SHOW RESULTS as at 24 April 2016

April 24th, 2016 by Gail

We welcome and encourage ALL irish setter show results for publication – however when submitting please forward ALL awards :
i.e. DCC/BCC/BOB/RUBOB/Reserves/any IN GROUP/IN SHOW placements
______________________________________________________________________________________
  • As always, any errors are purely unintentional… please advise of any mistakes for correction
    Thank you to all persons submitting show results and/or photos for publication


anzac

Monday 25 April 2016

KILMORE KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Bulla Exhibition Centre, Bulla, Victoria.   Judge  : Mr G Gaut

BITCH CHALLENGE/ BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

SUP CH TULLANE POMP N CEREMONY (Paine)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

AM/CAN/NZ/CH NORTHWINDS CLASH OF THE TITANS (IMP USA) (Saunders)

Reserve Dog

BRODRUGGAN HS PRINCE CHARMING (Govan/Govan)

Reserve Bitch

no other

 

.

Sunday 24 April 2016

YARRAWONGA & BORDER CANINE ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Bulla Exhibition Centre, Bulla, Victoria.   Judge pm Show : Ms D Cuthbert (Sth Aust)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

AM/CAN/NZ/CH NORTHWINDS CLASH OF THE TITANS (IMP USA) (Saunders)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

SUP CH TULLANE POMP N CEREMONY (Paine)

Reserve Dog

CH/HJ CH GARDEN STARS IRISH TYSON (IMP HUN) (Robinson)

Reserve Bitch

CH RHIANNON RUNNING RED LIGHTS (Scott/Atkinson)

.

Sunday 24 April 2016

YARRAWONGA & BORDER CANINE ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Bulla Exhibition Centre, Bulla, Victoria.   Judge AM Show : Ms N Lane (NSW)

BITCH CHALLENGE/ BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

SUP CH TULLANE POMP N CEREMONY (Paine)

DOG CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

AM/CAN/NZ/CH NORTHWINDS CLASH OF THE TITANS (IMP USA) (Saunders)

Reserve Dog

CH GLENGRAY MOON LOVER (Gray)

Reserve Bitch/INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

CH RHIANNON RUNNING RED LIGHTS (Scott/Atkinson)

.

Saturday 23 April 2016

GREENSBOROUGH & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Bulla Exhibition Centre, Bulla, Victoria.   Judge pm Show : Mr R Barratt (NSW)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

AM/CAN/NZ/CH NORTHWINDS CLASH OF THE TITANS (IMP USA) (Saunders)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

SUP CH TULLANE POMP N CEREMONY (Paine)

Reserve Dog

CH GLENGRAY MOON LOVER (Gray)

Reserve Bitch

CH RHIANNON RUNNING RED LIGHTS (Scott/Atkinson)

.

Saturday 23 April 2016

GREENSBOROUGH & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at Bulla Exhibition Centre, Bulla, Victoria.   Judge am Show : Mrs P Brown (Qld)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

AM/CAN/NZ/CH NORTHWINDS CLASH OF THE TITANS (IMP USA) (Saunders)

BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

SUP CH TULLANE POMP N CEREMONY (Paine)

Reserve Dog

CH GLENGRAY MOON LOVER (Gray)

Reserve Bitch

SOUTHBEACH DESTINYS DOLL (Stewart)

.


Leave a Comment

Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your entry. There is no need to resubmit your entry.
* required field.