DRIFFIELD AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY 2015

October 5th, 2015 by Gail



uk-flag

(UK Results)

 

 

 

Driffield Agricultural Society 2015

1 – 4 October 2015

Irish Setter Judge: Mrs S Littlechild

BEST OF BREED/DOG CHALLENGE : Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW

Res Dog CC :  Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW

Bitch CC :  Avacet Snowbird

Res Bitch CC :  Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don’t Tease Quensha JW

Best Puppy :  Aoibheanne’s Say No More

Class 573 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1638 NORTHEND Miss J Aoibheannes Single Malt
2nd: 1569 DAVIES Mrs M H Lowden Leading Light At Zymore
3rd: 1585 HARVEY Mrs A J & Mr I G Jubliana Uptown Funk
Res: 1640 OWEN Mrs A & Mr R Bardonhill Snow Warning
VHC:

Class 574 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1615 LONGBOTTOM, Mesdames C R & A & STEWART-RITCHIE D Gwendariff Unknown Soldier
2nd: 1548 BOOTH Miss E A Jennison Tribute
3rd: 1578 GLASPER Mrs M R Esbrown Lord Of The Dance At Denetop
Res:
VHC:

Class 575 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1570 EDWARDS Mrs S E Gwendariff Ps I Love You Bonhomie
2nd: 1561 COOPER Mrs C S Gwendariffs On A Roll
3rd: 1582 GREENAN Miss J Karidell Keltic Prince
Res: 1604 HYSLOP Mrs G Gwendariff Justin In Thyme
VHC: 1564 CROSS Miss T Neala’s Amarone Sprung

Class 576 YD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1628 MUIR Mrs L Romarne Taittinger JW
2nd: 1609 KNIVETON Mr P & Mrs J Hot Sensation’s Orstone Cowboy (Imp) JW
3rd: 1620 MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Mr J N Thendara Commitment JW
Res: 1667 WILKINS Mrs J Margretwoods Gobstopper JW
VHC: 1553 BUCHAN Mrs J A Tarandell Thornton’s Desire

Class 577 PGD (15 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 1592 HEPPELL Mrs D Deevonville Santana
2nd: 1647 SAVAGE Mrs L C Gwendariff The Ringmaster
3rd: 1565 CUDDY Mr & Mrs J V & S E Suteresett Rebel Rouser In Balbriggan JW
Res: 1571 EDWARDS Mrs S E Gwendariff The Pink Panther Of Bonhomie
VHC: 1622 MITCHELL Mr S E & Mrs M Suteresett Go The Distance To Staxyll

Class 578 LD (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1598 HOLLEY Mrs J Wynjill Well I Am JW
2nd: 1627 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J Lynwood Lark In The Dark JW
3rd: 1649 SHELDON Mrs C A Balintyne Foreign Intrigue At Delsanto JW
Res: 1639 O’CONNOR Mrs G Caispern Polonius
VHC: 1610 KNIVETON Mr P & Mrs J Bardonhill Top Gun At Orstone

Class 579 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1621 MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Mr J N Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW
2nd: 1656 STEWART, Mr A & RITCHIE-SMITH Miss D Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW
3rd: 1557 CIECHONSKA Miss E S Sh Ch Copper’s Champagne On Ice At Aoibheanne JW (
Res: 1563 CROCKER, Mr B A & SIDDLE Miss A C Sh Ch Copper’s War Of Roses
VHC: 1562 COX Mrs R E & Mr N S Jsy Ch Tiroen Too Hot To Handle JW Sh.CM

Class 580 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NO ENTRIES
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 581 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1558 CIECHONSKA Miss E S Aoibheanne’s Say No More
2nd: 1599 HOLLEY Mrs J Wynjill Love Heart
3rd: 1551 BOTT, Mr R P & ALLEN, Mr A C & MORGAN Mrs A Anlory Red Hot And Sassy With Quensha
Res: 1657 STEWART-RITCHIE Mrs D Aoibheanne Smart Move Gwendariff
VHC: 1556 CHORLEY-NEWTON, Mrs S E & CHORLEY Miss K Bardonhill Endless Love To Kerryfair

Class 582 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1558 CIECHONSKA Miss E S Aoibheanne’s Say No More
2nd: 1599 HOLLEY Mrs J Wynjill Love Heart
3rd: 1619 MILBY, Mr P & STEWART-RITCHIE Mrs D Gwendariff We’ll Rememberu
Res: 1556 CHORLEY-NEWTON, Mrs S E & CHORLEY Miss K Bardonhill Endless Love To Kerryfair
VHC: 1595 HINSLEA Mr & Mrs B F & E Northamber Shabby Chic

Class 583 JB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1662 WATERTON Miss S Sandstream Summer Breeze
2nd: 1567 DALE Mrs L C Anlory Hope
3rd: 1625 MORRISS-BEGG Mrs S A Gwendariff In Neon Lights Over Sumaric
Res: 1605 HYSLOP Mrs G Gwendariff On A Rollacoasta
VHC: 1574 FRENCH Mr R & Mrs L Balintyne Just You Just Me

Class 584 YB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1629 MUIR Mrs L Romarne Tickled JW
2nd: 1662 WATERTON Miss S Sandstream Summer Breeze
3rd: 1580 GRACIE Mrs H Clonageera Walk With Me To Summergate JW CW15 Ir J
Res: 1544 ARMITAGE Mrs D M Gwendariff Coco Nut Cream
VHC: 1655 STEVENS Mrs H Follybrook Manhattan Star

Class 585 PGB (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1626 MORRISS-BEGG Mrs S A Thendara Chasing Boys To Sumaric
2nd: 1668 WILKINS Mrs J Bardonhill Hetty Bayliss Among Margretwoods JW
3rd: 1617 LOYND, Mrs S & LOYND Miss E Anlory Poachers Brook Join Crimbledale
Res: 1607 KAVANAGH Ms M Withersdale Lady of Letters
VHC: 1544 ARMITAGE Mrs D M Gwendariff Coco Nut Cream

Class 586 LB (16 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1573 ELKINS Mrs M A Avacet Snowbird
2nd: 1653 STENFELT Miss L B Riverdene Darling Daughter
3rd: 1664 WATT Mr J A Shenanagin Softly Softly JW
Res: 1659 SWAINSTON Mr K Glenvarna Dora The Explorer JW
VHC: 1554 CATLING Mrs P A M Shandwick Love In A Mist For Teleri JW

Class 587 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1552 BOTT, Mr R P & ALLEN, Mr A C & MORGAN Mrs A Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don’t Tease Quensha JW
2nd: 1611 KOLBACH Ms L Ch Copper’s Wine’n Roses (Swed Imp) Jun Ch
3rd: 1601 WALSH Miss J Sh Ch Millcroft Ballad Of The Moon JW
Res: 1600 HOLLEY Mrs J Gwendariff Soda Pop To Wynjill
VHC: 1663 WATERTON Miss S Sh Ch Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW

Class 588 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: NO ENTRIES
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 


Leave a Comment

Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your entry. There is no need to resubmit your entry.
* required field.