CRUFTS

March 5th, 2015 by Gail

uk flag

(UK Results)

cruftslogo_Main Event Image

CRUFTS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held at The NEC, Birmingham

5 – 8 March 2015.

Irish Setters judged Thursday 5 March 2015

 

Judge(s): MRS G BARKER-BELL(Dogs ) – MRS S E CHORLEY-NEWTON(Bitches)

BEST OF BREEDSH CH THENDARA POT NOODLE JW 
Dog.   Owner:  MRS D & MR J N MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT

 

BEST PUPPYGWENDARIFF CARRYS IT OFF 
Bitch.  Owner:  MR A & MISS D STEWART & RITCHIE-SMITH

 

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE :  SH CH THENDARA POT NOODLE JW 
DogOwner:  MRS D & MR J N MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT

 

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE  :  SH CH IXIA GENEVIEVE 
Bitch.  Owner:  MR R G, MRS D E & MS H K BOUTTELL

 

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATESH CH GWENDARIFF ROCKIN ROBIN JW 
Dog.  Owner:  MRS S E EDWARDS

 

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE  :  SH CH COPPER’S BUBBLE OF JOY [ATC AM00169SWE] 
Bitch.  Owner:  MRS S & MRS D LOHKAMP-SOMMER & LOHKAMP

Classes

Veteran – Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 3

1st  SH CH GWENDARIFF ROCKIN ROBIN JW (MRS S E EDWARDS)
2nd   PL/RO CH GIPSY WIND Z ARISLANDU [ATC AL01200POL] (MS A SZELIGA)
3rd  SH CHMULTI/INT CH JONOLA DR DOOLITTLE (MR W & MRS A LAUWERS)
Res  JSY CH TIROEN TRUE BLUE JW SHCM PDH (MRS R E COX)
VHC  CAISPERN VILETTE WITH SHUSHANA JW SHCM (MR & MRS H A M COHEN)

Minor Puppy – Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0

HC  ROMARNE UNDER ORDERS (MR S & MRS J L NICHOLLS)

Puppy – Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0

1st  GWENDARIFF THYME BOMB AT JACWILINS (MR W J & MRS J S WILLIS)
2nd  TAGAMAGO’S GREAT GATSBY (MS M SAVAGE)
3rd  KARIDELL PRINCE CHARMING (MR B A & MRS N G LIMPUS)
Res  GWENDARIFF JUSTIN THYME (MRS G HYSLOP)
VHC  CATALUNA THE COUNTRYMAN WITH SHELINDAIR ( MS B WILLDRIDGE)

Junior – Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 5

1st  THENDARA COMMITMENT (MRS D & MR J N MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
2nd  GWENDARIFF NUTS ABOUTU GLENAVNA (MRS C MCLARNON)
3rd  HOT SENSATION’S ORSTONE COWBOY (IMP SWE) (MR P F & MRS J KNIVETON)
Res  CORDARRAGH WE WILL ROCK YOU ( MR P & MRS D SANDLE & FARNDELL)
VHC  COVARNEY FLAPJACK (MR & MRS, MR & MISS CONDRON, PULLEN & ATKIN)

Yearling – Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 1

1st  COPPER’S GYPSY ROSE [ATC AR00845SWE] (MS A SZELIGA) 
2nd  CHASE CINAMMON’S NJK [ATC AR00923NLD] (MISS A L M OEI) 
3rd  CASKEYS MAESTRO (MR R, MRS C & MISS F HERON) 
Res  GLENVARNA FIRE AND ICE AT HOOLEY (MISS M A WEBSTER) 
VHC  CASKEYS MISCHIEF OF STYLERSETTS JW (MR K & MRS L R MACAULAY)

 

Undergraduate – Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0

1st  STARATLANTA ELLIOTT (MISS M & MISS S ANTHONY & TUPPER) 
2nd  MELDOR-SETT MIGHTY GAEL [ATC AQ02072POL] (MRS R OLSZEWSKA) 
3rd  KERRYDOWN NIGHT HAWK (MRS G R PARTRIDGE) 
Res  MONTGREENAN LOVE BUG (MR J, MRS L & MISS L H RICHARDSON) 
VHC  PACO RABANNE DEGLI ANGELI ROSSI [ATC AR01715ITA]( MRS G DANZE)

 Graduate – Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1

1st  GWENDARIFF THE PINK PANTHER (MRS S E EDWARDS) 
2nd  FAIRHAVEN QUANTUM SATIS [ATC AS00022SWE] (MISS A RYABIKH) 
3rd  SUTERESETT REBEL ROUSER IN BALBRIGGAN (MR J & MRS S CUDDY) 
Res  PARIS MATCH THENDARA JW (MRS D & MR J N MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT) 
 VHC  FORFARIAN I’M SEXY AN I KNOW IT JW (MRS S & MISSES N & J STURROCK)

 

Post Graduate – Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 1

1st  BARDONHILL MOON RIVER FLOWS INTO GLENLAINE JW(MR A & MRS E GRATTON) 
2nd  WYNJILL WELL I AM JW (MRS JE HOLLEY) 
3rd  CORDARRAGH VAN GOGH (MRS FARNDELL) 
Res  CATALUNA RED BARON (MRS R E A ROSE-HAY) 
VHC RAPPATTY EXCALIBUR JW (MRS P LUTO)

Mid Limit – Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1

1st  CAEMGEN’S ELEMENT OF TRUTH AT FEORLIG (IMP SWE)(MISS K & MISS S V MILLER & WOLLBRAATEN) 
2nd  THENDARA SATISFACTION JUN CH (MRS A & MR W, MRS D & MR J LAUWERS, MILLIGAN-BOTT ) 
3rd  CLONAGEERA KINROSS LOVE BAROLO (IMP USA) (MRS P RUTHERFORD) 
Res  VICARY’S KEYKEEPER [ATC AM01007BEL] (MRS Y HILL DECOSTERY) 
VHC  IXIA JOSIAH AT MERRYBORNE (MR J A & MISS H K BURBRIDGE & BOUTTELL)

Limit – Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 2

1st  THENDARA JOE LE TAXI FOR STOURFORD JW (MR W & MRS A NEEDS) 
2nd  CORDARRAGH REMBRANDT (MRS FARNDELL) 
3rd  KIRKAVAGH HERNANDO SHCM (MRS L A RICHARDSON) 
Res  REDDINS FALCON SHCM (MRS S C & MR S A WOOD) 
VHC  KERRYFAIR GETS LUCKY OVER AMBERLIGHT JW (MR & MRS P LUCAS)

Open – Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 1

1st  SH CH THENDARA POT NOODLE JW (MRS D & MR J N MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT) 
2nd  SH CH GWENDARIFF WHIPPERSNAPPER JW (MR A & MISS D STEWART & RITCHIE-SMITH) 
3rd  SH CH SUTERESETT MILKY WAY WITH SCARLETTI JW(MRS T, MISS G & MRS R GISBY & PIKE) 
Res  SH CH HARVANCOURT HARLEM AT JACINGAIL (MR K & MISS J PULLEN & ATKIN) 
VHC  SH CH BARDONHILL FLOATING MOON INTO GLENLAINE JW SHCM (MR A & MRS E GRATTON) 

Special Working Gundog – Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0

1st  GLENNARA SAGITTARE CJW 12 (MR KENNEDY) 
2nd  BEL/NED/LUX/VDH/C I B/C I E CH FLETCHER OF MCBIRDY [ATC AK00952BEL] (MR J & MRS N DUHANT-KETELAERS) 
3rd  CRO CH ROMARNE STEVIE WONDER ( MRS G DANZE) 
Res  INT CH REDGRACE FOREST KNIGHT [ATC AR02372RUS](MISS A RYABIKH)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0

1st  LOSKERAN DREAM MAKER SHCM (MRS J A BUCHAN) 
2nd  ANLORY KELTIC LEGEND (MRS S A MOHAN) 
3rd  RONZALDA FIGARO (MR E R & MRS Z MCDONAGH) 
Res  RUBRATINNEH RED CLIFF (MISS A & MRS J MARKHAM) 
VHC  ANLORY GAMEKEEPER (DR S D & MR R A WIGFULL & HARTLEY)

Veteran – Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 7

1st  SH CH IXIA GENEVIEVE (MR R G, MRS D E & MS H K BOUTTELL)
2nd  AM CH WITCHBROOKE CLONAGEERA COROT (MRS P RUTHERFORD)
3rd  SH CH LYNWOOD STARTED WITH A KISS JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
Res  SATLAS BLEAU EYES (MR D & MRS J FOX)
VHC  SH CH GWENDARIFF MISS WHIPLASH JW (MR F R & MRS A M MEADOWS)

Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 1

1st  GWENDARIFF CARRYS IT OFF (MR A & MISS D STEWART & RITCHIE-SMITH)
2nd  GWENDARIFF SUCH A CARRY ON AT BARDONHILL (MRS M BOTT)
3rd  CLOANGEERA WALK WITH ME TO SUMMERGATE (MRS H GRACIE)
Res  ANLORY CORBIERES ( NAYLOR & MORRISON)
VHC  SANDSTREAM WELCOME BREEZE (MISS S WATERTON)

Junior – Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 4

1st  KERRYDOWN OCTAVIA (MRS G R PARTRIDGE)
2nd  ROMARNE TICKLED JW (MRS L MUIR)
3rd  BARDONHILL AFTERNOON D’LITE AT FERNSTART (MISS R BOX)
Res  JONOLA MAGIC MOMENT (MRS I M HILLOCKS)
VHC  GWENDARIFF NUTTY BUT NICE (MRS L LEACH)

Yearling – Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 3

1st  COPPER’S COMIN UP ROSES FOR GWENDARIFF (IMP SWE) (MRS D & MISS D & MISS A STEWART-RITCHIE, RITCHIE-S)
2nd REDCLYST AURA (MR D G & MRS P A PIKE)
3rd  CASKEYS MOVIE STAR AT SIXOAKS JW (MR & MRS J E HEATHER)
Res  FERASHEEN PAVANNA JW (MISS G & MRS K SLOANE)
VHC  DANAWAY GOODY TWO SHOES (MR A J & MRS C S TAYLOR)

 

Undergraduate – Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2

1st  BARDONHILL GUILTY PLEASURE (MRS M BOTT)
2nd  KERRYDOWN OCTAVIA (MRS G R PARTRIDGE)
3rd  TIROEN TO THE MANOR BORN JW (MRS R E COX)
Res  GWENDARIFF THE BEES NEES (MR S WALKER)
VHC  HEATHCLARE QUE SERA SERA (MISS PRANGLE)

Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2

1st  THENDARA CHASING BOYS TO SUMARIC (MRS S MORRISS-BEGG)
2nd  NORTHAMBER RUNS RIOT AT LOTUSHILL (MRS C BORTHWICK)
3rd  AUBANJON ROYAL SYMPHONY (MRS G & MRS A DALE & WYER)
Res  ORLANSET SARAH AT GLENURY (MR D G & MRS P A PIKE) 
VHC  MELMARA MINERVOIS (MR M L C RUSSELL)

Post Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 2

1st  DREAMERLIS REGAL JODIE FROM DENEIL (MRS J WALTERS)
2nd  DELSANTO SNOW BELLE JW (MRS C A SHELDON)
3rd  BLAYSDELL MISS NUALA (MR A L & MRS S A GARDINER)
Res  WITHERSDALE LADY OF LETTERS (MS M KAVANAGH)
VHC  SHENANAGIN SCRUMPTIOUS (MR J A WATT)

Mid Limit – Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 3

1st  BARDONHILL PLEASE DONT TEASE QUENSHA JW (MR RP, MR A C & MRS A H BOTT, ALLEN & MORGAN)
2nd  GLENVARNA DORA THE EXPLORER JW (MR K & MRS E SWAINSTON)
3rd  NEATHAMILL ISABELLA AT CLONAGEERA (MRS J R & MR J LIPPETT)
Res  FORFARIAN HEY SEXY LADY JW (MRS S & MISSES N & J STURROCK)
VHC  COVARNEY LILL’ MADAM (MR GT & MRS KEB & MISS H CONDRON & MORTIMER)

Limit – Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 5

1st  CASKEYS DELPHINE JW (MR R, MRS C & MISS F HERON)
2
nd  OAKDENE KEYTOEM NOJW,DKJW [ATC AR01198BEL] (MR W & MRS A LAUWERS)
3rd  GWENDARIFF WALNUT WHIP (MRS D STEWART- RITCHIE)
Res  SUTERESETT BLACK MAGIC (MRS T & MISS G GISBY)
VHC  SHENANAGIN SOFTLY SOFTLY JW (MR J A WATT)

Open – Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 4

1st  SH CH COPPER’S BUBBLE OF JOY [ATC AM00169SWE](MRS S & MRS D LOHKAMP-SOMMER & LOHKAMP)
2nd  SH CH LYNWOOD KISSED BY AN ANGEL AT SANDSTREAM JW SHCM (MISS S WATERTON)
3rd  BARDONHILL SINGING SKIES OVER ANLORY JW ( NAYLOR & MORRISON)
Res   SH CH/INT CH FAIRHAVEN LOUISE MOUNTBATTEN AT BRAIDMOUNT (IMP SWE) (MS M &MR W HUNTER & BROWN)
VHC  SH CH LYNWOOD HAPPY AS A LARK JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)

Field Trial – Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0

1st  C I B/C I E/IT DUAL/SLO/HR CH/SLO GR CH GASTELLO ALICE IN WONDERLAND [ATC AR01647AUT] (MRS TIEPOLO)

Special Working Gundog – Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1

1st  COPPER’S WINE’N ROSES (IMP SWE) (MISS L KOLBACH)
2nd  COPPERĀ¦S MAGIC GLIMMER SRJCH [ATC AM01725SWE] ( MISS GLONEKOV+)
3rd  HR CH GARDEN STAR’S IRISH WITCH [ATC AR01788HUN]( MISS E D: TURRICHIA)
Res  GLENNARA BACCARAT (MR KENNEDY)
VHC  GIB/ESP/CIB/CIE/PT CH GRETA DE VILLAJAMBRINA [ATC AP01265ESP] (MRS M O & MR A VALLES JAMBRINA & LIBRERO SANCHEZ)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0

1st  SATLAS BLEAU EYES (MR D & MRS J FOX)
2nd  BLUESPRINGS ATLANTIS (MR M J & MRS L C WILLIAMSON)
3rd  LYNWOOD THEME SONG FOR POLMENNOR (MRS A R ROBERTS)
Res  AUBANJON ROYAL SYMPHONY (MRS G & MRS A DALE & WYER)
VHC  POLMENNOR FOR PLEASURE (MRS A R ROBERTS)


Leave a Comment

Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your entry. There is no need to resubmit your entry.
* required field.