SHOW RESULTS as at 1 November 2016

October 29th, 2016 by Gail

We welcome and encourage ALL irish setter show results for publication – however when submitting please forward ALL awards :
i.e. DCC/BCC/BOB/RUBOB/Reserves/any IN GROUP/IN SHOW placements
______________________________________________________________________________________
  • As always, any errors are purely unintentional… please advise of any mistakes for correction
    Thank you to all persons submitting show results and/or photos for publication


 

canstock15214215.jpgc

Tuesday 1 November 2016

SUNBURY CANINE CLUB INC CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held in Sunbury, Victoria.   Judge : Dr L Hjorth (Norway)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

AM/CAN/NZ/SUP CH NORTHWINDS CLASH OF THE TITANS (IMP NZ) (Eales/Gordon/Reid)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

RHIANNON SCIENCE N FAITH (Scott/Scott)

Reserve Dog

EIREANNMADA TO SIR WITH LOVE (Browne)

Reserve Bitch

CH RHIANNON RUNNING RED LIGHTS (Scott/Scott)

 

.

Monday 31 October 2016

VICTORIAN WOMENS DOG CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Bulla Exhibition Centre, Bulla, Victoria.   Judge : Ms J Harrington (USA)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

AM/CAN/NZ/SUP CH NORTHWINDS CLASH OF THE TITANS (IMP NZ) (Eales/Gordon/Reid)

Reserve Dog/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

AM CH SHADOWMERE’S SOUTHERN STAR AT BRODRUGGAN (IMP USA) (Stewart)

BITCH CHALLENGE

SUP CH TULLANE POMP N CEREMONY (Paine)

Reserve Bitch

EIREAN IN HER HONOUR (Cleland)

.

Sunday 30 October 2016

ALBURY & BORDER KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Albury, NSW.   Judge : Mrs S Crozier (NSW)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

CH/HJ CH GARDEN STAR’S IRISH TYSON (Robinson)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH JASPEREL FALLEN ANGEL (Robinson)

Reserve Dog

ORNAC ONE LAST HURRAH (Underwood)

Reserve Bitch

CH JASPEREL PARADIZZIAC (Robinson)

.

.

Saturday 29 October 2016

VICTORIAN GUNDOG CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Bulla Exhibition Centre, Bulla, Victoria.   Judge : Mrs E Megginson (Sth Africa)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

AM/CAN/NZ/SUP CH NORTHWINDS CLASH OF THE TITANS (IMP NZ) (Eales/Gordon/Reid)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

EIREAN IN HER HONOUR (Cleland)

Reserve Dog

AM CH SHADOWMERE’S SOUTHERN STAR AT BRODRUGGAN (IMP USA) (Stewart)

Reserve Bitch

CH SOUTHBEACH DESTINYS DOLL (Stewart)

 

 

 

Saturday 29 October 2016

ALBURY & BORDER KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Albury, NSW.   Judge : Dr W Crozier (NSW)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH/HJ CH GARDEN STAR’S IRISH TYSON (Robinson)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH JASPEREL PARADIZZIAC (Robinson)

Reserve Dog

ORNAC ONE LAST HURRAH (Underwood)

Reserve Bitch

CH JASPEREL FALLEN ANGEL (Robinson)

 

 

Wednesday 19 October 2016

NUMURKAH A & P SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Numurkah, country Victoria.    Judge:  Miss B Daines (NSW)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

CH/HJ CH GARDEN STAR’S IRISH TYSON (Robinson)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH JASPEREL PARADIZZIAC (Robinson)

Reserve Dog

ORNAC ONE LAST HURRAH (Underwood)

Reserve Bitch

CH JASPEREL FALLEN ANGEL (Robinson)

 

 


Leave a Comment

Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your entry. There is no need to resubmit your entry.
* required field.