February 26th, 2017 by Gail


(UK Results)


manclogo (1)


Manchester Championship Show 2017

19th, 20th, 21st & 22nd JANUARY, 2017


Irish Setter Judge: Mr Brian M Marshall

DOG CC & BEST OF BREED :  Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW CW15

Res Dog CC : Sh Ch Forfarian I’m Sexy An I Know It JW

Bitch CC : Sh Ch Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braid

Res Bitch CC :  Thendara Chasing Boys To Sumaric

Best Puppy :  Pawsword Prairie Wind


Class 1849 MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 8135 CIECHONSKA Miss E S Riverbrue Altissimo At Aoibheanne
2nd: 8154 DRINKWATER Mr & Mrs A & B Brabrook Whispered
3rd: 8259 PRANGLE Miss C J Heathclare American Dollar
Res: 8268 SAVAGE Mrs L C Brabrook Masterpiece At Firefall
VHC: 8163 EVERS-SWINDELL Mrs G Talharon Tiger Hill

Class 1850 PD (11 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 8151 DAVIS Mr J M P & Mrs F A Pawsword Prairie Wind
2nd: 8234 MCNEIL & BOYD-MCNEIL Mesdames I & J Gwendariff Gonna Go For Gold
3rd: 8133 CHORLEY-NEWTON, Mrs S E & CHORLEY Miss K Pawsword Priceless To Kerryfair
Res: 8208 KNIVETON, Mr & Mrs P F & J & ALLEN Mr A Quensha Starman Aboard Orstone
VHC: 8256 PARSONS, Mrs & Miss D & J & GISBY Mrs & Miss T Suteresett Tom Collins At Bransett

Class 1851 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 8112 BAILEY, Mr & Mrs J & C & CONDRON Mr & Mrs G Covarney Lil’ Rascal JW
2nd: 8173 GREENAN Miss J Anlory Aidan JW
3rd: 8225 LUTO Mrs P Rappatty Starseeker

Class 1852 YD (10 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 8220 LUCAS Mrs P & Mr P Bardonhill Eternal Flame Among Amberlight JW
2nd: 8138 CONDRON Mr & Mrs GT & KEB Gwendariff D’ya Fancy A Fling With Covarney
3rd: 8218 LORRIMER Mrs J M Kerrimere Charismatic Jw
Res: 8166 FORGRAVE Mrs G & Miss I Penwerris Northern Justice
VHC: 8260 PYM Mrs S Thendara The Watchmaker

Class 1853 GD (14 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 8159 EDWARDS Mrs S E Gwendariff Ps I Love You Bonhomie JW
2nd: 8221 LUCAS Mrs P & Mr P Harreds Hassle With Amberlight JW
3rd: 8195 HYSLOP Mrs G Gwendariff Justin Thyme JW
Res: 8189 HOSKINS Miss B Sandstream Just A Breeze
VHC: 8141 CONDRON, Mr & Mrs G & PULLEN, Mr K & ATKIN Miss Covarney Flapjack

Class 1854 PGD (18 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 8244 MUIR Mrs L Romarne Taittinger JW
2nd: 8266 ROWBOTTOM Mr G & Mrs D Lanstara Spring Moon
3rd: 8140 CONDRON, Mr & Mrs D & H & NEEDS Mrs A Covarney Macaroon
Res: 8291 VALLANCE Ms K P Lynwod His Grace Of Corcencone
VHC: 8227 MACAULAY Mr & Mrs K & L R Caskeys Mischief Of Stylersetts Jw

Class 1855 LD (19 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: 8301 WILLIS Mr W & Mrs J Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins JW
2nd: 8233 MCLARNON Mrs C Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna JW
3rd: 8235 MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Mr J N Thendara Commitment JW
Res: 8237 MITCHELL Mr S E & Mrs M Suteresett Go The Distance To Staxyll
VHC: 8145 CUDDY Mr & Mrs J V & S E Aoibheanne Quite The Rebel By Balbriggan JW

Class 1856 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 8278 STEWART, Mr A & RITCHIE-SMITH Miss D Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW CW15
2nd: 8283 STURROCK Mrs S & Misses N & J Sh Ch Forfarian I’m Sexy An I Know It JW
3rd: 8249 O’CONNOR Mrs G Caispern Polonius
Res: 8137 COHEN Mr & Mrs H Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW Sh.CM
VHC: 8113 BERESFORD Mrs M Polmennor Funtime Shcm

Class 1857 VD (6 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 8161 EDWARDS Mrs S E Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW
2nd: 8171 GISBY, Mrs T & GISBY, Miss G & PIKE Mrs R Sh Ch Suteresett Milky Way With Scarletti JW
3rd: 8273 SHELDON Mrs C A Balintyne Foreign Intrigue At Delsanto JW
Res: 8110 AXON Mr G S C & Mrs J B Brinara Back In The Running
VHC: 8118 BOOTH Miss E A Kirwilldale Beethoven

Class 1858 MPB (8 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: 8180 HALL Mrs K A Riverbrue Ophelia at Glennara
2nd: 8217 LITTLECHILD, Mrs S & BRIDGWATER Mrs D Blazing Bronze Eye Candy (Imp) TAF
3rd: 8271 SAVAGE Ms M Frinan Ginger N Spice with Tagamaqo (Imp)
Res: 8156 DRINKWATER Mr & Mrs A & B Brabrook Rosealee
VHC: 8198 JARVIS Miss V Lowdon Sleepy Time

Class 1859 PB (18 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 8119 BOTT Mrs M Bardonhill Gingerella
2nd: 8245 MUIR Mrs L Romarne April Showers
3rd: 8121 BOTT, Mr R P & ALLEN, Mr A C & MORGAN Mrs A Quensha Tumble And Twirl
Res: 8274 SHELDON Mrs C A Delsanto Miss Daisy
VHC: 8169 GISBY Mrs & Miss T & G Suteresett Pina Colada

Class 1860 JB (16 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 8250 O’CONNOR Mrs G Romarne Lady Chatterley Of Caispern
2nd: 8296 WATT Mr J A Shenanagin Sweet Sixteen JW
3rd: 8246 NAYLOR, Mr N & MORRISON Miss J Anlory Carignan
Res: 8247 NICOLSON Mr & Mrs R S & M I Gwendariff Rainbow Goddess At Lochindorb
VHC: 8139 CONDRON Mr & Mrs GT & KEB Covarney Lil’minx

Class 1861 YB (10 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 8187 HOLLEY Mrs J E Wynjill Love Heart
2nd: 8255 PARSONS Mrs & Miss D & J Braidmount Lady Of The Lake At Bransett
3rd: 8275 STEVENSON Mr & Mrs G & C Lochlorien True Detective Is Andley
Res: 8206 KENNEDY-SLOANE Mrs G Twoacres Grand Cocotte
VHC: 8176 HADFIELD Mrs M A Marzanne China In Your Hand

Class 1862 GB (12 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 8243 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J Sangarah Skyline Over Lynwood JW (Imp)
2nd: 8116 BLACKSHAW Mrs V Lanstara Spring Star JW
3rd: 8187 HOLLEY Mrs J E Wynjill Love Heart
Res: 8303 WILSON Mrs M Copper’s Snowqueen (Imp)
VHC: 8248 NICOLSON Mr & Mrs R S & M I Gwendariff On A Tic Ett To Lochindorb

Class 1863 PGB (18 Entries) Abs: 6

1st: 8183 HENDERSON Miss M Sametsuz Mak’n Honey JW
2nd: 8224 BRADY Mr & Mrs M Amberlight Guinevere
3rd: 8297 WATT Mr J A Shenanagin Scrumptious
Res: 8294 WATERTON Miss S Sandstream Welcome Breeze JW
VHC: 8215 LIPPETT Mrs J R & Mr J Clonageera Born To Run

Class 1864 LB (16 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: 8241 MORRISS-BEGG, MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT Thendara Chasing Boys To Sumaric
2nd: 8109 ARMITAGE Mrs D M Gwendariff Coco Nut Cream
3rd: 8276 STEVENSON Mr & Mrs G & C Lochlorien Scully Foxes Andley
Res: 8258 POWIS Mrs M A Amberwave Feather JW
VHC: 8120 BOTT Mrs M Bardonhill Guilty Pleasure

Class 1865 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 8194 HUNTER, Ms M & BROWN Mr W Sh Ch Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braid
2nd: 8122 BOTT, Mr R P & ALLEN, Mr A C & MORGAN Mrs A Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don’t Tease Quensha JW
3rd: 8167 GARDNER Miss T Thendara Jocasta JW
Res: 8216 LIPPETT Mrs J R & Mr J Sh Ch Neathamill Isabella At Clonageera
VHC: 8192 HUMPHREYS Mrs J A & Mr P J Sh Ch Henaleas Carry On Flirting JW

Class 1866 VB (7 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: 8170 GISBY Mrs & Miss T & G Suteresett Black Magic
2nd: 8277 STEVENSON Mr & Mrs G & C Lochlorien Prime Suspect For Andley JW Sh.CM
3rd: 8115 BERRY, Mrs B & MORRIS Mrs L Brinara Briet
Res: 8197 HYSLOP Mrs G Gwendariff Whata Showgirl


Leave a Comment

Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your entry. There is no need to resubmit your entry.
* required field.