June 9th, 2014 by Gail



download (25)

(UK Show Results)



5-8 June 2014

Irish Setter Judge : MRS P M POLLARD



DOG CC :                     INT CH COPPERS MAGISKA UNDER 







Class 1509 MPD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6442 OSTMAN Ms C M Copper’s Snowgrouse
2nd: 6357 MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Mr J N Thendara Commitment
3rd: 6274 CONDRON, Mr & Mrs & PULLEN, Mr & ATKIN Miss Covarney Flapjack
Res: 6414 TORPY Mrs C E Bardonhill Jive Talkin
VHC: 6431 WILKINS Mrs J Margretwoods Gobstopper

Class 1510 PD (17 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6312 HERON Mr, Mrs & Miss Caskeys Maestro
2nd: 6252 ARMSTRONG Mr P Meadway Makenzey
3rd: 6353 MACAULAY Mr & Mrs K& L R Caskeys Mischief Of Stylersetts
Res: 6285 DRINKWATER Mr & Mrs A & B Brabrook Shazalazazoo
VHC: 6338 KING, Miss W & ECCLES Mr J Zakhan Red Hot

Class 1511 JD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6358 MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Mr J N Paris Match Thendara
2nd: 6350 LUCAS Mrs P & Mr P Shandwick Magic Moments Via Amberlight
3rd: 6318 HOGARTH Mrs P Redclyst Flash
Res: 6410 SWAINSTON Mr K Glenvarna Bo Diddley
VHC: 6321 HOLEHAN Miss W Ferasheen Portadown

Class 1512 YD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6323 HOLLEY Mrs J E Wynjill Well I Am JW
2nd: 6405 STURROCK, Mrs S & STURROCK Misses N & J Forfarian I’m Sexy An I Know It JW
3rd: 6255 AXON Mr G S C & Mrs J B Brinara Private Eye
Res: 6291 EDWARDS Mrs S E Gwendariff The Pink Panther
VHC: 6361 MITCHELL Mrs P Amblin ‘s Sweet William

Class 1513 GD (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6366 NAYLOR, MORRISON & GREENAN Anlory Keltic Blue Sky JW
2nd: 6301 GILKS Mrs L A Suteresett Mr Uppity
3rd: 6263 BOUTTELL, Miss H K & HUMPHREY Mrs S K Ixia All Being Well
Res: 6417 VINCENT, Miss T M & SPENCER Mr N J Lynwood What A Lark At Caervista
VHC: 6439 WOOD, Mrs A & KURRING Miss S Atron Limited Design At Lymish

Class 1514 PGD (19 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6363 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J Lynwood Lark In The Dark JW
2nd: 6349 LUCAS Mrs P & Mr P Kerryfair Gets Lucky Over Amberlight JW
3rd: 6278 CUDDY Mr & Mrs J V & S E Aoibheanne Quite The Rebel By Balbriggan
Res: 6436 WILLIAMSON Mrs L Keljaru Lovely Jubbly
VHC: 6404 STOCKTON Mr & Mrs K&P Gwendariff Dr Pepper At Kespas

Class 1515 LD (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6262 BOUTTELL, Mr & Mrs R Miss H & HUMPHREY Mrs S Ixia Joseph JW
2nd: 6279 CUDDY Mr & Mrs J V & S E Suteresett Royal Ripple With Balbriggan
3rd: 6367 NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Miss Anlory Bonarda JW
Res: 6385 RICHARDSON Mrs L A Kirkavagh Hernando Sh.CM
VHC: 6304 GRATTON Mr & Mrs A P & E C Bardonhill Floating Moon Into Glenlaine JW Sh.CM

Class 1516 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6443 OSTMAN Ms C M Int Ch Copper’s Magiska Under
2nd: 6290 EDDEN, Mrs J & CROCKER Mr B A Sh Ch Meadway Morrisey
3rd: 6271 CIECHONSKA Miss E S Sh Ch Copper’s Champagne On Ice At Aoibheanne JW (
Res: 6355 MCLARNON Mrs C Glenavna Journey South JW
VHC: 6401 STEWART, Mr A & RITCHIE-SMITH Miss D Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW



Class 1517 MPB (15 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6437 WILSON Mrs M Copper’s Snowqueen (Swed Imp) NAF
2nd: 6314 HILLOCKS Mrs I Jonola Magic Moment
3rd: 6432 WILKINS Mrs J Margretwoods Dolly Mixture
Res: 6264 BOX Miss R Bardonhill Afternoon D’lite At Fernstart
VHC: 6430 WILDER Ms D Thendara Bakewell Tart At Riverman

Class 1518 PB (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6289 DRIVER Miss J Caskeys Mystique at Stearnwood
2nd: 6336 KING Mr S C & Mrs L M Kirkavagh Zenyatta
3rd: 6309 HEATHER Mr & Mrs J E Caskeys Movie Star At Sixoaks NAF
Res: 6380 PRICE Mrs W M Severnvale She’s Got Class
VHC: 6396 SLOANE, Mrs K & SLOANE Miss G Ferasheen Pavanna

Class 1519 JB (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6272 CIECHONSKA Miss E S Aoibheanne’s Rough N’ Tumble
2nd: 6444 OSTMAN Ms C M Copper’s Roses All Over
3rd: 6379 POWIS Mr & Mrs J P Amberwave Feather
Res: 6309 HEATHER Mr & Mrs J E Caskeys Movie Star At Sixoaks NAF
VHC: 6268 CATLING Mrs P A M Shandwick Love In A Mist For Teleri

Class 1520 YB (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6406 STURROCK, Mrs S & STURROCK Misses N & J Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW
2nd: 6324 HOLLEY Mrs J E Wynjill Well Known JW
3rd: 6257 BERRY, Mrs B & MORRIS Mrs L Brinara Vanity Fair JW
Res: 6316 HINSLEA Mr & Mrs B F & E Northamber Riot In Rio
VHC: 6418 WADE Mr & Mrs D S Cataluna Follow That Girl

Class 1521 GB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6261 BOUTTELL, Mr R & Mrs D & BOUTTELL Ms H Ixia Ever Hopeful
2nd: 6327 HUMPHREYS Mrs J A & Mr P J Millcroft Havana Moon Over Henaleas JW
3rd: 6433 WILKINS Mrs J Bardonhill Hetty Bayliss Among Margretwoods JW
Res: 6306 HALL Mrs K A Currowhill Tickle Pink With Glennara ( Ikc )
VHC: 6333 KAVANAGH Ms M Withersdale Lady of Letters

Class 1522 PGB (18 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6364 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J Lynwood Happy As A Lark JW
2nd: 6394 SHELDON Mrs C A Delsanto Snow Belle JW
3rd: 6307 HALL Mr P Harreds Florrie
Res: 6313 HERON Mr, Mrs & Miss Caskeys Delphine JW
VHC: 6328 HUMPHREYS Mrs J A & Mr P J Suteresett Miss Curious About Henaleas JW

Class 1523 LB (23 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6341 KOLBACH Ms L Copper’s Wine’N Roses Jun Ch
2nd: 6407 STURROCK, Mrs S & STURROCK Misses N & J Forfarian Caught You Lookin JW
3rd: 6340 KLEBO Miss P Copper’s Magical Twist
Res: 6329 HUMPHREYS Mrs J A & Mr P J Henaleas Carry On Flirting JW
VHC: 6317 HINSLEA Mr & Mrs B F & E Glenavna Sittin Pretty At Northamber

Class 1524 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6445 OSTMAN Ms C M Copper’s Under My Umbrella
2nd: 6320 HOGSFLESH Mrs C Sh Ch Lyngor Living Water JW
3rd: 6330 HUNTER, Ms M & BROWN Mr W Sh Ch Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braid
Res: 6423 WATERTON Miss S Sh Ch Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW
VHC: 6368 NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Miss Bardonhill Singing Skies Over Anlory JW



Leave a Comment

Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your entry. There is no need to resubmit your entry.
* required field.