)

3RD
SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF WHIPPERSNAPPER JW CW’15 (MR A & MISS D STEWART & RITCHIE-SMITH)

 

Special Working Gundog – Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1ST
CH COPPER’S WINE’N ROSES (IMP SWE) (MISS L KOLBACH)

 

Veteran – Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1ST
LOCHLORIEN PRIME SUSPECT FOR ANDLEY JW SHCM (MR G & MRS C STEVENSON)

2ND
CASKEYS STAR GAZER AT STEARNWOOD (MISS J DRIVER)

3RD
DRUMWHAUR SUMMER SONG (MRS H R STEPHENSON)

 

Minor Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 16 Absentees: 0

1ST
AOIBHEANNE SMART MOVE GWENDARIFF (MRS D STEWART-RITCHIE)

2ND
AOIBHEANNE’S SAY NO MORE (MISS E S CIECHONSKA)

3RD
WYNJILL LOVE HEART (MRS J HOLLEY)

RES
BARDONHILL COME ON EILEEN (MRS M BOTT)

VHC
AOIBHEANNE’S STAY WITH ME (MRS S NEVITT)

 

Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 17 Absentees: 1

1ST
BARDONHILL ICE ICE ICICLE (MRS M BOTT)

2ND
AOIBHEANNE’S SAY NO MORE (MISS E S CIECHONSKA)

3RD
WYNJILL LOVE HEART (MRS J HOLLEY)

RES
IRISH MELODY KISS HER TO BITS (IMP EST) (MR G C, MRS J J & MS S BAYNE & RANDLE)

VHC
SWIFTLARK FIRST EDITION (MRS S S CORLESS)

 

Junior – Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1

1ST
BRINARA LOWRI (MRS B & MRS L BERRY &MORRIS)

2ND
GWENDARIFF IN NEON LIGHTS OVER SUMARIC (MRS S MORRISS-BEGG)

3RD
BALINTYNE JUST YOU JUST ME (R C & L FRENCH)

RES
NORTHAMBER SHABBY CHIC (MR B F & MRS E HINSLEA)

VHC
WENDOVER VERA (MISS R A DUDLEY)

 

Yearling – Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 3

1ST
GWENDARIFF COCONUT CREAM (MRS D M ARMITAGE)

2ND
GWENDARIFF NUTMEG (MRS R JONES)

3RD
SANDSTREAM WELCOME BREEZE JW (MISS S WATERTON)

RES
BRINARA LOWRI (MRS B & MRS L BERRY &MORRIS)

VHC
LANSTARA SPRING STAR JW (MRS V BLACKSHAW)

 

Novice – Bitch
Entries: 13 Absentees: 2

1ST
GWENDARIFF COCONUT CREAM (MRS D M ARMITAGE)

2ND
GWENDARIFF NUTMEG (MRS R JONES)

3RD
BALINTYNE JUST YOU JUST ME (R C & L FRENCH)

RES
JOANMA’S PANDORA AT MILLSETT (MRS L WRIGHT)

 

Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 16 Absentees: 4

1ST
CASKEYS MYSTIQUE AT STEARNWOOD (MISS J DRIVER)

2ND
BARDONHILL AFTERNOON D’LITE AT FERNSTART (MISS R BOX)

3RD
KERRYFAIR MY GIRL (MRS J A HORSTHUIS)

RES
AMBERWAVE FEATHER JW (MRS M POWIS)

VHC
SANDSTREAM SUMMER BREEZE JW (MISS S WATERTON)

 

Post Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 13 Absentees: 4

1ST
IXIA EVER HOPEFUL (MR R, MRS D & MS H BOUTTELL)

2ND
THENDARA CHASING BOYS TO SUMARIC (MRS S MORRISS-BEGG)

3RD
CORRANROO RAINBOW KISSES (MR G & MRS J J BAYNE)

RES
CATALUNA BETCHA BY GOLLY WOW (MRS D & MR K BROADGATE)

VHC
WITHERSDALE LADY OF LETTERS (MS M KAVANAGH)

 

Mid Limit – Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 3

1ST
BARDONHILL GUILTY PLEASURE (MRS M BOTT)

2ND
SUTERESETT MISS CURIOUS ABOUT HENALEAS JW (MRS J A & MR PJ HUMPHREYS)

3RD
FORFARIAN HEY SEXY LADY JW (MRS S & MISSES N & J STURROCK)

RES
DREAMERLIS REGAL JODIE FROM DENEIL (MRS J WALTERS)

VHC
DELSANTO SNOW BELLE JW (MRS C A SHELDON)

 

Limit – Bitch
Entries: 12 Absentees: 4

1ST
BARDONHILL CARRIE ANNE FOR COLEMIST (MR C WHEELDON)

2ND
SUTERESETT MISS MAGIC (MRS J HENDERSON)

3RD
RIVERMAN BEAT THE BOYS (MRS D & MR K BROADGATE)

RES
BRINARA BRIET (MRS B & MRS L BERRY &MORRIS)

VHC
ANLORY WATER NYMPH AT BERFIELD (MRS B KAY)

 

Open – Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1ST
SH CH MILLCROFT BALLAD OF THE MOON JW (J WALSH)

2ND
SH CH BARDONHILL PLEASE DONT TEASE QUENSHA JW (MR R P, MR A C & MRS A H BOTT, ALLEN & MORGAN)

3RD
SH CH WYNJILL WELL KNOWN JW (MRS J HOLLEY)

RES
REDDINS FROLIC AMONG AMBERLIGHT ( MR & MRS M F BRADY)

 

 


Leave a Comment

Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your entry. There is no need to resubmit your entry.
* required field.