Irish Setter Association of NSW Championship Shows



 


irish-setter-7110952-1_thumb.jpg
IRISH SETTER ASSOCIATION OF NEW SOUTH WALES INC
28TH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Saturday, April 4, 2015

 

JUDGE:   MRS R GODSON (UK) (Lansilk Irish Setters)

 

DOGS

Male Veteran Class – 10 Years & Over

1  Ch Linleymvorne Nottingham *

 

Baby Puppy Dog

1 Fantango Red Bull *
2 Chuchu Questionov Honour

 

Australian Bred Dog

1 Ch Kiltimagh Kalkarindji *
2 Ch Ellairin Special Envoy

 

Open Dog

1 Ch Militza’s So What The Fuss? (Imp USA)
2 Ch Glengray Moonlover
3 Sup Ch Tullane Might N Power

 

Dog Challenge

Ch Kiltimagh Kalkarindji

Reserve Dog Challenge

Ch Militza’s So What The Fuss? (Imp USA)

 

 

BITCHES 

Bitch Veteran Class – 7 & Under 10 Years

1 Ch Ardglen Wild Fire CCD RN *

 

Baby Puppy Bitch

1 Fantango In The Red
2 Chuchu Surprise Package

 

Minor Puppy Bitch

1 Southbeach Destinys Doll *

 

Puppy Bitch

1 Roseswain Mindil Sunset *

 

Junior Bitch

1 Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany *
2 Ch Solasdas Scarlett Bubbles

 

Intermediate Bitch

1 Ch Brodruggan Moonlight Serenade *
2 Eirean Enchanting (AI)
3 Slievemish Moonshine Marcella

 

Australian Bred Bitch

1 Slievemish My Lady In Red

 

Open Bitch

1 Sup Ch Tullane Pomp N Ceremony *

 

Bitch Challenge

Sup Ch Tullane Pomp N Ceremony

Reserve Bitch Challenge

Ch Brodruggan Moonlight Serenade

 

BEST IN SHOW 

SUP CH TULLANE POMP N CEREMONY

RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

CH KILTIMAGH KALKARINDJI

 

 

BEST IN SHOW  – SUP CH TULLANE POMP N CEREMONY    (Left)
RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW – CH KILTIMAGH KALKARINDJI    (Right)

 

* Denotes Class in Show

 

 


 

 

 

irishSetter (1)

.

 
2014 IRISH SETTER ASSOCIATION OF NSW CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
held on 19 April 2014

Judge :  MR BORIS PEGAN  (Croatia)

 

DOGS

Veteran Dog – 10 years & over

1st      *CH BRODRUGGAN TEMPTATION (Stewart)  – Multi Ch Pendoric Perfect Thyming x Brodruggan Summertime
2nd     GR CH BRODRUGGAN THE DUBLINER  (Lovell) – Ch Timadon Pride and Prejudice (Imp UK) x Ch Tahtan Hollywood Girl

Veteran Dog – 7 & Under 10 years

1st      CH LINLEYMVORNE NOTTINGHAM (Lovell) – Gr Ch Brodruggan Thedublineer x Ch Linleymvorne Lady Rose
ABS   SUP CH & NZ CH SETTERLANDS TAMBURELLO AT PENDORIC (Imp NZ) (Hearn/Heskett) – Multi Ch Pendoric Perfect Thyming x NZ Ch Eireannmada Royal Ascot
ABS   CH GWYNDARA ONE MAN SHOW (AI) (Jones) – Am Ch Waterford Show Off (USA) x Ch Gwyndara La Vida Loca

Baby Puppy Dog

1st     BRODRUGGAN SCARLETTS LOVER (Stewart) – Ch Glengray Moon Lover x Jendally Miss Scarlett
ABS  PENDORIC PURE FLASHPOINT (Hearn) – Avon Farm Stars N Stripes (Imp USA) x Ch Pendoric Fire Anythyme

Minor Puppy Dog

ABS   EIREANNMADA RED RUM (Browne) Sup Ch & Nz Ch Setterlands Tamburello At Pendoric (Imp NZ) x Shelomith Very Merry

Intermediate Dog

1st    GWYNDARA TAKE MY BREATH AWAY (Jones/Renwood) Ch Gwyndara New Sensation x Ch Gwyndara Kiss That Girl (AI)
2nd  CH RHIANNON STORM WARNING (Fox) Sup Ch Herihunda’s Image of Windrose (Imp USA) x Ch Nauvoo At Sienna
ABS  EIREANNMADA NEVERENDING STORY (AI) (Browne) Am Gr Ch Avon Farm Lost in the Fog (USA) x Sup Ch Eireannmada Queen of Rock
ABS  CH KILTIMAGH KALKARINGJI (Stewart) Ch Brodruggan Rogue Trader x Ch Brodruggan Iridescence

Australian Bred Dog

1st * EIREANNMDA PARADISE LOST (AI) (Browne/Hunt) Am Ch Sunnyhill Wings of the Wind (USA) x Ch Tahtan Forbiden Fruit
2nd CH PENDORIC PHENOMENAL (Young) Ch Pendoric Red N Ragin x Ch Pendoric Fire Anythyme
3rd   CH ELLAIRIN SPECIAL ENVOY (Marr) Am & Can Gr Ch Captiva’s Special Delivery (Imp Can) x Am Ch Captiva Driftwood Fougere Ruby (Imp Can)
xxxxCH BRODRUGGAN CANADIAN INFLUENCE (Lovell) Am & Can Gr Ch Captiva’s Special Delivery (Imp Can) x Ch Brodruggan Dresden Doll

Open Dog

1st    TULLANE MIGHT N POWER (Paine) Ch Martinridge Wild Wind Et x Ch Cairncross Flirting with Tullane (Imp USA)
2nd  MILITZA’S SO WHAT THE FUSS (Imp USA) (McNeal/ Wall/Fisher) Am Ch Tapestry’s Sundance Kid x Am Ch Militza’s Starry Starry Nite
3rd   CH GWYNDARA NEW SENSATION (Jones) Ch Gwyndara One Man Show (AI) x Ch Dunloe Original Sin
xxxx LANASCOL RENAISSANCE (Imp NZ) (Hayes) NZ Gr Ch/Am Ch Lanascol Gladiator (NZ) x NZ/Am Ch Windrose Famous Last Words (Imp USA)
ABS  CH AVON FARM STARS N STRIPES (Browne) (Imp USA) Am Ch Carousel’s Leaps N Bounds (USA) x Am Ch Stylish N Avon Farm Liberty (USA)

 

DOG CHALLENGE

TULLANE MIGHT N POWER

Reserve Dog Challenge

EIREANNMADA PARADISE LOST (AI)

 

BITCHES

Veteran Bitch – 7 & under 10 years

1st    *CH ARDGLEN WILD FIRE CCD RN (Hayes) Ch Ardglen All Style x Ch Nauroo Too Fat To Skate

Baby Puppy Bitch

1st    * BRODRUGGAN RUBY TUESDAY (Stewart) Ch Brodruggan Rogue Trader x Jendally Rubies Are Red
ABS  PENDORIC GIRL ON FIRE (Hearn) Avon Farm Stars N Stripes (Imp USA) x Ch Pendoric Playn Wiv Fire

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st      *EIREANNMADA RACHEL ALEXANDRA (Browne) Sup Ch/NZ Ch Setterlands Tamburello at Pendoric (Imp NZ) x Shelomith Very Merry
2nd   MISTFORD FLAMING BEAUTY (Hayes)  Lanascol Renaissance (Imp NZ) x Ardglen Checka Charm

Puppy Bitch

1st   * EIREANNMADA NEVER ON SUNDAY (Browne) Eireannmada Neverending Story x Ch Eireannmda Callothewind (AI)

Junior Bitch

1st  * BRODRUGGAN MOONLIGHT SERENADE (Jack) Ch Glengray Moon Lover x Ch Brodruggan Fantasy Doll
2nd  EIREANNMADA FONTEYN (Browne) Ch Avon Farm Stars N Stripes (Imp USA) x Ch Eireannmada Shall We Dance

Intermediate Bitch

1st    * EIREANNMADA BEDTIME STORY (AI) (Browne)  Am Gr Ch Avon Farm Lost in the Fog (USA) x Sup Ch Eireannmada Queen of Rock
2nd   CH EIREANNMDA CINDERELLA STORY (AI) (Browne) Am Gr Ch Avon Farm Lost in the Fog (USA) x Sup Ch Eireannmada Queen of Rock
3rd    CHUCHU LADY DOLLY (Nivison) Lanascol Renaissance (Imp NZ) x Ch Ardglen Amazing Grace
xxxx CH HIGHPERELLE WINDROSE MEMPHIS (Lovell)  Am Ch Windrose Impressive (Imp USA) x Ch Highperelle Indiana Rose

Australian Bred Bitch

1st     CH EIREANNMADA ROMANCE THESTONE (Browne) Ch Devlin Marcopolo At Eireannmada (Imp USA) x  Shelomith Very Merry
2nd   CH GLENGRAY ROUGE ROSE (Gray) Ch Brodruggan Rogue Trader x Ch Glengray Crackling Rose (AI)
3rd     CH ARDGLEN AMAZING GRACE (Nivison) Ardglen Watta Rascal x Ardglen Checka Charm
ABS   CH REDMANHEY JAPONICA (Blamire) Ch Dunloe Repeat Offender (AI) x Ch Eireannmada Jane Austen
ABS    CH PENDORIC PLAYN WIV FIRE (Hearn)  Sup Ch/NZ Ch Setterlands Tamburello at Pendoric (Imp NZ) x Ch Pendoric Fire Anythyme

Open Bitch

1st    *SUP CH EIREANNMADA QUEEN OF ROCK (Browne/Tyler)  Ch Devlin Marcopolo At Eireannmada (Imp USA) x  Shelomith Very Merry
2nd   TULLANE POMP N CEREMONY (Paine) Ch Martinridge Wild Wind Et x Ch Cairncross Flirting with Tullane (Imp USA)
3rd    SUP CH GWYNDARA JOINT VENTURE (Middleton/Salvestrin/Jones)  Ch Gwyndara One Man Show (AI) x Ch Dunloe Original Sin
xxxx  CH GWYNDARA ITS RAINING MEN (Jones)  Ch Gwyndara One Man Show (AI) x Ch Dunloe Original Sin
ABS   CH PENDORIC PLAYN WIV THYME (Hearn)  Sup Ch/NZ Ch Setterlands Tamburello at Pendoric (Imp NZ) x Ch Pendoric Fire Anythyme

 

BITCH CHALLENGE

SUP CH EIREANNMADA QUEEN OF ROCK

Reserve Bitch Challenge

TULLANE POMP N CEREMONY

 

BEST IN SHOW

SUP CH EIREANNMADA QUEEN OF ROCK

RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

TULLANE MIGHT N POWER

 

 

 

 

Irish Setter association of NSW 2014 BIS and RUBIS

BEST IN SHOW – (left) SUP CH EIREANNMADA QUEEN OF ROCK  
RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW (right) TULLANE MIGHT N POWER

.

 


The Irish Setter Association of NSW Inc

25th Championship Show

Held on Saturday 30 March 2013

Judged by Mrs Gabriela Garcia Gutierrez (Mexico)

Allegiance Irish Setters

DOGS

VETERAN DOG 10+

1ST     GR CH BRODRUGGAN THE DUBLINER  (Lovell) – Ch Timadon Pride and Prejudice (Imp UK) x Ch Tahtan Hollywood Girl

VETERAN DOG 7-10

2ND   CH LINLEYMVORNE NOTTINGHAM (Lovell)  – Gr Ch Brodruggan Thedubliner x Linleymvorne Lady Rose

ABS   GR CH TULLANE TEMPRANILLO (Paine) – Ch Saxonys Evening Tide (Imp USA) x Aust & NZ Ch Quailmoor Carla Zampatti

1ST   CH BRODRUGGAN PERFECT ENCORE (Bird) – Ch & Int Ch Pendoric Perfect Thyming x Ch Tahtan Hollywood Girl

 

BABY PUPPY DOG

1ST   BRODRUGGAN INFINITY N BEYOND (Stewart) – Ch Glengray Moon Lover x Ch Brodruggan Fantasy Doll

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG

ABS   CHUCHU NEVERENDING STORY (Hogan) – Ch Lanascol Renaissance (Imp NZ) x Ch Ardglen Amazing Grace

 

PUPPY DOG

ABS   ORNAC MARK MY WORDS (Underwood) – Ch Lanascol Rip Roar N Party x Ch Ornac A Word With Mum

 

JUNIOR DOG

1ST    CH KILTIMAGH KATA TJUTA (Bird) – Ch Brodruggan Rogue Trader x Ch Brodruggan Iridescence

ABS   EIREANNMADA NEVERENDING STORY (AI) (Browne) – Am Gr Ch Avon Farm Lost In the Fog x Gr Ch Eireannmada Queen of Rock

 

INTERMEDIATE DOG

2ND   CH LANASCOL RENAISSANCE (IMP NZ)  (Hayes) – Am & NZ Ch Lanascol Gladiator x Am & NZ Ch Windrose Famous Last Words (Imp USA)

1ST   TULLANE MIGHT N POWER (Paine) – Ch Martinridge Wild Wind ET x Ch Cairncrossing Flirting With Tullane (Imp USA)

3RD   CH PENDORIC PHENOMENAL (Young) Ch Pendoric Red N Ragin x Ch Pendoric Fire Anythyme

 

AUST BRED DOG

2ND   EIREANNMADA PARADISE LOST (AI) (Browne) – Am Ch Sunnyhill Wings Of The Wind x Ch Tahtan Forbidden Fruit

1ST   CH BRODRUGGAN CANADIAN INFLUENCE (Lovell) – Am & Can Gr Ch Captivas Special Delivery CGN (Imp Can) x Ch Brodruggan Dresden Doll

3RD   CH ELLAIRIN SPECIAL ENVOY (Marr) – Am & Can Gr Ch Captivas Special Delivery CGN (Imp Can) x Am Ch Captivas Driftwood Fougere Ruby

 

OPEN DOG

2ND   AVON FARM STARS N STRIPES (IMP USA) (Browne) – Am Ch Carousels Leaps N Bounds (USA) x Am Ch Stylish N Avon Farm Liberty (USA)

1ST   CH GLENGRAY MOON LOVER (Gray) – Ch Brodruggan Rogue Trader x Ch Glengray Cracklin Rose

 

DOG CHALLENGE

TULLANE MIGHT N POWER

Reserve DOG CHALLENGE

CH GLENGRAY MOON LOVER

 

 

BITCHES

VETERAN BITCH 7-10 YEARS

1ST   CH TAHTAN FORBIDEN FRUIT (Finlaison/Hunt)  – Ch Eireannmada Rusticana x Ch Tullane Pinot Noir

2ND   CH ARDGLEN WILD FIRE CD (Hayes) – Ch Ardglen All Style x Ch Nauvoo Too Fat To Skate

 

BABY PUPPY BITCH

1ST   BRODRUGGAN MOONLIGHT SERENADE (Stewart) – Ch Glengray Moon Lover x Ch Brodruggan Fantasy Doll

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH

ABS   EIREANNMADA LAST DANCE (Browne) – Devlin Marcopolo At Eireannmada (Imp USA) x Ch Eireannmada Flashdance

1ST   CHUCHU LADY DOLLY (Nivison) – Ch Lanascol Renaissance (Imp NZ) x Ch Ardglen Amazing Grace

ABS   ORNAC CUT IT NOW (Underwood) – Ch Tahtan Cutting Edge x Ch Ornac Behold N Itnow

 

PUPPY BITCH

1ST   EIREANNMADA BEDTIME STORY (AI) (Browne) – Am Gr Ch Avon Farm Lost In The Fog (USA) x Gr Ch Eireannmada Queen Of Rock

2ND   EIREANNMADA UNTOLD STORY (AI) (Browne) – Am Gr Ch Avon Farm Lost In The Fog (USA) x Gr Ch Eireannmada Queen Of Rock

 

JUNIOR BITCH

ABS   CH KILTIMAGH KIWIRRKURRA (Hogan) – Ch Brodruggan Rogue Trader x Ch Brodruggan Iridescence

 

INTERMEDIATE BITCH

1ST    CH MARTINRIDGE FLIRTATIOUS (Browne/Martin) – Devlin Marcopolo At Eireannmada (Imp USA) x Gr Ch Martinridge Flirtini

3RD   GLENGRAY ROGUE ROSE (Gray) – Ch Brodruggan Rogue Trader x Ch Glengray Cracklin Rose

2ND   HIGHPERELLE WINDROSE MEMPHIS (Lovell) – Am Ch Windrose Impressive (Imp USA) x Ch Highperelle Indiana Rose

 

AUST BRED BITCH

ABS   CH REDMANHEY JAPONICA (Blamire) – Ch Dunloe Repeat Offender (AI) x Ch Eireannmada Jane Austen

2ND   CH EIREANNMADA ROMANCE THE STONE  – Devlin Marcopolo At Eireannmada (Imp USA) x Shelomith Very Merry

1ST   TULLANE POMP N CEREMONY (Paine) –  Ch Martinridge Wild Wind ET x Ch Cairncrossing Flirting With Tullane (Imp USA)

 

OPEN B ITCH

1ST   GR CH EIREANNMADA QUEEN OF ROCK (Browne/Tyler) – Devlin Marcopolo At Eireannmada (Imp USA) x Shelomith Very Merry

ABS   CH MILLCROFT MOON DREAMER (IMP UK) (Gorey) – Millcroft Moon Pirate (UK) x Millcroft Moondaisy (UK)

ABS   CH GWYNDARA JOINT VENTURE (Middleton/Salvestrin/Jones) – Ch Gwyndara One Man Show (AI) x Ch Dunloe Original Sin

2ND   CH CAIRNCROSS FLIRTING WITH TULLANE (IMP USA) (Paine) Am Ch Kinlochs Without Remorse x Am Ch Cairncross Moon Unit

 

BITCH CHALLENGE

GR CH EIREANNMADA QUEEN OF ROCK

Reserve BITCH CHALLENGE

CH MARTINRIDGE FLIRTATIOUS

 

BEST IN SHOW

GR CH EIREANNMADA QUEEN OF ROCK

RUNNER UP IN SHOW

CH MARTINRIDGE FLIRTATIOUS

 


,

The Irish Setter Association of NSW Inc

24th Championship Show

Held on Saturday    April 2012

Judged by Mrs Jane Mugford (UK)

 

VETERAN DOG

1 GR CH BRODRUGGAN THE DUBLINER

3100097899 10/05/02

Sire: Ch Timadon Pride and Prejudice (Imp UK) Dam: Ch Tahtan Hollywood Girl

Owned by J and M Lovell Bred by J Stewart

2 CH LINLEYMVORNE NOTTINGHAM

2100206968 4/04/05

Sire: Gr Ch Brodruggan Thedubliner Dam: Linleymvorne Lady Rose

Owned by J and M Lovell Bred by T and W Gates

A 3 CH SILVAGEM FIRST EDITION (IMP UK)

AF00965201 19/11/04

Sire: Glennara Cabriolet For Silvagem Dam: Glennara Moonlight Shadow At Silvagem JW

Owned and bred by H Stevens

 

1st ……1………….. 2nd ………2……….. 3rd ………………..

 

CLASS 1 (BABY PUPPY DOG)

A 4 KILTIMAGH KATA TJUTA

8010005241 11/11/11

Sire: Ch Brodruggan Rogue Trader Dam: Ch Brodruggan Iridescence

Owned and bred by D and J Bird

5 TAHTAN JUST IN TIME (AI)

2100350543 31/10/11

Sire: Ch/Am Ch Cairncross Concierge With Tullane (USA) Dam: Ch Tahtan Forbiden Fruit

Owned and bred by Finlaison/Hunt

6 AMHURST INTHELIGHTO THEMORNING

6100075185 04/01/12

Sire: Briongloid Malachy Tamhurst (IMP NZ) Dam: Copper’s That’s It That’s Me (IMP SWE)

Owned and bred by M and M Thomas

A 7 AMHURST ON THIS YOU CAN RELY

6100075184 04/01/12

Sire: Briongloid Malachy Tamhurst (IMP NZ) Dam: Copper’s That’s It That’s Me (IMP SWE)

Owned and bred by M and M Thomas

 

1st ……6………….. 2nd ………5……….. 3rd ………………..

 

CLASS 3 (PUPPY DOG)

A 8 AMHURST SENTIMENTAL JOURNEY

6100072994 16/09/10

Sire: Amhurst Goinghome Forthe Winta (AI) Dam: Amhurst You Are The Sun

Owned and bred by M and M Thomas

 

1st ………………..

 

CLASS 4 (JUNIOR DOG)

W/D 9 PENDORIC RED N SMOKIN

3100249116 01/12/10

Sire: Ch Pendoric Red N Ragin Dam: Ch Pendoric Fire Anythyme

Owned and bred by L and AM Hearn

10 FANTANGO I SEE RED

2100329821 10/10/10

Sire: Gr Ch Dunloe Monsters Inc Dam: NZ Ch Lanascol Hallucination (IMP NZ)

Owned and bred by P Middleton and J Salvestrin

11 LANASCOL RENAISSANCE (IMP NZ)

01332-2011 15/11/10

Sire: Am/NZ Ch Lanascol Gladiator Dam: Am/NZ Ch Windrose Famous Last Words (IMP USA)

Owned by CA Nivison Bred by C Cederman

12 PENDORIC PHENOMENAL

3100249117 01/12/10

Sire: Ch Pendoric Red N Ragin Dam: Ch Pendoric Fire Anythyme

Owned by R and V Young Bred by L and AM Hearn

 

1st ………10……….. 2nd ………11……….. 3rd ……12…………..

 

CLASS 5 (INTERMEDIATE DOG)

A 13 PENDORIC RUSTIC RED KA

3100235511 14/02/10

Sire: Ch Eireannmada Rusticana Dam: Ch Pendoric Red Angel

Owned and bred by L and AM Hearn

14 CH GWYNDARA NEW SENSATION

3100225234 15/07/09

Sire: Ch Gwyndara One Man Show (A.I) Dam: Ch Dunloe Original Sin

Owned and bred by T and L Jones

15 ELLAIRIN SPECIAL ENVOY

300243863 14/09/10

Sire: Can Ch Captiva’s Special Delivery (IMP CAN) Dam: Am Ch Captiva’s Driftwood Fougere Ruby (IMP CAN)

Owned by E Marr Bred by GA Sheppard

16 TULLANE MIGHT N POWER

2100325580 11/08/10

Sire: Ch Martinridge Wild Wind ET Dam: Ch Cairncross Flirting With Tullane (IMP USA)

Owned and bred by C Paine

17 CH SHADOWVALE FLEETFOOT MAC

4100180794 09/12/09

Sire: Ch Silvagem First Edition (IMP UK) Dam: Ch Shadowvale Moon Dancer

Owned and bred by P and C and R Stringfellow

 

1st ……16………….. 2nd ………17……….. 3rd ……14…………..

 

CLASS 10 (AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG)

18 CH LINLEYMVORNE HUNTSMAN

2100206967 4/04/05

Sire: Gr Ch Brodruggan Thedubliner Dam: Linleymvorne Lady Rose

Owned by G and M Auld Bred by T and W Gates

19 CH BRODRUGGAN PERFECT ENCORE

3100162252 07/01/06

Sire: Ch/ INT Ch Pendoric Perfect Thyming Dam: Ch Tahtan Hollywood Girl

Owned by D and J Bird Bred by J Stewart

A 20 EIREANNMADA ROLLING STONE

3100229092 02/10/09

Sire: Devlin MarcoPolo At Eireannmada (IMP USA) Dam: Shelomith Verry Merry

Owned and bred by G Browne

21 CH NANYIMA CITY CLAN TD

4100162046 18/07/08

Sire: Ch Amhurst Shadows of Eire Dam: Ch Nanyima Relic Hunter

Owned by C Gorey Bred by T Pietzner

A 22 CH PENDORIC RED RAURI

3100235512 14/02/10

Sire: Ch Eireannmada Rusticana Dam: Ch Pendoric Red Amgel

Owned by and bred by L and AM Hearn

23 CH BRODRUGGAN CANANDIAN INFLUENCE

3100219658 26/03/09

Sire: Am/Can Gr Ch Captiva’s Special Delivery CGN (Imp CAN) Dam: Ch Brodruggan Dresden Doll

Owned by J and M Lovell Bred by J Stewart

A 24 CH PENDORIC RED N RAGIN

3100180875 26/12/06

Sire: Ch/NZ Ch Eireannmada Prince O Wales Dam: Pendoric Angels Kiss

Owned by B Speers Bred by L and AM Hearn

25 AMHURST GOINGHOME FOR THE WINTA (AI)

6100065039 12/11/09

Sire: Copper’s Prat Bubbla (SWE) Dam: Copper’s That’s It That’s Me (IMP SWE)

Owned and bred by M and M Thomas

 

1st ………25……….. 2nd ………18……….. 3rd ……19…………..

 

CLASS 11 (OPEN DOG)

A 26 AVON FARM STARS N STRIPES (IMP USA)

SR50260701 30/04/08

Sire: Am ChCarousel’s Leaps N Bounds (USA) Dam: Am Ch Stylish’N Avon Farm Liberty (USA)

Owned by G Browne Bred by LA Russell

A 27 DEVLIN MARCOPOLO ATEIREANNMADA (IMP USA)

SR36448309 31/07/06

Sire: Am Ch Beaubriar Showtime At Devlin JH (USA) Dam: Am Ch Devlin’s Savannah (USA)

Owned by G Browne Bred by M Diesem

28 GR CH/NZ CH SETTERLANDS TAMBURELLO AT PENDORIC (IMP NZ)

00440-2006 22/09/05

Sire: Ch/ INT Ch Pendoric Perfect Thyming Dam: NZ Ch Eireannmada Royal Ascot

Owned by L and AM Hearn and JP and LA Heskett Bred by LA Heskett

29 CH AMHURST SHADOWS OF EIRE

6100040834 19/02/05

Sire: Ch Copper’s Prins Trollmane (IMP SWE) Dam: Amhurst Singing Themoon

Owned by P and C and R Stringfellow Bred by M and M Thomas

 

1 st ……28………….. 2nd ………29……….. 3rd ………………..

 

DOG CHALLENGE

GR CH/NZ CH SETTERLANDS TAMBURELLO AT PENDORIC (IMP NZ)

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE

CH AMHURST SHADOWS OF EIRE

 

 

CLASS 1A (BABY PUPPY BITCH)

30 TAHTAN IN THE KNICK OF TIME (AI)

2100350547 31/10/11

Sire: Ch/Am Ch Cairncross Concierge With Tullane (USA) Dam: Ch Tahtan Forbiden Fruit

Owned and bred by Finlaison/Hunt

31 KILTIMAGH KIWIRRKURRA

8010005244 11/11/11

Sire: Ch Brodruggan Rogue Trader Dam: Ch Brodruggan Iridescence

Owned by FJ and KM Hogan Bred by D and J Bird

A 32 AMHURST DANCINGON A BLADE OGRASS

6100075180 04/01/12

Sire: Briongloid Malachy Tamhurst (IMP NZ) Dam: Copper’s That’s It That’s Me (IMP SWE)

Owned and bred by M and M Thomas

 

1st ………30……….. 2nd ………31……….. 3rd ………………..

 

CLASS 2A (MINOR PUPPY BITCH)

33 HIGHPERELLE WINDROSE MEMPHIS

4100204080 04/09/11

Sire: Am Ch Windrose Impressive (IMP USA) Dam: Ch Highperelle Indiana Rose

Owned by J and M Lovell Bred by AE and CM Pearen

 

1st ……33…………..

 

CLASS 5A (INTERMEDIATE BITCH)

34 GARDEN STARS RAMBLIN ROSE (IMP HUN)

MET7962/09 19/09/09

Sire: UKShCh DanCh NDLCh Sumaric Shadow Of Mr Jingles (UK) Dam: HUNCh HUNJRCh Garden Stars Light Yoghurt (Hun)

Owned by G and M Auld Bred by L Toth

35 CH REDMANHEY JAPONICA

2100295784 3/05/09

Sire: Ch Dunloe Repeat Offender (AI) Dam: Ch Eireannmada Jane Austen

Owned and bred by P Blamire

36 CH MARTINRIDGE FLIRTATIOUS

5100060270 3/05/09

Sire: Devlin MarcoPolo At Eireannmada (IMP USA) Dam: Gr Ch Martinridge Flirtini

Owned by G Browne and B Martin Bred by B Martin

37 CH MILLCROFT MOON DREAMER (IMP UK)

AL00868302 18/02/10

Sire: Millcroft Moon Pirate (UK) Dam: Millcroft Moondaisy (UK)

Owned by C Gorey Bred by J Walsh

38 CH GWYNDARA ITS RAINING MEN

3100225242 15/07/09

Sire: Ch Gwyndara One Man Show (A.I) Dam: Ch Dunloe Original Sin

Owned and bred by T & L Jones

39 CH GWYNDARA JOINT VENTURE

3100225241 15/07/09

Sire: Ch Gwyndara One Man Show (A.I) Dam: Ch Dunloe Original Sin

Owned by P Middleton and J Salvestrin and T & L Jones Bred by T & L Jones

40 TULLANE POMP N CEREMONY

2100325583 11/08/10

Sire: Ch Martinridge Wild Wind ET Dam: Ch Cairncross Flirting With Tullane (IMP USA)

Owned and bred by C Paine

41 AMHURST HEJ HEJ FINOO (AI)

6100065036 12/11/09

Sire: Copper’s Prat Bubbla (SWE) Dam: Copper’s That’s It That’s Me (IMP SWE)

Owned and bred by M and M Thomas

42 JENDALLY RED BY REQUEST

3100233740 16/12/09

Sire: Ch Brodruggan Temptation Dam: Ch Brodruggan Beautiful ET

Owned by S White Bred by J Delmenico

 

1st ……40………….. 2nd ………41……….. 3rd ………34………..

 

CLASS 10A (AUSTALIAN BRED BITCH)

A 43 EIREANNMADA SHALL WE DANCE 3100229087 28/10/09

Sire: Devlin MarcoPolo At Eireannmada (IMP USA) Dam: Ch Eireannmada Flashdance

Owned and bred by G Browne

A 44 CH EIREANNMADA ALOUETTA 3100206775 03/04/2008

Sire: Devlin MarcoPolo At Eireannmada (IMP USA) Dam: Eireannmada Wild Honey

Owned by G Browne and T Wheatley Bred by G Browne

A 45 CH PENDORIC RED ANGEL 3100157981 3/09/05

Sire: Ch/ INT Ch Pendoric Perfect Thyming Dam: Pendoric Angels Kiss

Owned by J Frigo and D Parrott Bred by L and AM Hearn

46 PENDORIC PLAYN WIV FIRE

3100201140 2/03/08

Sire: Gr Ch/ NZ Ch Setterlands Tamburello At Pendoric (IMP NZ) Dam: Ch Pendoric Fire Anythyme

Owned and bred by L and AM Hearn

47 CH ARDGLEN AMAZIN GRACE

2100272271 19/12/07

Sire: Ardglen Watta Rascel Dam: Ardglen Checka Charm

Owned by C Nivison Bred by J Gossage

 

1 st ………46……….. 2nd ………47……….. 3rd ………………..

 

CLASS 11A (OPEN BITCH)

A 48 GR CH EIREANNMADA QUEEN OF ROCK 3100208932 28/07/08

Sire: Devlin MarcoPolo At Eireannmada (IMP USA) Dam: Shelomith Verry Merry

Owned by G Browne and C Tyler Bred by G Browne

49 CH TAHTAN FORBIDEN FRUIT

2100224884 11/02/06

Sire: Ch Eireannmada Rusticana Dam: Ch Tullane Pinot Noir

Owned by Finlaison/Hunt Bred by AD & AE Finlaison

50 CH ARDGLEN WILD FIRE CCD

2100224651 28/12/05

Sire: Ch Ardglen All Style Dam: Ch Nauvoo Too Fat To Skate

Owned by L Hayes Bred by J Gossage

51 GR CH PENDORIC PERFECT ANGEL

3100157980 3/09/05

Sire: Ch/ INT Ch Pendoric Perfect Thyming Dam: Pendoric Angels Kiss

Owned by L and AM Hearn and A Baker Bred by L and AM Hearn

52 CH BRODRUGGAN FANTASY DOLL

3100162245 4/01/06

Sire: Ch Brodruggan Temptation Dam: Ch Brodruggan Dresdin Doll

Owned by R Jack Bred by J Stewart

53 CH CAIRNCROSS FLIRTING WITH TULLANE (IMP USA)

SR44721402 19/07/07

Sire: Am Ch Kinloch’s Without Remorse Dam: Am Ch Cairncross Moon Unit

Owned by C Paine Bred by R Berggren and D Stafford

A 54 CH AMHURST PRINSESAN ANIARA 6100040223 30/11/04

Sire: Ch Copper’s Prins Trollmane (IMP SWE) Dam: Amhurst Ballykissangel

Owned and bred by M and M Thomas

 

1st ………52……….. 2nd ………51……….. 3rd ……53…………..

 

BITCH CHALLENGE

CH BRODRUGGAN FANTASY DOLL

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE

PENDORIC PLAYN WIV FIRE

 

GENERAL SPECIALS

BEST IN SHOW : GR CH/NZ CH SETTERLANDS TAMBURELLO AT PENDORIC (IMP NZ)

RUNNER UP IN SHOW CH BRODRUGGAN FANTASY DOLL

 

VETERAN IN SHOW …1…….

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW …6……. OPPOSITE …30…….

MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW …33…….

PUPPY IN SHOW ……n/a….

JUNIOR IN SHOW …10…….

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW …40……. OPPOSITE …16…….

AUST BRED IN SHOW ……46…. OPPOSITE ……25….

OPEN IN SHOW …28……. OPPOSITE …52…….

 

 

 


 

 

 

Irish Setter Association Of New South Wales Inc Championship Show,
Saturday, 23 April 2011

 

JUDGE :  ALENKA POKORN (Slovenia)

 

VETERAN DOG

2nd 1 GR CH BRODRUGGAN THE DUBLINER 10/05/02

Ch Timadon Pride and Prejudice (Imp UK) ex Ch Tahtan Hollywood Girl

Owned by J and M Lovell Bred by J Stewart

Abs 2 GR CH TULLANE TEMPRANILLO21/11/03

Ch Saxonys Evening Tide (IMP USA) ex Aust/NZ Ch Quailmoor Carla Zampatti

Owned and bred by C Paine

1st 3 CH BRODRUGGAN TEMPTATION 06/01/04

Ch/ INT Ch Pendoric Perfect Thyming ex Brodruggan Summertime

Owned by S Stewart Bred by J Stewart

.

CLASS 1 (BABY PUPPY DOG)

1st 4 PENDORIC RED N SMOKIN 01/12/10

Ch Pendoric Red N Ragin ex Ch Pendoric Fire Anythyme

Owned and bred by L and AM Hearn

2nd 5 LANASCOL RENAISSANCE (IMP NZ)15/11/10

Am/NZ Ch Lanascol Gladiator ex Am/NZ Ch Windrose Famous Last Words (IMP USA)

Owned by CA Nivison Bred by C Cederman

3rd 6 PENDORIC PHENOMENAL 01/12/10

Ch Pendoric Red N Ragin ex Ch Pendoric Fire Anythyme

Owned by R and V Young Bred by L and AM Hearn

.

CLASS 2 (MINOR DOG)

2nd 7 TULLANE TORAN N STORM 11/08/10

Ch Martinridge Wild Wind ET ex Ch Cairncross Flirting With Tullane (IMP USA)

Owned by C and J Finch Bred by C Paine

8 FANTANGO RED OCTOBER 10/10/10

Gr Ch Dunloe Monsters Inc ex NZ Ch Lanascol Hallucination (IMP NZ)

Owned by C Labecki Bred by P Middleton and J Salvestrin

3rd 9 ELLAIRIN SPECIAL ENVOY 14/09/10

Can Ch Captiva’s Special Delivery (IMP CAN) ex Am Ch Captiva’s Driftwood Fougere Ruby (IMP CAN)

Owned by E Marr Bred by GA Sheppard

10 FANTANGO I SEE RED 10/10/10

Gr Ch Dunloe Monsters Inc ex NZ Ch Lanascol Hallucination (IMP NZ)

Owned and bred by P Middleton and J Salvestrin

1st 11 TULLANE THROUGH N THROUGH 11/08/10

Ch Martinridge Wild Wind ET ex Ch Cairncross Flirting With Tullane (IMP USA)

Owned by J Rawlinson Bred by C Paine

.

 

CLASS 3 (PUPPY DOG)

1st 12 TULLANE MIGHT N POWER 11/08/10

Ch Martinridge Wild Wind ET ex Ch Cairncross Flirting With Tullane (IMP USA)

Owned and bred by C Paine

2nd 13 GLENGRAY MOON LOVER 16/09/10

Ch Brodruggan Rogue Trader ex Ch Glengray Cracklin Rose (AI)

Owned and bred by V Gray

.

 

CLASS 4 (JUNIOR DOG)

Abs 14 PENDORIC RUSTIC RED KA 14/02/10

Ch Eireannmada Rusticana ex Ch Pendoric Red Amgel

Owned by and bred by L and AM Hearn

Abs 15 PENDORIC RED RAURI 14/02/10

Ch Eireannmada Rusticana ex Ch Pendoric Red Amgel

Owned by and bred by L and AM Hearn

.

CLASS 5 (INTERMEDIATE DOG)

Abs 16 AVON FARM STARS N STRIPES (IMP USA) 30/04/08

Am ChCarousel’s Leaps N Bounds (USA) ex Am Ch Stylish’N Avon Farm Liberty (USA)

Owned by G Browne Bred by LA Russell

1st 17 GWYNDARA NEW SENSATION 15/07/09

Ch Gwyndara One Man Show (A.I) ex Ch Dunloe Original Sin

Owned and bred by T and L Jones

2nd 18 CH GWYNDARA SHOW ME THE MONEY 15/07/09

Ch Gwyndara One Man Show (A.I) ex Ch Dunloe Original Sin

Owned by Labecki and Middleton Bred by T & L Jones

3rd 19 CH BRODRUGGAN CANANDIAN INFLUENCE 26/03/09

Am/Can Gr Ch Captiva’s Special Delivery CGN (Imp CAN) ex Ch Brodruggan Dresden Doll

Owned by J and M Lovell Bred by J Stewart

.

CLASS 10 (AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG)

3rd 20 CH DUNLOE REPEAT OFFENDER (AI) 22/04/06

NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Gladiator (NZ) ex Ch Dunloe Disney Classic

Owned by P Blamire.Bred by P and S Middleton

1st 21 CH LINLEYMVORNE NOTTINGHAM 4/04/05

Gr Ch Brodruggan Thedubliner ex Linleymvorne Lady Rose

Owned by J and M Lovell.Bred by T and W Gates

2nd 22 CH PENDORIC RED N RAGIN 26/12/06

Ch/NZ Ch Eireannmada Prince O Wales ex Pendoric Angels Kiss

Owned by B Speers.Bred by L and AM Hearn

.

CLASS 11 (OPEN DOG)

1st 23 GR CH/NZ CH SETTERLANDS TAMBURELLO AT PENDORIC (IMP NZ) 22/09/05

Ch/ INT Ch Pendoric Perfect Thyming ex NZ Ch Eireannmada Royal Ascot

Owned by L and AM Hearn and JP and LA Heskett

Bred by LA Heskett

Abs 24 CH SILVAGEM FIRST EDITION (IMP UK) 19/11/04

Glennara Cabriolet For Silvagem ex Glennara Moonlight Shadow At Silvagem JW

Owned and bred by H Martin-Stevens

2nd 25 CH BRODRUGGAN ROGUE TRADER 4/01/06

Ch Brodruggan Temptation ex Ch Brodruggan Dresdin Doll

Owned by S Stewart.Bred by J Stewart

Abs 26 CH BRODRUGGAN MASTERPIECE 10/01/04

Ch/ INT Ch Pendoric Perfect Thyming ex Ch Tahtan Hollywood Girl

Owned by R Young.Bred by J Stewart

.

DOG CHALLENGE – Tullane Might N Power

RESERVE DOG  – Gr Ch/Nz Ch Setterlands Tamburello At Pendoric (Imp Nz)

.

 

CLASS 2A (MINOR puppy BITCH)

3rd 27 EIREANNMADA CHE SARA SARA 04/09/10

Sire: Devlin MarcoPolo At Eireannmada (IMP USA) ex Eireannmada Wild Honey

Owned and bred by G Browne

2nd 28 EIREANNMADA L’AMORE 04/09/10

Sire: Devlin MarcoPolo At Eireannmada (IMP USA) ex Eireannmada Wild Honey

Owned and bred by G Browne

1st 28A GLENGRAY ROGUE ROSE 16/09/10

Ch Brodruggan Rogue Trader ex Ch Glengray Cracklin Rose (AI)

Owned and bred by V Gray

.

CLASS 3A (PUPPY BITCH)

Abs 29 MARTINRIDGE FLIRTATIOUS 3/05/09

Devlin MarcoPolo At Eireannmada (IMP USA) ex Gr Ch Martinridge Flirtini

Owned by G Browne and B Martin Bred by B Martin

1st 30 TULLANE POMP N CEREMONY 11/08/10

Ch Martinridge Wild Wind ET ex Ch Cairncross Flirting With Tullane (IMP USA)

Owned and bred by C Paine

.

CLASS 4A (JUNIOR BITCH)

Abs 31 EIREANNMADA SHALL WE DANCE 28/10/09

Sire: Devlin MarcoPolo At Eireannmada (IMP USA) ex Ch Eireannmada Flashdance

Owned and bred by G Browne

.

CLASS 5A (INTERMEDIATE BITCH)

3rd 32 CH REDMANHEY JAPONICA 3/05/09

Ch Dunloe Repeat Offender (AI) ex Ch Eireannmada Jane Austen

Owned and bred by P Blamire

1st 33 GWYNDARA ITS RAINING MEN 15/07/09

Ch Gwyndara One Man Show (A.I) ex Ch Dunloe Original Sin

Owned and bred by T & L Jones

2nd 34 CH GWYNDARA JOINT VENTURE 15/07/09

Ch Gwyndara One Man Show (A.I) ex Ch Dunloe Original Sin

Owned by P Middleton and J Salvestrin and T and L Jones Bred by T & L Jones

.

CLASS 10A (AUSTALIAN BRED BITCH)

2nd 35 CH EIREANNMADA QUEEN OF ROCK 28/07/08

Sire: Devlin MarcoPolo At Eireannmada (IMP USA) ex Shelomith Verry Merry

Owned by G Browne and C Tyler Bred by G Browne

36 CH TAHTAN FORBIDEN FRUIT 11/02/06

Ch Eireannmada Rusticana ex Ch Tullane Pinot Noir

Owned by Finlaison and Hunt.Bred by AD & AE Finlaison

Abs 37 CH PENDORIC RED ANGEL 3/09/05

Ch/ INT Ch Pendoric Perfect Thyming ex Pendoric Angels Kiss

Owned by J Frigo and D Parrott Bred by L and AM Hearn

38 CH ARDGLEN WILD FIRE 28/12/05

Ch Ardglen All Style ex Ch Nauvoo Too Fat To Skate

Owned by L Hayes.Bred by J Gossage

1st 39 PENDORIC PLAYN WIV FIRE 2/03/08

Gr Ch/ NZ Ch Setterlands Tamburello At Pendoric (IMP NZ) ex Ch Pendoric Fire Anythyme

Owned and bred by L and AM Hearn

3rd 40 CH GWYNDARA KISS THAT GIRL (AI) 13/08/05

Am Ch Waterford Show Off (USA)ex Ch Gwyndara La Vida Loca

Owned and bred by T and L Jones

41 CH ARDGLEN AMAZIN GRACE 19/12/07

Ardglen Watta Rascel ex Ardglen Checka Charm

Owned by C Nivison.Bred by J Gossage

42 BRODRUGGAN RED DESERT 01/08/08

Ch Brodruggan Rogue Traderex Ch Brodruggan Iridescence

Owned and bred by J Stewart

.

CLASS 11A (OPEN BITCH)

43 CH PENDORIC PLAYN WIV THYME 2/03/08

Gr Ch/ NZ Ch Setterlands Tamburello At Pendoric (IMP NZ) ex Ch Pendoric Fire Anythyme

Owned and bred by L and AM Hearn

2nd 44 GR CH PENDORIC PERFECT ANGEL 3/09/05

Ch/ INT Ch Pendoric Perfect Thyming ex Pendoric Angels Kiss

Owned by L and AM Hearn and A Baker Bred by L and AM Hearn

3rd 45 CH GWYNDARA SERENDIPITY (AI) 13/08/05

Am Ch Waterford Show Off (USA)ex Ch Gwyndara La Vida Loca

Owned and bred by T and L Jones

1st 46 CH DUNLOE ORIGINAL SIN 5/01/04

Ch Eireannmada Ode To Autumn (IID) ex Ch Tullane Whytwokay Okay

Owned by P Middleton and J Salvestrin Bred by P and S Middleton

47 CH CAIRNCROSS FLIRTING WITH TULLANE (IMP USA) 19/07/07

Am Ch Kinloch’s Without Remorse ex Am Ch Cairncross Moon Unit

Owned by C Paine.Bred by R Berggren and D Stafford

.

BITCH CHALLENGE  – Ch Dunloe Original Sin

RESERVE BITCH – Gwyndara Its Raining Men

 

.

GENERAL SPECIALS

Best In Show – Ch Dunloe Original Sin

Runner Up In Show – Tullane Might N Power

Veteran In Show – Ch Brodruggan Temptation

Baby Puppy In Show – Pendoric Red N Smokin

Minor Puppy In Show – Glengray Rogue Rose

Opposite Minor Puppy In Show – Tullane Through N Through

Puppy In Show – Tullane Might N Power

Opposite Puppy In Show – Tullane Pomp N Ceremony

Intermediate In Show – Gwyndara Its Raining Men

Opposite Intermediate In Show – Gwyndara New Sensation

Aust Bred In Show – Pendoric Playn Wiv Fire

Opposite Aust Bred In Show – Ch Linleymvorne Nottingham

Open In Show – Ch Dunloe Original Sin

Opposite Open In Show – Gr Ch/Nz Ch Setterlands Tamburello At Pendoric (Imp Nz)

.

Property Classes

Best Headed – Ch Tahtan Forbiden Fruit

Best Gaited – Ch Tahtan Forbiden Fruit

Best Coated – Ch Brodruggan Temptation

Best Parent And Offspring – Ch Cairncross Flirting With Tullane (Imp Usa) + Tullane Through N Through & Tullane Pomp N Ceremony

.


..

 

The Irish Setter Association of NSW Inc

23RD CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held on Easter Saturday, 3 April 2010

The Bill Spilstead Complex for Canine Affairs,

44 Luddenham Rd, Erskine Park. New South Wales

 

 

BREED CLASSES & GENERAL SPECIALS

Judge: Mrs G. Barker-Bell (UK)- Balintyne

 

VETERAN DOG

1  GR CH BRODRUGGAN THEDUBLINER 3100097899 10/05/02
Sire: Ch Timadon Pride and Prejudice (Imp UK) Dam: Ch Tahtan Hollywood Girl
Owned by J and M Lovell Bred by J Stewart

1st ………1………..

 

CLASS 2 (MINOR DOG)

2 GWYNDARA NEW SENSATION 3100225234 15/07/09
Sire: Ch Gwyndara One Man Show (A.I) Dam: Ch Dunloe Original Sin
Owned and bred by T and L Jones

3 GWYNDARA SHOW ME THE MONEY 3100225235 15/07/09
Sire: Ch Gwyndara One Man Show (A.I) Dam: Ch Dunloe Original Sin
Owned by P Middleton and J Salvestrin Bred by T & L Jones

1st …………1…….. 2nd ………2………..

 

CLASS 3 (PUPPY DOG)

4 PENDORIC PLAYN WIV PELE 3100225335 2/08/09
Sire: Ch Tahtan Cutting Edge Dam: Ch Pendoric Fire Anythyme
Owned and bred by L and AM Hearn

1st ……Ab…………..

 

CLASS 4 (junior DOG)

5 BRODRUGGAN CANANDIAN INFLUENCE 3100219658 26/03/09
Sire: Am/Can Gr Ch Captiva’s Special Delivery CGN (Imp CAN) Dam: Ch Brodruggan Dresden Doll
Owned by J and M Lovell Bred by J Stewart

6 BRODRUGGAN HUDSON BAY 3100219659 26/03/09
Sire: AM/CAN Gr Ch Captiva’s Special Delivery CGN (Imp CAN) Dam: Ch Brodruggan Dresden Doll
Owned and bred by J Stewart

1st ………1……….. 2nd ……2…………..

 

CLASS 5 (INTERMEDIATE DOG)

7 CH BRODRUGGAN OUTBACK JACK 3100207562 1/08/08
Sire: Ch Brodruggan Rogue Trader Dam: Ch Brodruggan Iridescence
Owned by Mr Sullivan and J and S Stewart Bred by J Stewart

1st ……7…………..

 

CLASS 10 (AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG)

8 CH DUNLOE REPEAT OFFENDER (AI) 2100231248 22/04/06
Sire: NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Gladiator (NZ) Dam: Ch Dunloe Disney Classic
Owned by P Blamire Bred by P and S Middleton

9 CH PENDORIC REPEAT IN RED 3100180874 26/12/06
Sire: Ch/NZ Ch Eireannmada Prince O Wales Dam: Pendoric Angels Kiss
Owned by W Fox Bred by L and AM Hearn

10 CH PENDORIC RED N RAGIN 3100180875 26/12/06
Sire: Ch/NZ Ch Eireannmada Prince O Wales Dam: Pendoric Angels Kiss
Owned by B Fry Bred by L and AM Hearn

11 CH DUNLOE ROGUE TRADER (AI) 2100231247 22/04/06
Sire: NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Gladiator (NZ) Dam: Ch Dunloe Disney Classic
Owned by Labecki and Middleton Bred by P and S Middleton

12 CH LINLEYMVORNE NOTTINGHAM 2100206968 4/04/05
Sire: Gr Ch Brodruggan Thedubliner Dam: Linleymvorne Lady Rose
Owned by J and M Lovell Bred by T and W Gates

13 SLIEVEMISH WINTA IN DUBLIN 2100257362 10/08/07
Sire: Gr Ch Brodruggan Thedubliner Dam: Ch Linleymvorne Lady In Red
Owned and bred by A Riley

14 CH BRODRUGGAN ROGUE TRADER 3100162248 4/01/06
Sire: Ch Brodruggan Temptation Dam: Ch Brodruggan Dresdin Doll
Owned by S Stewart Bred by J Stewart

1st ……14………….. 2nd ………9……….. 3rd ………11………..
Absent 8, 12

 

CLASS 11 (OPEN DOG)

15 GR CH/NZ CH SETTERLANDS TAMBURELLO AT PENDORIC (IMP NZ) 00440-2006 22/09/05
Sire: Ch/ INT Ch Pendoric Perfect Thyming Dam: NZ Ch Eireannmada Royal Ascot
Owned by L and AM Hearn and JP and LA Heskett Bred by LA Heskett

16 GR CH DUNLOE MONSTERS INC 2100152750 13/10/02
Sire: Ch Eireannmada Rusticana Dam: Ch Tullane Whytwokay Okay
Owned by Labecki and Middleton Bred by P and S Middleton

17 CH SILVAGEM FIRST EDITION (IMP UK) AF00965201 19/11/04
Sire: Glennara Cabriolet For Silvagem Dam: Glennara Moonlight Shadow At Silvagem JW
Owned and bred by H Martin-Stevens

18 CH CAIRNCROSS CONCIERGE WITH TULLANE (IMP USA) SR44721401 19/07/07
Sire: Am Ch Kinloch’s Without Remorse Dam: Ch Cairncross Moon Unit
Owned by C Paine Bred by R Berggren and D Stafford

19 CH BRODRUGGAN TEMPTATION 3100127679 6/01/04
Sire: Ch/ INT Ch Pendoric Perfect Thyming Dam: Brodruggan Summertime
Owned by S Stewart Bred by J Stewart

20 CH BRODRUGGAN MASTERPIECE 3100127688 10/01/04
Sire: Ch/ INT Ch Pendoric Perfect Thyming Dam: Ch Tahtan Hollywood Girl
Owned by R Young Bred by J Stewart

1st ……15………….. 2nd ……19………….. 3rd ……17…………..

 

DOG CHALLENGE …15………

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE …14………

 

VETERAN BITCH

21 CH PENDORIC FIRE ANYTHYME 3100103835 18/08/02
Sire: Gr Ch Tullane Fiery Thyme Dam: Gr Ch Pendoric Fire N’ Ice (AI)
Owned and bred by L and AM Hearn

22 CH BRODRUGGAN DRESDIN DOLL 3100067134 5/09/00
Sire: Gr Ch Highperelle Good Fortune (AI) Dam: Gr Ch Irishacre Summer Sheelin
Owned and bred by J Stewart

1st ……22………….. 2nd ………21………..

 

CLASS 1A (BABY puppy BITCH)

23 SOUTHBEACH ENDLESS SUMMER (AI) 3100230145 30/11/09
Sire: Gr Ch Gwyndara Go It Alone (AI) Dam: Ch Brodruggan Dancing Doll
Owned by D Renwood and T Doran and R Sullivan Bred by R & L Sullivan

24 SOUTHBEACH SATIN DOLL (AI) 3100230144 30/11/09
Sire: Gr Ch Gwyndara Go It Alone (AI) Dam: Ch Brodruggan Dancing Doll
Owned and bred by R & L Sullivan

1st ……24………….. 2nd ………………..
Absent 23

 

CLASS 2A (MINOR puppy BITCH)

25 GWYNDARA JOINT VENTURE 3100225241 15/07/09
Sire: Ch Gwyndara One Man Show (A.I) Dam: Ch Dunloe Original Sin
Owned by P Middleton and J Salvestrin and T and L Jones Bred by T & L Jones

1st ……25…………..

 

CLASS 3A (puppy BITCH)

26 REDMANHEY JAPONICA 2100295784 3/05/09
Sire: Ch Dunloe Repeat Offender (AI) Dam: Ch Eireannmada Jane Austen
Owned and bred by P Blamire

1st ……Ab…………..

 

CLASS 5A (INTERMEDIATE BITCH)

27 CH PENDORIC PLAYN WIV THYME 3100201141 2/03/08
Sire: Gr Ch/ NZ Ch Setterlands Tamburello At Pendoric (IMP NZ) Dam: Ch Pendoric Fire Anythyme
Owned and bred by L and AM Hearn

28 CH ARDGLEN AMAZIN GRACE 2100272271 19/12/07
Sire: Ardglen Watta Rascel Dam: Ardglen Checka Charm
Owned by C Nivison Bred by J Gossage

29 CH CAIRNCROSS FLIRTING WITH TULLANE (IMP USA) SR44721402 19/07/07
Sire: Am Ch Kinloch’s Without Remorse Dam: Am Ch Cairncross Moon Unit
Owned by C Paine Bred by R Berggren and D Stafford

1st ……27………….. 2nd ……29………….. 3rd ……28…………..

 

CLASS 10A (AUSTALIAN BRED BITCH)

30 CH PENDORIC RED ANGEL 3100157981 3/09/05
Sire: Ch/ INT Ch Pendoric Perfect Thyming Dam: Pendoric Angels Kiss
Owned by J Frigo and D Parrott Bred by L and AM Hearn

31 CH ARDGLEN WILD FIRE 2100224651 28/12/05
Sire: Ch Ardglen All Style Dam: Ch Nauvoo Too Fat To Skate
Owned by L Hayes Bred by J Gossage

32 CH DUNLOE ORIGINAL SIN 2100180523 5/01/04
Sire: Ch Eireannmada Ode To Autumn (IID) Dam: Ch Tullane Whytwokay Okay
Owned by P Middleton and J Salvestrin Bred by P and S Middleton

33 CH BRODRUGGAN DANCING DOLL 3100162246 4/01/06
Sire: Ch Brodruggan Temptation Dam: Ch Brodruggan Dresdin Doll
Owned by R Sullivan Bred by J Stewart

1st ………32……….. 2nd ……33………….. 3rd ………31………..
Absent 30

 

CLASS 11A (OPEN BITCH)

34 CH TAHTAN FORBIDEN FRUIT 2100224884 11/02/06
Sire: Ch Eireannmada Rusticana Dam: Ch Tullane Pinot Noir
Owned by Finlaison and Hunt Bred by AD & AE Finlaison

35 CH LINLEYMVORNE CATHERINE 2100206972 4/04/05
Sire: Gr Ch Brodruggan Thedubliner Dam: Linleymvorne Lady Rose
Owned and bred by T and W Gates

36 CH PENDORIC PERFECT ANGEL 3100157980 3/09/05
Sire: Ch/ INT Ch Pendoric Perfect Thyming Dam: Pendoric Angels Kiss
Owned by L and AM Hearn and A Baker Bred by L and AM Hearn

37 CH GWYNDARA KISS THAT GIRL (AI) 3100158326 13/08/05
Sire: Am Ch Waterford Show Off (USA) Dam: Ch Gwyndara La Vida Loca
Owned and bred by T and L Jones

38 NZ CH LANASCOL HALLUCINATION (IMP NZ) 02791-2003 8/12/02
Sire: Eireannmada House Of York Dam: NZ Ch Quailmoor Mary Quant
Owned by P Middleton and J Salvestrin Bred by C Cederman

39 CH SLIEVEMISH AUTM FLAME 2100230780 29/5/06
Sire: Ch Karnachan Irish Jet Set Dam: Ch Linleymvorne Lady In Red
Owned and bred by A Riley

1st ……36………….. 2nd ……37………….. 3rd ……38…………..

 

BITCH CHALLENGE …32………

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE …22………

 

GENERAL SPECIALS

BEST IN SHOW …15…….

RUNNER UP IN SHOW …32…….

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW …24…….

MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW …25……. OPPOSITE …2…….

PUPPY IN SHOW …Ab……. OPPOSITE …Ab…….

JUNIOR IN SHOW …5…….

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW …27……. OPPOSITE …7…….

AUST BRED IN SHOW …32……. OPPOSITE …14…….

OPEN IN SHOW …15……. OPPOSITE …36…….

VETERAN IN SHOW …22……. OPPOSITE …1…….

 

 

 

PROPERTY CLASSES

Judge : Mr D. Bell (UK)- Balintyne

 

BEST HEADED …34…….

BEST GAITED …36…….

BEST COATED …14…….

BEST PARENT AND OFFSPRING …19…….

(OFFSPRING OVER SIX MONHS)

NEUTER SWEEPSTAKES …Barney…….

 

 



IRISH SETTER ASSOCIATION OF NSW

22nd CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2009

Held on Easter Saturday, 11 April, 2009 at Bill Spilstead Complex for Canine Affairs,

Erskine Park, Sydney, New South Wales.

Judge :  Ms L Graham  (USA)  (Kaerdon Kennels)

DOG CLASSES

CLASS 3 (PUPPY DOG)

1 BRODRUGGAN JACKAROO 310020756 1/08/08

Sire: Ch Brodruggan Rogue Trader Dam: Ch Brodruggan Iridescence

Owned and bred by J Stewart

1st:   1

CLASS 4 (JUNIOR DOG)

2  EIREANNMADA KINGSFORD SMITH 3100205557 3/03/08

Sire: Devlin Marco Polo At Eireannmada (IMP USA) Dam: Ch Eireannmada Marie Claire

Owned and bred by G Browne

1st  Abs

CLASS 5 (INTERMEDIATE DOG)

3  CH DUNLOE REPEAT OFFENDER (AI) 2100231248 22/04/06

Sire: NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Gladiator (NZ) Dam: Ch Dunloe Disney Classic

Owned by P Blamire Bred by P and S Middleton

4 CH PENDORIC RED N RAGIN 3100180875 26/12/06

Sire: Ch/NZ Ch Eireannmada Prince O Wales Dam: Pendoric Angels Kiss

Owned by B Fry Bred by L and AM Hearn

5  DUNLOE ROGUE TRADER (AI) 2100231247 22/04/06

Sire: NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Gladiator (NZ) Dam: Ch Dunloe Disney Classic

Owned and bred by P and S Middleton

6  CAIRNCROSS CONCIERGE WITH TULLANE (IMP USA) SR44721401 19/07/07

Sire: Am Ch Kinloch’s Without Remorse Dam: Ch Cairncross Moon Unit

Owned by C Paine Bred by R Berggren and D Stafford

1st   6       2nd  5      3rd   3

CLASS 10 (AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG)

7  CH TAHTAN CUTTING EDGE 2100224887 11/02/06

Sire: Ch Eireannmada Rusticana Dam: Ch Tullane Pinot Noir

Owned and bred by AD & AE Finlaison

8  CH LINLEYMVORNE NOTTINGHAM 2100206968 4/04/05

Sire: Gr Ch Brodruggan Thedubliner Dam: Linleymvorne Lady Rose

Owned by J and M Lovell Bred by T and W Gates

9 WELLGATE BERNARD 2100162536 20/03/03

Sire: Eireannmada Windsor Dam: Wellgate Gabrielle

Owned by E Marr Bred by A Harwood

10  CH BRODRUGGAN ROGUE TRADER 3100162248 4/01/06

Sire: Ch Brodruggan Temptation Dam: Ch Brodruggan Dresdin Doll

Owned by S Stewart Bred by J Stewart

1st  7     2nd  10     3rd   8

CLASS 11 (OPEN DOG)

11  GR CH/NZ CH SETTERLANDS TAMBURELLO AT PENDORIC (IMP NZ) 00440-2006 22/09/05

Sire: Ch/ INT Ch Pendoric Perfect Thyming Dam: NZ Ch Eireannmada Royal Ascot

Owned by L and AM Hearn and JP and LA Heskett Bred by LA Heskett

12 CH DUNLOE MONSTERS INC 2100152750 13/10/02

Sire: Ch Eireannmada Rusticana Dam: Ch Tullane Whytwokay Okay

Owned by C Labecki and P and S Middleton Bred by P and S Middleton

13 GR CH BRODRUGGAN THEDUBLINER 3100097899 10/05/02

Sire: Ch Timadon Pride and Prejudice (Imp UK) Dam: Ch Tahtan Hollywood Girl

Owned by J and M Lovell Bred by J Stewart

14 Abs CH SILVAGEM FIRST EDITION (IMP UK) AF00965201 19/11/04

Sire: Glennara Cabriolet For Silvagem Dam: Glennara Moonlight Shadow At Silvagem JW

Owned and bred by H Martin-Stevens

15  GR CH TULLANE TEMPRANILLO 2100176839 21/11/03

Sire: Ch Saxonys Evening Tide (Imp USA) Dam: Ch/NZ Ch Quailmoor Carla Zampatti

Owned and bred by C Paine

16 CH CIANRONINNIS WINTER STAR 2100192132 10/07/04

Sire: Gr Ch Gaileas Winner Takes All Dam: Ch Roan Inish Molly Finn (USA)

Owned and bred by L Pedersen

17  CH BRODRUGGAN TEMPTATION 3100127679 6/01/04

Sire: Ch/ INT Ch Pendoric Perfect Thyming Dam: Brodruggan Summertime

Owned by S Stewart Bred by J Stewart

18 CH BRODRUGGAN MASTERPIECE 3100127688 10/01/04

Sire: Ch/ INT Ch Pendoric Perfect Thyming Dam: Ch Tahtan Hollywood Girl

Owned by R Young Bred by J Stewart

1st   11      2nd   15      3rd  17

DOG CHALLENGE 11 GR CH/NZ CH SETTERLANDS TAMBURELLO AT PENDORIC (IMP NZ)

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE 15 GR CH TULLANE TEMPRANILLO

BITCH CLASSES

CLASS 2A (MINOR puppy BITCH)

19  EIREANNMADA ROCK ME 3100308930 28/07/08

Sire: Devlin MarcoPolo At Eireannmada (IMP USA) Dam: Shelomith Verry Merry

Owned and bred by G Browne

1st   19

 

CLASS 3A (puppy BITCH)

20  EIREANNMADA QUEEN OF ROCK 3100208932 28/07/08

Sire: Devlin MarcoPolo At Eireannmada (IMP USA) Dam: Shelomith Verry Merry

Owned by G Browne and C Tyler Bred by G Browne

21  LANASCOL OVER THE MOON (IMP NZ) 6022-2008 25/05/08

Sire: Ch/NZ Gr CH Lanascol Kiwi Encounter Dam: NZ Ch Dunloe Lanascol Bound (IMP AUS)

Owned J Newman Bred by C Cederman

1st   21    2nd  20

CLASS 4A (Junior BITCH)

22 Abs EIREANNMADA AMELIA EARHART 3100205558 3/04/08

Sire: Devlin Marco Polo At Eireannmada (IMP USA) Dam: Ch Eireannmada Marie Claire

Owned and bred by G Browne

23 Abs EIREANNMADA FLEUR DE LIS 3100206778 3/03/08

Sire: Devlin Marco Polo At Eireannmada (IMP USA) Dam: Eireannmada Wild Honey

Owned and bred by G Browne

24  ARDGLEN AMAZIN GRACE 2100272271 19/12/07

Sire: Ardglen Watta Rascel Dam: Ardglen Checka Charm

Owned and bred by J Gossage

25   PENDORIC PLAYN WIV THYME 3100201141 2/03/08

Sire: Gr Ch/ NZ Ch Setterlands Tamburello At Pendoric (IMP NZ) Dam: Ch Pendoric Fire Anythyme

Owned and bred by L and AM Hearn

1st    25       2nd   24

 

CLASS 5A (INTERMEDIATE BITCH)

26  DUNLOE FASHION STATEMENT (AI) 2100231246 22/07/06

Sire: NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Gladiator (NZ) Dam: Ch Dunloe Disney Classic

Owned and bred by P and S Middleton

27  CH CAIRNCROSS FLIRTING WITH TULLANE (IMP USA) SR44721402 19/07/07

Sire: Am Ch Kinloch’s Without Remorse Dam: Am Ch Cairncross Moon Unit

Owned by C Paine Bred by R Berggren and D Stafford

1st   26        2nd   27

CLASS 10A (AUSTALIAN BRED BITCH)

28  CH EIREANNMADA CALLOTHE WIND (AI) 3100177279 25/10/06

Sire: Am Ch Sunnyhill Wings Of The Wind (USA) Dam: Gr Ch Eireannmada Springtime

Owned by G Browne and J Ashton Bred by G Browne

29  CH ARDGLEN WILD FIRE 2100224651 28/12/05

Sire: Ch Ardglen All Style Dam: Ch Nauvoo Too Fat To Skate

Owned by L Hayes Bred by J Gossage

30  CH PENDORIC PERFECT ANGEL 3100157980 3/09/05

Sire: Ch/ INT Ch Pendoric Perfect Thyming Dam: Pendoric Angels Kiss

Owned by L and AM Hearn and A Baker Bred by L and AM Hearn

1st   28       2nd  30        3rd   29

CLASS 11A (OPEN BITCH)

31 Abs CH EIREANNMADA SONG OPRAISE 3100102946 18/07/02

Sire: Ch Eireannmada Ode To Autumn (IID) Dam: Eireannmada Irish Rose

Owned and bred by G Browne

32 Abs SHELOMITH VERY MERRY 7100015165 26/10/04

Sire: Ch/ NZ Ch Eireannmada Prince O Wales Dam: Ch Tullane Ateicol Dot Com

Owned by G Browne and E Langham Goodwin Bred by E Langham Goodwin

33  CH TAHTAN FORBIDEN FRUIT 2100224884 11/02/06

Sire: Ch Eireannmada Rusticana Dam: Ch Tullane Pinot Noir

Owned by Finlaison and Hunt Bred by AD & AE Finlaison

34  CH PENDORIC FIRE ANYTHYME 3100103835 18/08/02

Sire: Gd Ch Tullane Fiery Thyme Dam: Gd Ch Pendoric Fire N’ Ice (AI)

Owned and bred by L and AM Hearn

35 Abs CH SILVAGEM PEARL OF THE ORIENT JW (IMP UK) 2173CS 1/04/06

Sire: ShCh Lynwood Pioneer of Seadog Dam: Glennara Moonlight Shadow At Silvagem JW

Owned and bred by H Martin-Stevens

36 CH DUNLOE ORIGINAL SIN 2100180523 5/01/04

Sire: Ch Eireannmada Ode To Autumn (IID) Dam: Ch Tullane Whytwokay Okay

Owned and bred by P and S Middleton

37 Abs CH CIANRONINNIS WINTER WIND 2100192129 10/07/04

Sire: Gr Ch Gaileas Winner Takes All Dam: Ch Roan Inish Molly Finn (USA)

Owned and bred by L Pedersen

1st    36      2nd   33     3rd    34

BITCH CHALLENGE 36

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE 28

 

BEST IN SHOW 2009 –  Ch Dunloe Original Sin

GENERAL SPECIALS

BEST IN SHOW 36

RUNNER UP IN SHOW 11

MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW 19

PUPPY IN SHOW 1 –  OPPOSITE 21

JUNIOR IN SHOW 25

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW 6  – OPPOSITE 26

AUST BRED IN SHOW 28 –  OPPOSITE 7

OPEN IN SHOW 36 –  OPPOSITE 11

PROPERTY CLASSES

BEST HEADED 33

BEST GAITED 4

BEST COATED 30

BEST PARENT AND OFFSPRING 10 & 1

NEUTER SWEEPSTAKES Ch Corrimeala The Mistral

 Junior handlers Abby and  Connie (both 5 years old)
being put through their workout by Judge Clare Tyler

.

ISANSW 1998


 

 The Irish Setter Association of NSW Inc

 

Past Best In Show Winners

 

2013     Gr Ch Eireannmada Queen of Rock (Browne/Tyler)  Judge : Mrs Gabriela Garcia Gutierrez (Mexico)

2012     Gr Ch/ NZ Ch Setterlands Tamburello At Pendoric (IMP NZ) (Hearn)   Judge : Mrs J Mugford (UK)

 

 

 

2011     Ch Dunloe Original Sin (Middleton)   Judge : Ms A Pokorn (Slovenia)

2010     Gr Ch/NZ Ch Setterlands Tamburello at Pendoric (Imp NZ)  Judge : Mrs G Bell (UK)

2009     Ch Dunloe Original Sin (Middleton)   Judge : Ms L Graham (USA)

2008     Ch Eireannmada Rusticana (Browne/Paine) Judge : Mrs J Caruso (Sth Aust)

2007     Ch Dunloe Monsters Inc (Middleton/Labecki)

2006     Ch Brechins Shes A Rebel  (McFarlane)

2005/1  Gr Ch Eireannmada Fortuitous (Browne)

2005/2  Gr Ch Eireannmada Springtime (Browne)

2004     Gr Ch Eireannmada Springtime (Browne)

2003     Ch Ardglen All Spring (Paine)

2002     Ch Brechins Bliss (McFarlane)

2001     Gr Ch Tullane Fiery Thyme (Paine/Chamberlain)

2000     Ch Quailmoor Carla Zampatti (Paine)

1999     Gr Ch Tullane Fiery Thyme (Paine/Chamberlain)

1998     Gr Ch Tullane Fiery Thyme (Paine/Chamberlain) Judge : Dr A Harwood (Aust)

1997     Ch Quailmoor Natasha (Gossage)

1996     Gr Ch Eireannmada At Tulane (Paine/Browne)

1995     Ch Meadowlarks Energizer (Imp USA) (Gossage)

1994     Ch Quailmoor Indian Summer (Hamilton)

1993     Ch Quailmoor Indian Summer (Hamilton)

1992     Ch Quailmoor Indian Summer (Hamilton)

1991     Ch Quailmoor Georga Brown (Hamilton)

1990     Ch Amhurst Counta Espionage (Thomas/Thomas-Rhodes)

1989     Ch Redcraze Divine Madness (Briggs/Grimsey)

 

 

 

 

 

Best In Show Irish Setter Association of NSW 2008 –
CH EIREANNMADA RUSTICANA
(Ch Eireannmada Prince O Wales – Eireannmada Royal Flush)
(owned by Carrie Paine/Greg Browne)

 

Best In Show Irish Setter Association of NSW 2007 –
CH DUNLOE MONSTERS INC (Ch Eireannmada Rusticana – Ch Tullane Whytwokayokay)
(owned by Middleton/Labecki)