SHOW RESULTS as at 10 January 2016

January 10th, 2016 by Gail

We welcome and encourage ALL irish setter show results for publication – however when submitting please forward ALL awards :
i.e. DCC/BCC/BOB/RUBOB/Reserves/any IN GROUP/IN SHOW placements
______________________________________________________________________________________
  • As always, any errors are purely unintentional… please advise of any mistakes for correction
    Thank you to all persons submitting show results and/or photos for publication


 

 

Sunday evening 10 January 2016

YARRA RANGES KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at KCC Park, Skye, Victoria.   Judge : Mrs L Riedel (USA)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

AM/CAN/NZ/CH NORTHWINDS CLASH OF THE TITANS (IMP USA) (Saunders)

Reserve Dog/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH GLENGRAY MOON LOVER (Gray)

BITCH CHALLENGE

CH RHIANNON REMEMBER MY NAME (Scott/Scott)

Reserve Bitch

CH RHIANNON RUNNING RED LIGHTS (Scott/Scott)

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday evening 9 January 2016

YARRA RANGES KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at KCC Park, Skye, Victoria.   Judge : Mrs W Way (USA)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

AM/CAN/NZ/CH NORTHWINDS CLASH OF THE TITANS (IMP USA) (Saunders)

Reserve Dog/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH GLENGRAY MOON LOVER (Gray)

BITCH CHALLENGE

CH RHIANNON REMEMBER MY NAME (Scott/Scott)

Reserve Bitch

CH RHIANNON RUNNING RED LIGHTS (Scott/Scott)

.

 

 

Friday evening 8 January 2016

SOUTH EASTERN KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at KCC Park, Skye, Victoria.   Judge : Mr M Hewitt (New Zealand)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

AM/CAN/NZ/CH NORTHWINDS CLASH OF THE TITANS (IMP USA) (Saunders)

Reserve Dog/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH GLENGRAY MOON LOVER (Gray)

BITCH CHALLENGE

CH RHIANNON REMEMBER MY NAME (Scott/Scott)

Reserve Bitch

SOUTHBEACH DESTINYS DOLL (Stewart)

 

.

Thursday evening 7 January 2016

SOUTH EASTERN KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at KCC Park, Skye, Victoria.   Judge : Mr S Sonoda (Japan)

DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED

CH GLENGRAY MOON LOVER (Gray)

Reserve Dog/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

AM/CAN/NZ/CH NORTHWINDS CLASH OF THE TITANS (IMP USA) (Saunders)

BITCH CHALLENGE

CH RHIANNON REMEMBER MY NAME (Scott/Scott)

Reserve Bitch

SOUTHBEACH DESTINYS DOLL (Stewart)

INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

CH RHIANNON WHAT YOU TALKING BOUT (Scott/Scott)

 

.



Leave a Comment

Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your entry. There is no need to resubmit your entry.
* required field.