PAIGNTON & DISTRICT FANCIERS ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2016

August 21st, 2016 by Gail



uk-flag

(UK Results)

image

Paignton & District Fanciers Association 2016

6th,7th,8th & 9th AUGUST, 2016

Irish Setter Judge: Miss V Vamplew

DOG CC/BEST OF BREED :  Sh Ch Copper’s War Of Roses

Res Dog CC :  Vicary’s Keykeeper

Bitch CC :  Aoibheanne’s Say No More JW

Res Bitch CC :  Thendara Jocasta JW

Best Puppy :  Shenanagin Sweet Sixteen

Best Veteran :  Dutch Bel VDH Int Ch Balintyne A Kiss For Luck

 

Class 84 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 369 ORD Mr J C & Mrs A J Polmennor the Pipers
2nd: 392 WATTS Mr T Polmennor Tom Bawcock
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 85 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 287 BAILEY, Mr & Mrs J & C & CONDRON Mr & Mrs G Covarney Lil’ Rascal
2nd: 332 GREENAN Miss J Anlory Aidan
3rd: 369 ORD Mr J C & Mrs A J Polmennor the Pipers
Res: 392 WATTS Mr T Polmennor Tom Bawcock
VHC:

Class 86 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 354 LUCAS Mrs P & Mr P Bardonhill Eternal Flame Among Amberlight JW
2nd: 307 CONDRON Mr & Mrs GT & KEB Gwendariff D’ya Fancy A Fling With Covarney
3rd: 383 RUSSELL Mrs J Strathmead Huckleberry
Res: 374 PYM Mrs S Thendara The Watchmaker
VHC: 328 GILKS Mrs L A Danwish The Lion King

Class 87 YD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 319 EDWARDS Mrs S E Gwendariff Ps I Love You Bonhomie JW
2nd: 300 CIECHONSKA Miss E S Aoibheanne’s Spoilt F’ Choice
3rd: 352 LAUWERS, MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT Nucky Of Mcbirdy
Res: 380 ROBERTS, Mrs A & CORMACK Mrs T Sangarah Shared Romance With Polmennor (Imp)
VHC: 299 CHILDS Miss J M Tredura Val Verdi

Class 88 GD (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 346 HYSLOP Mrs G Gwendariff Justin Thyme JW
2nd: 310 CONDRON, Mr & Mrs G & PULLEN, Mr K & ATKIN Miss Covarney Flapjack
3rd: 355 LUCAS Mrs P & Mr P Harreds Hassle With Amberlight JW
Res: 345 HOSKINS Miss B Sandstream Just A Breeze
VHC: 370 PARTRIDGE Mrs G R Kerrydown One Man

Class 89 PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 303 COHEN Mr & Mrs H Aoibheanne’s Rough Diamond With Shushana JW
2nd: 340 HEMMINGS Mr & Mrs D & K M Orlanset The Rocker JW
3rd: 373 MURISON Mr T D & Mrs V P Redclyst Javert
Res: 306 CONDRON Mr & Mrs D & H Covarney Macaroon
VHC: 394 WILLIS Mr W & Mrs J Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins JW

Class 90 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 304 COHEN Mr & Mrs H Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW Sh.CM
2nd: 317 CUDDY Mr & Mrs J V & S E Suteresett Rebel Rouser In Balbriggan JW
3rd: 389 WALSH, Miss J & FOSTER Mrs S Millcroft Chase The Moon To Shanoah
Res: 357 MACDONALD Mrs J Redclyst Kearney
VHC: 393 WILLIAMS Mr S & Mrs M Kirkavagh Wayward Lad

Class 91 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 316 CROCKER, Mr B A & SIDDLE Miss A C Sh Ch Copper’s War Of Roses
2nd: 341 HILL – DE COSTER Mrs Y Vicary’s Keykeeper
3rd: 353 LAUWERS, MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT Int Ch Paris Match Thendara JW
Res: 290 BERESFORD Mrs M Polmennor Funtime Shcm
VHC: 368 ORD Mr J C & Mrs A J Heathclare Home of The Brave

Class 92 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 312 CORLESS Mrs S S Bardonhill Swift Eagle
2nd: 285 AXON Mr G S C & Mrs J B Brinara Back In The Running
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 93 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 378 ROBERTS Mrs A Polmennor Spinning Moons
2nd: 379 ROBERTS Mrs A Polmennor Merry Maidens
3rd: 366 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J Lynwood Isn’t She Lovely
Res: 359 MACDONALD Mrs P & Mr R Lynwood Melody Of Love
VHC:

Class 94 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 390 WATT Mr J A Shenanagin Sweet Sixteen
2nd: 378 ROBERTS Mrs A Polmennor Spinning Moons
3rd: 308 CONDRON Mr & Mrs GT & KEB Covarney Lil’minx
Res: 379 ROBERTS Mrs A Polmennor Merry Maidens
VHC: 366 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J Lynwood Isn’t She Lovely

Class 95 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 363 MEADOWS Mr & Mrs F Gwendariff D’ya Likeme Best
2nd: 318 DUYNKERKE Mrs W Coleraine Vd Wester-huy
3rd: 322 FRAMPTON Mrs J Strathmead Mulberry
Res: 335 HADFIELD Mrs M A Marzanne China In Your Hand
VHC:

Class 96 YB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 301 CIECHONSKA Miss E S Aoibheanne’s Say No More JW
2nd: 367 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J Sangarah Skyline Over Lynwood JW (Imp)
3rd: 289 BELL & BARKER-BELL Mr & Mrs DJ & G Balintyne Say You Say Me
Res: 318 DUYNKERKE Mrs W Coleraine Vd Wester-huy
VHC: 295 BROWN Mr R & Mrs M Baystrider Bluebell

Class 97 GB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 282 ANDREWS Mr C & Mrs C Millcroft Scarlet Moon
2nd: 347 HYSLOP Mrs G Gwendariff On A Rollacoasta
3rd: 336 HALL Mrs K A Glennara Never Can Tell JW
Res: 349 JONES Mrs R Kerryfair Rhosyn
VHC: 361 MCCABE Mrs J Redclyst Cosette

Class 98 PGB (13 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 372 PIKE Mr & Mrs D G & P A Redclyst Aura
2nd: 330 GISBY Mrs & Miss T & G Suteresett Once Upon A Dream
3rd: 356 BRADY Mr & Mrs M Amberlight Guinevere
Res: 350 JONES Mrs R Gwendariff Nutmeg
VHC: 298 CARTER Mr Gwendariff Specially Maid

Class 99 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 327 GARDNER Miss T Thendara Jocasta JW
2nd: 284 ARMITAGE Mrs D M Gwendariff Coco Nut Cream
3rd: 391 WATT Mr J A Shenanagin Softly Softly JW
Res: 298 CARTER Mr Gwendariff Specially Maid
VHC: 364 MEADOWS Mr & Mrs F Gwendariff Whipsa Daisy

Class 100 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 292 BLOMME-LEFEBVRE Mr & Mrs R & C Dutch Ch Bel Ch Balintyne Follow That Girl
2nd: 331 GISBY Mrs & Miss T & G Suteresett Black Magic
3rd: 315 CORLESS Mrs S S Lynwood Just For Larks
Res:
VHC:

Class 101 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 293 BLOMME-LEFEBVRE Mr & Mrs R & C Dutch Bel VDH Int Ch Balintyne A Kiss For Luck
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 


Leave a Comment

Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your entry. There is no need to resubmit your entry.
* required field.