BATH CANINE SOCIETY SHOW 2013

May 26th, 2013 by Gail

United Kingdom Show Results

 

 

Bath Canine Society 2013  

Irish Setter Judge: Miss C J Prangle

BEST OF BREED : 2241 HUNTER, Ms M & BROWN Mr W
Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten at Braidmount (Imp)

Dog CC : 2210 GARDNER Miss T
Sh Ch Riqitta Authentic

Res Dog CC : 2285 RUTHERFORD Mrs P
Clonageera Kinross Love Barolo (Imp)

Bitch CC : 2241 HUNTER, Ms M & BROWN Mr W
Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten at Braidmount (Imp)

Res Bitch CC : 2266 PARSONS Mrs & Miss D
Suteresett Miss Splendid At Bransett

Best Puppy : 2234 HOLLEY Mrs J E
Wynjill Well I Am

Class 646 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2230 HEMMINGS Mr & Mrs D Orlanset The Rocker
2nd: 2291 STURROCK, Miss N & STURROCK, Miss J & STURROCK M Forfarian I’m Sexy An I Know It
3rd: 2316 WOOD Mr & Mrs S Gilliegrae Ky Me Nay Mo
Res: 2212 GILBERT, WILLIS, MILLIGAN-BOTT, & BOTT Thendara Chasing Cars
VHC: 2183 BYARD Mrs S Cataluna Some Like It Hot

Class 647 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2234 HOLLEY Mrs J E Wynjill Well I Am
2nd: 2178 ABBOTT Mrs D M Suteresett Casey Junior
3rd: 2291 STURROCK, Miss N & STURROCK, Miss J & STURROCK M Forfarian I’m Sexy An I Know It
Res: 2316 WOOD Mr & Mrs S Gilliegrae Ky Me Nay Mo
VHC: 2275 PULLEN Mr G & Mrs C Seowns Brilliant

Class 648 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2285 RUTHERFORD Mrs P Clonageera Kinross Love Barolo (Imp)
2nd: 2236 HOPEWELL Mr & Mrs D Anlory Keltic Spirit Of Davset
3rd: 2185 CHILDS Miss J M Tredura Nevarda Knight
Res:
VHC:

Class 649 YD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2203 DRINKWATER, Mrs B. A & WATTS Ms P Brabrook Danny Boy
2nd: 2304 VINCENT, Miss T M & SPENCER Mr N J Lynwood What A Lark At Caervista
3rd: 2279 RORKE Mrs J C Zakhan On The Grid
Res: 2185 CHILDS Miss J M Tredura Nevarda Knight
VHC:

Class 650 ND (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2203 DRINKWATER, Mrs B. A & WATTS Ms P Brabrook Danny Boy
2nd: 2234 HOLLEY Mrs J E Wynjill Well I Am
3rd: 2236 HOPEWELL Mr & Mrs D Anlory Keltic Spirit Of Davset
Res: 2304 VINCENT, Miss T M & SPENCER Mr N J Lynwood What A Lark At Caervista
VHC:

Class 651 GD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2216 GISBY, Mrs T & GISBY Miss G Suteresett Mr Cool
2nd: 2302 VATCHER, Mr I & JONES Mr S Gwendariff Viva Las Vegas JW
3rd: 2215 GILKS Mrs L A Suteresett Mr Uppity
Res: 2288 STOCKTON Mr & Mrs K Gwendariff Dr Pepper
VHC: 2186 CHILDS Miss J M Tredura Clandestine Affair

Class 652 PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2258 MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Mr J N Thendara Pot Noodle
2nd: 2262 McDONAGH Mr E R & Mrs Z Ronzalda Figaro
3rd: 2269 PETERS Miss J Polmennor Funtime Shcm
Res: 2221 GRIFFIN Mr & Mrs T Corriebran Diagem
VHC: 2303 VATCHER, Mr I & JONES Mr S Wynjill Farmers Boy

Class 653 LD (16 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 2276 PULLEN, Mr K E & ATKIN Miss J Harvancourt Harlem At Jacingail
2nd: 2301 TULLY Miss G Highclare Knights Tail
3rd: 2317 WOOD Mrs S C & Mr S A Reddins Falcon Sh.CM
Res: 2220 GLITHERO, Mr P R & Mrs S & PHILO Ms S R Coppershell Cazanovah JW Sh.CM
VHC: 2298 TAPPER Miss R Kedalita The Merry Tyler

Class 654 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2210 GARDNER Miss T Sh Ch Riqitta Authentic
2nd: 2219 GISBY, Mrs T & GISBY, Miss G & PIKE Mrs R Sh Ch Suteresett Milky Way With Scarletti JW
3rd: 2227 HARVEY Mrs A J & Mr I G Sh Ch Jubliana Murphy Midnight Star Sh.CM
Res: 2280 RORKE Mrs J C Cataluna Pole Position
VHC:

Class 655 VD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2197 CROSSWELL Mrs H & Mr C H G Riqitta Shear Gold
2nd: 2180 ASHLEY-TURNER Ms A Baibreeze Fred Astaire
3rd: 2281 RORKE Mrs J C Cataluna Captivatione To Zakhan
Res: 2184 CARTER Mr & Mrs C H Kerrimere Just Rumours
VHC:

Class 656 MPB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2252 LONGBOTTOM, Mrs & Miss C & A & STEWART-RITCHIE Mr Gwendariff The Catz Wiskers
2nd: 2306 WALKER Mrs E E Gwendariff The Drama Queen
3rd: 2292 STURROCK, Miss N & STURROCK, Miss J & STURROCK M Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady
Res: 2307 WALKER Mr S Gwendariff The Bees Nees
VHC: 2314 WILKINS Mrs J Margretwoods C’est La Vie

Class 657 PB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2181 BERRY, Mrs B & MORRIS Mrs L Brinara Vanity Fair
2nd: 2195 COVE-PRINT Mrs G. M Scotselaw Manhattan Moon Over Colourbox
3rd: 2292 STURROCK, Miss N & STURROCK, Miss J & STURROCK M Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady
Res: 2235 HOLLEY Mrs J E Wynjill Well Known
VHC: 2217 GISBY, Mrs T & GISBY Miss G Suteresett Once Upon A Dream

Class 658 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2222 GRIFFIN Mr & Mrs T Danaway Love Song For Corriebran
2nd: 2223 HALL Mrs K A Currowhill Tickle Pink with Glennara
3rd: 2272 POSSELWHITE, Mrs S & HUDSON Mr B Danaway Look Of Love
Res:
VHC:

Class 659 YB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2315 WILKINS Mrs J Bardonhill Hetty Bayliss Among Margretwoods JW
2nd: 2201 DRINKWATER Mr & Mrs A Brabrook Boomshakalaka
3rd: 2192 COOPER Mrs C S Kirwilldale Tit For Tat At Rowdenhill
Res: 2194 CORLESS Mrs S S Lynwood Just For Larks
VHC: 2187 CLIFFORD Mr R M & Mrs S M Bardonhill Rita Skeeter at Coppersheen

Class 660 NB (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2223 HALL Mrs K A Currowhill Tickle Pink with Glennara
2nd: 2181 BERRY, Mrs B & MORRIS Mrs L Brinara Vanity Fair
3rd: 2235 HOLLEY Mrs J E Wynjill Well Known
Res: 2217 GISBY, Mrs T & GISBY Miss G Suteresett Once Upon A Dream
VHC:

Class 661 GB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2207 EVANS, Mrs B & EVANS, Miss J & CROCKER Mr B Neathamill Nerissa
2nd: 2240 HUMPHREYS Mrs J A & Mr P J Suteresett Miss Curious About Henaleas JW
3rd: 2251 LIPPETT Mrs J. R. & Mr J Neathamill Isabella At Clonageera
Res: 2287 SKETCHLEY Mrs L Oakchase Gulietta (ai)
VHC: 2268 PARTRIDGE Mrs G R Tsitsikama Glen Acacia at Kerrydown

Class 662 PGB (17 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2266 PARSONS Mrs & Miss D Suteresett Miss Splendid At Bransett
2nd: 2182 BREND Mr & Mrs D Thendara Dutchess At Devacott
3rd: 2270 PHILLIPS Mrs J V Derrydore Woodlark
Res: 2293 STURROCK, Miss N & STURROCK, Miss J & STURROCK M Forfarian Caught You Lookin JW
VHC: 2278 REED Mrs J Tatterslee Athena

Class 663 LB (15 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 2241 HUNTER, Ms M & BROWN Mr W Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten at Braidmount (Imp)
2nd: 2200 DOUTHWAITE, Miss A & WHARFE Miss S Gracewood Shannon JW
3rd: 2313 WELLER Mr & Mrs L W Suteresett Wispa At Juldeane JW Sh.CM
Res: 2264 NAYLOR, Mr N & MORRISON Miss J Anlory Carimena JW
VHC: 2309 WARNER Mrs C Tamwood Thank You

Class 664 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2308 WALSH Miss J Sh Ch Millcroft Ballad Of The Moon JW
2nd: 2286 RUTHERFORD Mrs P US Ch Witchbrooke Clonageera Corot
3rd: 2261 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J Sh Ch Lynwood Started With A Kiss JW
Res: 2265 NAYLOR, Mr N & MORRISON Miss J Bardonhill Singing Skies Over Anlory JW
VHC: 2311 WATERTON Miss S Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW Sh.CM

Class 665 VB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2218 GISBY, Mrs T & GISBY Miss G Balbriggan Ace Of Hearts By Suteresett
2nd: 2310 WARNER Mrs C Strathmead Snowbunting Jw
3rd: 2259 LENNOX Mr W S D Hartsbourne Hyacinth
Res: 2246 KOLBACH Ms L Int Ch Lux Ch Slo Ch Copper’s Music And Paws
VHC: 2312 WATERTON Miss S Lynwood Strands Of Silk At Sandstream JW Sh.CM

ยท

 

 

 

.

Leave a Comment

Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your entry. There is no need to resubmit your entry.
* required field.