SHOW RESULTS as at 25 October 2015

October 25th, 2015 by Gail


We welcome and encourage ALL irish setter show results for publication – however when submitting please forward ALL awards :
i.e. DCC/BCC/BOB/RUBOB/Reserves/any IN GROUP/IN SHOW placements
______________________________________________________________________________________
  • As always, any errors are purely unintentional… please advise of any mistakes for correction
    Thank you to all persons submitting show results and/or photos for publication


 

 

 

 

Sunday 25 October 2015

COBRAM AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Cobram, country Victoria.   Judge : Mr I Hinde

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH ORNAC L E MENT OV SURPRISE (Underwood)

Reserve Bitch/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH BRODRUGGAN RUBY ROSE (Mott)

DOG CHALLENGE

BRODRUGGAN ROGUE TRAVELLER (Mott)

Reserve Dog

no other

.

 

Sunday 25 October 2015

MOUNT CITY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Mount Gambier, South Australia.   Judge : Mr B Luxton (Sth Aust)

BITCH CHALLENGE/ BEST OF BREED/AUST BRED IN GROUP

CH SOUTHBEACH SATIN DOLL (Sullivan)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

SOUTHBEACH HARRYS BOY FINBAR (Sullivan)

Reserve Dog

CH SOUTHBEACH HOT GENERATION (Sullivan)

Reserve Bitch

no other

 

 

 

Saturday 24 October 2015

MOUNT CITY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Mount Gambier, South Australia.   Judge : Mr P Primrose (West Aust)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH SOUTHBEACH HOT GENERATION (Sullivan)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH SOUTHBEACH SATIN DOLL (Sullivan)

Reserve Dog

SOUTHBEACH HARRYS BOY FINBAR (Sullivan)

Reserve Bitch

no other

 

.

Saturday 24  October 2015

MOUNT GAMBIER A & H SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Mount Gambier, South Australia.   Judge : Mrs P Hall (NSW)

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP/AUST BRED IN SHOW

CH SOUTHBEACH SATIN DOLL (Sullivan)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

SOUTHBEACH HARRYS BOY FINBAR (Sullivan)

Reserve Dog

CH SOUTHBEACH HOT GENERATION (Sullivan)

Reserve Bitch

no other

AUST BRED A & h

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP/AUST BRED IN GROUP/AUST BRED IN SHOW

CH SOUTHBEACH SATIN DOLL

.

 

Saturday 24 October 2015

EUROA AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Euroa, country Victoria.   Judge : Mr K Campbell

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP

SUP CH TULLANE POMP N CEREMONY (Paine)

Reserve Bitch/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

RHIANNON RUNNING RED LIGHTS (Scott/Atkinson/Scott)

DOG CHALLENGE

CH RHIANNON ONE FOR THE MONEY (Scott/Atkinson/Scott)

Reserve Dog

CH RHIANNON WHAT YOU TALKIN BOUT (Scott/Atkinson/Scott)

.

 

Friday 23 October 2015

MOUNT CITY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Mount Gambier, South Australia.   Judge : Mrs L Dorr (Qld)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/JUNIOR IN GROUP

SOUTHBEACH HARRYS BOY FINBAR (Sullivan)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH SOUTHBEACH SATIN DOLL (Sullivan)

Reserve Dog

CH SOUTHBEACH HOT GENERATION (Sullivan)

Reserve Bitch

no other

12181927_929388033809536_852649326_n.jpg JNR

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/JUNIOR IN GROUP

SOUTHBEACH HARRYS BOY FINBAR

.

 

Sunday 18 October 2015

ROMSEY KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Romsey, Victoria.   Judge : PM SHOW:  Mrs C Wright

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH GLENGRAY MOON LOVER (Stewart)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED/JUNIOR IN GROUP

RHIANNON RUNNING RED LIGHTS (Scott/Atkinson/Scott)

Reserve Dog

SOUTHBEACH HARRYS BOY FINBAR (Sullivan)

Reserve Bitch

SOUTHBEACH (Stewart)

 

.

Sunday 18 October 2015

ROMSEY KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Romsey, Victoria.   Judge : AM SHOW:  Mr B Lott

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH GLENGRAY MOON LOVER (Stewart)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED/JUNIOR IN GROUP

CH ORNAC RULZ R MADE TO BE BROKEN (Underwood)

Reserve Dog

SOUTHBEACH HARRYS BOY FINBAR (Sullivan)

Reserve Bitch

RHIANNON RUNNING RED LIGHTS (Scott/Atkinson/Scott)

GINGER IMG_0944 cr

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED/JUNIOR IN GROUP

CH ORNAC RULZ R MADE TO BE BROKEN

.

 

Saturday 17 October 2015

THE ROCK AGRICULTURAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held in New South Wales.   Judge : Mrs L Buckley

BITCH CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/JUNIOR IN GROUP

CH ORNAC RULZ R MADE TO BE BROKEN (Underwood)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH ORNAC ALL THE RIGHT CHATTER (Underwood)

.

.


Leave a Comment

Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your entry. There is no need to resubmit your entry.
* required field.