PAST ISCV CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW WINNERS


 


 

 

IRISH SETTER CLUB OF VICTORIA

PAST CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW WINNERS

 

1962 Judge: Mr W W Young

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Jilderndi Jem
Best Opposite Sex Aust Ch Muriwai Bella Donna

1963 Judge: Mr E J McNamara

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Colclough Christine
Best Opposite Sex Aust Ch Jilderndi Jem

1964 Judge: Mr J Pontin

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Colclough Christine
Best Opposite Sex Aust Ch Jilderndi Jem

1965 Judge: Mr P Hardy

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Goodwin Gaiety
Best Opposite Sex Aust Ch Jilderndi Jem

1966 Judge: Mr F Ahern

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Goodwin Gaiety
Best Opposite Sex Aust Ch Dunlaoghaire Wodan

1967 Judge: Mr A Crouch

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Colclough Crusader
Best Opposite Sex Aust Ch Kilconnel Kara

1968 Judge: Mr H Murray

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Jilderndi Kimberley Jem
Best Opposite Sex Aust Ch Phairbyrne Stardust

1969 Judge: Mrs E Lambert

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Greglynn Giselle
Best Opposite Sex Aust Ch Greglynn Garryowen

1970 Judge: Mrs E Murray

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Colclough Copperplate
Best Opposite Sex Aust Ch Kinsheran Kimrina

1971 Judge: Senor Manuel Ibarra Mora (Mexico)

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Greglynn Prince
Best Opposite Sex Aust Ch Mavang Amber Glow

1972 Judge: Mrs D Owen

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Mavang Amber Glow
Best Opposite Sex Aust Ch Greglynn Garryowen

1973 Judge: Mr R Bridgford

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Taraglen Troilus
Best Opposite Sex Aust Ch Kilconnel Kerrie

1974 Judge: Mr V Jones (Qld)

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Taraglen Hyperion
Best Opposite Sex Aust Ch Taraglen Timandra

1975 Judge: Mr W Crowley

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Santara Sheamus
Best Opposite Sex Aust Ch Colclough Zara

1976 Judge: Mr W Duckworth (Qld)

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Ankara Crackerjack
Best Opposite Sex Aust Ch Colclough Zara

1977 Judge: Mrs Dell Hobbs (USA)

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Eireannmada Arizona
Best Opposite Sex Aust Ch Killiskey Moyasta

1978 Judge: Mr A Price

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Tarralain Tristan
Best Opposite Sex Roseacre Rhondalay

1979 Judge: Mr K Browne (NSW)

Best Exhibit Aust & NZ Ch Quailmoor Krackerjack
Best Opposite Sex Aust Ch Taraglen Touch o’class

1980 Judge: Mr R Jerome (USA)

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Wilangi Red Alice
Best Opposite Sex Aust Ch Tarralain Tristan

1981 Judge: Mrs K Edmonson (UK)

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Jarradon Gamekeeper
Best Opposite Sex Aust Ch Taraglen Flair

1982 Judge: Mrs M Hall-Brown (USA)

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Taraglen Zenith
Best Opposite Sex Taraglen Jenufa

1983 Judge: H E Marques De Perales (Spain)

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Eireannmada Montana
Best Opposite Sex Kelibri Bonnie Belle

1984 Judge: Mrs L Beckwith (USA)

Best Exhibit Aust & NZ Ch Eireannmada Montana
Best Opposite Sex Aust Ch Whernside Teenybopper

1985 Judge: Mr J Houston (Qld)

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Taraglen Toccason
Best Opposite Sex Aust & NZ Ch Whernside Mahogany

1986 Judge: Mr Dennis Sporre (USA)

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Taraglen Tamsin
Best Opposite Sex Aust Ch Taraglen Ultimate

1987 Judge: Mr W O’Hehir

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Brechins Forever Amber
Runner Up Aust Ch Kelibri Bonnie Belle
Best Opposite Sex Shalloys Status Symbol

1988 Judge: Ms K McAteer (USA)

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Redcraze Divine Madness
Best Opposite Sex Aust Ch Quailmoor Georga Brown

1989 Judge: Mrs B Cantwell (NZ)

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Shelomith Renaissance
Runner Up & Opposite Aust Ch Quailmoor Georga Brown

1990 Judge: Mr T Creamer (Ireland)

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Ankara Profile O’Heaven
Runner Up Aust Ch Whernside Casablanca
Best Opposite Sex Gwyndara Open to Offers

1991 Judge: Mrs J Brazier (Canada)

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Shelomith Renaissance
Runner Up & Opposite Aust Ch Taraglen Spectre Dela Rose

1992 Judge: Mrs J Tonkyn (UK)

Best Exhibit Martinridge Balarney
Runner Up & Opposite Aust Ch Taraglen Spellbinder

1993 Judge: Dr J Savory (USA)

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Quailmoor Jumpn Jack Flash
Runner Up Aust Ch Taraglen Xtravaganza
Best Opposite Sex Marigold Maximum Delight

1994 Judges: Mrs N Hamilton (NSW) & Mr KH McCarthy

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Marigold Maximum Delight
Runner Up Pendoric Fire N Ice (AI)
Best Opposite Sex Martinridge Kiss Of Fire

1995 Judge: Mrs M Olich Nie (USA)

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Irishacre Summer Sheelin
Runner Up Aust Ch Rosslare From A Distance (AI)
Best Opposite Sex Pendoric Pandemonium (AI)

1996 Judge: Mr Piet Roks (Netherlands)

Best Exhibit Brechins Remember Me
Runner Up & Opposite Aust Ch Irishacre Summer Storm CD

1997 Judge: Ms Claire Andrews (USA)

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Ardglen All Spice
Runner Up Aust Ch Quailmoor Ninotchka
Best Opposite Sex Aust Ch Taraglen Xtravaganza

1998 Judge: Mrs Ailsa Harvey (Scotland)

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Quailmoor Capucci
Runner Up & Opposite Aust Ch Taraglen Maximillian

1999 Judges: Mrs A Hearn, Mr LG Hearn, Mrs E Langham-Goodwin

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Tullane Fiery Thyme
Runner Up & Opposite Aust Ch Tullane Thesis By Design

2000 Judge: Mrs Celeste Gavin (USA)

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Tullane Fiery Thyme
Runner Up & Opposite Aust Gr Ch Pendoric Fire N Ice (AI)

2001 Judge: Mr Ian Grant (Sth Aust)

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Tullane Thesis By Design
Runner Up & Opposite Aust Grand Ch Tullane Fiery Thyme

2002 Judge: Mr Ronny Blomme (Belgium)

Best Exhibit Aust Grand Ch Gwyndara Go It Alone (AI)
Runner Up & Opposite Aust Ch Brodruggan So Bewitched

2003 Judge: Dr Richard Hildeman (USA)

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Brodruggan Guns N Roses
Runner Up & Opposite Aust Grand Ch Quailmoor Capucci

2004 Judge: Mr Peter Frost (Vic)

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Eireannmada Rusticanna
Runner Up & Opposite Aust Ch Ardglen Don’t Dilly Dally

2005 Judge: Mr John Vant (UK)

Best Exhibit Copper’s Prins Trollmane (Imp Swed)
Runner Up & Opposite Aust Grand Ch Quailmoor Capucci

2006 Judge: Mr Sam Houston McDonald (USA)

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Eireannmada Riverdance
Runner Up & Opposite Aust Ch Brodruggan Dresdin Doll

2007 Judge: Mrs Rita Pike (UK)

Best Exhibit Aust Ch Pendoric Fire Anythyme
Runner Up & Opposite Aust Ch Brodruggan Temptation

2008 Judge: Mrs Deb Davis (USA)

Best Exhibit Aust Grand Ch Tullane Tempranillo
Runner Up & Opposite Eireannmada Joie De Vivre

2009 Judge: Mrs Linda Millman (Canada)

Best Exhibit: Aust Ch Rhiannon Resplendence
Runner Up: Aust Ch Rhiannon DeVorgilla
Opposite Sex: Aust Gr Ch Shelomith Vice Regent

2010 Judge: Mrs Maureen Day (USA)

Best Exhibit: Aust Ch Pendoric Red N Ragin
Runner Up & Opposite : Eireannmada Shall We Dance

2011 Judge: Ms Karolyn McAteer (USA)

Best Exhibit: Avon Farms Stars N Stripes (Imp USA)
Runner Up & Opposite : Ch Gwyndara Its Raining Men

2012 Judge : Ms Sandra Novocin (USA)

Best Exhibit: Ch Martinridge Flirtatious
Runner Up: Gr Ch Pendoric Perfect Angel
Opposite Sex: Ch Brodruggan Rogue Trader 

2013  Judge:  Mrs Lynn Muir (UK)

Best Exhibit: Tullane Might N Power
Runner Up & Opposite Sex : Ch Eireannmada Romance The Stone

2014  Judge: Mr Sjoerd Jobse (Sweden)

Best Exhibit:  Tullane Might N Power
Runner Up & Opposite Sex : Tullane Pomp N Ceremony

2015  Judge : Ms Linda King (UK)

Best Exhibit: Ch Glengray Moon Lover
Runner Up & Best Opposite: Sup Ch Tullane Pomp N Ceremony

2016  Judge: Mr K Murray (USA)

Best Exhibit: Sup Ch Tullane Pomp N Ceremony
Runner Up & Best Opposite: Sup Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA)

2017  Judge:  Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)

Best Exhibit: Ch Rhiannon Remember My Name
Runner Up & Best Opposite: Ch Eireannmada Frankel

2018  Judge: Mrs Diane Stewart-Richie (UK)

Best Exhibit:  Eireannmada Skys The Limit
Runner Up: Ch Eirean Twelfth Of Never
Best Opposite: Eireannmada Totilas

2019  Judge:  Mrs Susan Dillin (USA)

Best Exhibit : Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith
Runner Up: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI)
Best Opposite: Ch Eirean New York State of Mind (AI)

2020  POSTPONED due to COVID restrictions 

2021   Judge : Mr Peter J Mangos

            Best Exhibit : Eireannmada Now Or Never
            Runner Up & Best Opposite : Ch Eirean Waiting For Me (AI)

2021    

 

 

.