THREE COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2016

August 21st, 2016 by Gail



uk-flag

(UK Results)

 

3counties (2)

Three Counties Championship Show 2016

9th – 12 June 2016

 

Irish Setter Judge: Mr J S Thirlwell

Best in Gundog Group Judge: Mr C Bexon

BEST IN SHOW Judge: Mr K Baldwin

DOG CC/BEST OF BREED/BEST GUNDOG IN GROUP/RESERVE IN SHOW  :

Sh Ch Copper’s War Of Roses

Res Dog CC :  Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW CW15

Bitch CC : Sh Ch Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braid

Res Bitch CC :  Sametsuz In A Fankle

Best Puppy : Anlory Aidan

3C16_RBIS

 

Class 199 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1134 GREENAN Miss J Anlory Aidan
2nd: 1121 DANKS-KEMISH Mrs R D Oakdene Ocean Crest Over Alolfrana NAF TAF
3rd: 1088 BAILEY, Mr & Mrs J & C & CONDRON Mr & Mrs G Covarney Lil’ Rascal
Res: 1219 WALL Messrs G & E Hazelbeck Ghillie
VHC:

Class 200 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1134 GREENAN Miss J Anlory Aidan
2nd: 1117 COX Mrs R E & Mr N S Tiroen Too Darn Hot
3rd: 1121 DANKS-KEMISH Mrs R D Oakdene Ocean Crest Over Alolfrana NAF TAF
Res: 1169 LEWIS Ms K A Scotselaw Chicago Fire
VHC: 1208 RUSSELL Mrs J Strathmead Huckleberry

Class 201 JD (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1172 LUCAS Mrs P & Mr P Bardonhill Eternal Flame Among Amberlight JW
2nd: 1170 LORRIMER Mrs J M Kerrimere Charismatic
3rd: 1108 CONDRON Mr & Mrs GT & KEB Gwendariff D’ya Fancy A Fling With Covarney
Res: 1163 JONES Mrs J A Hunnicote Handyman
VHC: 1099 BROWN Miss D K Gwendariff D’ya Wanabawinna

Class 202 YD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1151 HORROCKS Mrs G Wyldfire Declan For Itchenwych
2nd: 1105 CHILDS Miss J & Tredura Val Verdi
3rd: 1113 COOPER Mrs C S Gwendariffs On A Roll
Res: 1128 GARDINER Mr A L & Mrs S A Harreds Harlie of Blaysdell
VHC: 1163 JONES Mrs J A Hunnicote Handyman

Class 203 GD (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1167 KNIVETON Mr P & Mrs J Hot Sensation’s Orstone Cowboy (Imp) JW
2nd: 1187 NAYLOR, Mr N & MORRISON, Miss J & GREENAN Miss J Anlory Keltic Blue Sky JW
3rd: 1085 ARMSTRONG Mr P Meadway Makenzey JW
Res: 1185 MUIR Mrs L Romarne Taittinger JW
VHC: 1111 CONDRON, Mr & Mrs G & PULLEN, Mr K & ATKIN Miss Covarney Flapjack

Class 204 PGD (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1225 WILLIS Mr W & Mrs J Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins JW
2nd: 1107 CONDRON Mr & Mrs D & H Covarney Macaroon
3rd: 1145 HERON, Mr R & Mrs C & HERON Miss F Caskeys Maestro
Res: 1210 SAVAGE Mrs L C Gwendariff The Ringmaster
VHC: 1087 AXON Mr G S C & Mrs J B Brinara Private Eye

Class 205 LD (15 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1213 STURROCK, Mrs S & STURROCK Misses N & J Forfarian I’m Sexy An I Know It JW
2nd: 1146 HILL – DE COSTER Mrs Y Vicary’s Keykeeper
3rd: 1171 LORRIMER Mrs J M Danaway Distinguished
Res: 1173 LUCAS Mrs P & Mr P Shandwick Magic Moments Via Amberlight
VHC: 1177 MCLARNON Mrs C Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna JW

Class 206 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1119 CROCKER, Mr B A & SIDDLE Miss A C Sh Ch Copper’s War Of Roses
2nd: 1211 STEWART, Mr A & RITCHIE-SMITH Miss D Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW CW15
3rd: 1180 MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT Mr & Mrs D & J Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW
Res: 1118 COX Mrs R E & Mr N S Jsy Ch Tiroen Too Hot To Handle JW Sh.CM
VHC:

Class 207 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1184 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J Lynwood Isn’t She Lovely
2nd: 1109 CONDRON Mr & Mrs GT & KEB Covarney Lil’minx
3rd: 1182 MORRISS-BEGG Mrs S A Susie Snapshot By Thendara
Res: 1193 PHILLIPS & CONDRON Covarney L’l Diva
VHC: 1138 HAILL Mrs P & Mr S Smokeywater Lady In Red

Class 208 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1184 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J Lynwood Isn’t She Lovely
2nd: 1192 O’CONNOR Mrs G Romarne Lady Chatterley Of Caispern
3rd: 1127 FRAMPTON Mrs J Strathmead Mulberry
Res:
VHC:

Class 209 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1156 HUNTER, Ms M & BROWN Mr W Braidmount Lady In Waiting
2nd: 1223 WILLIAMSON Mr M & Mrs L Caskeys Showtime With Bluesprings
3rd: 1189 NEVITT Mrs S Aoibheanne’s Stay With Me
Res: 1209 RUSSELL Mr M L C Melmara Georgia
VHC: 1100 CARTER Mr Bardonhill Uptown Girl

Class 210 YB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1139 HALL Mrs K A Glennara Never Can Tell JW
2nd: 1092 BERRY, Mrs B & MORRIS Mrs L Brinara Lowri JW
3rd: 1160 HYSLOP Mrs G Gwendariff On A Rollacoasta
Res: 1183 MORRISS-BEGG Mrs S A Gwendariff In Neon Lights Over Sumaric
VHC: 1189 NEVITT Mrs S Aoibheanne’s Stay With Me

Class 211 GB (14 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1181 MORGAN, Mr A & SCHOFIELD Mr D Jubliana Eternal Flame For Cwsscwn
2nd: 1203 ROFFEY Miss S Araki Coz I’m Happy
3rd: 1188 NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Miss Anlory Corbieres JW
Res: 1221 WATERTON Miss S Sandstream Welcome Breeze JW
VHC: 1125 FAUVRELLE Mr D B J & Mrs L J Clonageera Walk In The Sun

Class 212 PGB (23 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 1110 CONDRON Mr & Mrs GT & KEB Summertime Blues For Covarney
2nd: 1194 PIKE Mr & Mrs D G & P A Redclyst Aura
3rd: 1200 POWIS Mrs M A Amberwave Feather JW
Res: 1174 BRADY Mr & Mrs M Amberlight Guinevere
VHC: 1101 CARTER Mr Gwendariff Specially Maid

Class 213 LB (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1143 HENDERSON Miss M Sametsuz In A Fankle
2nd: 1214 STURROCK, Mrs S & STURROCK Misses N & J Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW
3rd: 1175 MANN, Mr & Mrs P C & CONDRON Mr & Mrs G K Covarney Annabelle With Hopstone
Res: 1206 ROSE-HAY Mrs R E A Carrue Shower Of Rain At Cataluna
VHC: 1093 BERRY, Mrs B & MORRIS Mrs L Brinara Vanity Fair JW

Class 214 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1157 HUNTER, Ms M & BROWN Mr W Sh Ch Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braid
2nd: 1153 HOWATSON Mrs J C Riverman Royal Rosa At Vanders JW
3rd: 1094 BERRY, Mrs B & MORRIS Mrs L Brinara Briet
Res:

 


Leave a Comment

Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your entry. There is no need to resubmit your entry.
* required field.